Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Kobe

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Zhou Yang
Liu Qiuhong
Meng Xiaoxue
Zhao Nannan
4:20.799    
    2   Italy Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Katia Zini
4:25.804 +5.005  
    3   Japan Biba Sakurai
Yuka Kamino
Ayuko Ito
Mika Ozawa
4:26.214 +5.415  
    4   Korea Jin Sun-Yu
Yang Shin-Young
Jung Eun-Ju
Shin Sae-Bom
4:35.079 +14.280  
    5   Canada Jessica Gregg
Anne Maltais
Amanda Overland
Kalyna Roberge
   
    6   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
   
    7   Germany Aika Klein
Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Susanne Rudolph
   
    8   France Stéphanie Bouvier
Céline Lecompère
Veronique Pierron
Myrtille Gollin
   
    9   Kazakhstan Yelena Skachkova
Inna Simonova
Kseniya Motova
Dariya Volokitina
   
    10   Bulgaria Evgenia Radanova
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Daniela Ivanova
Gergana Patsova
   
    11   Russia Valeria Potemkina
Olga Belyakova
Olga Maskaikina
Ekaterina Belova
   
        United States Kimberly Derrick
Katherine Reutter
Lana Gehring
Carly Wilson
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Zhou Yang
Meng Xiaoxue
Liu Qiuhong
Zhao Nannan
4:20.799    
    2   Italy Katia Zini
Cecilia Maffei
Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
4:25.804 +5.005  
    3   Japan Mika Ozawa
Yuka Kamino
Biba Sakurai
Ayuko Ito
4:26.214 +5.415  
    4   Korea Jung Eun-Ju
Jin Sun-Yu
Yang Shin-Young
Shin Sae-Bom
4:35.079 +14.280  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Amanda Overland
Anne Maltais
Jessica Gregg
Kalyna Roberge
4:27.256    
    2   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
4:27.740 +0.484  
    3   Germany Susanne Rudolph
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Julia Riedel
4:28.002 +0.746  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea   4:21.963    
    2   China   4:22.692 +0.729  
    3   Germany   4:30.544 +8.581  
    4   Netherlands   4:30.597 +8.634  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan   4:26.297    
    2   Italy   4:26.330 +0.033  
    3   Canada   4:26.386 +0.089  
        France   PEN    
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Jung Eun-Ju
Jin Sun-Yu
Yang Shin-Young
Shin Sae-Bom
4:25.642 Q    
    2   Japan Mika Ozawa
Yuka Kamino
Biba Sakurai
Ayuko Ito
4:27.769 Q +2.127  
    3   France Stéphanie Bouvier
Céline Lecompère
Veronique Pierron
Myrtille Gollin
4:31.312 q +5.670  
        United States Kimberly Derrick
Carly Wilson
Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
PEN    
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Zhou Yang
Meng Xiaoxue
Liu Qiuhong
Zhao Nannan
4:25.703 Q    
    2   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
4:29.922 Q +4.219  
    3   Germany Susanne Rudolph
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Julia Riedel
4:30.749 q +5.046  
    4   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Evgenia Radanova
Daniela Ivanova
Gergana Patsova
4:40.066 +14.363  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Amanda Overland
Anne Maltais
Jessica Gregg
Kalyna Roberge
4:23.383 Q    
    2   Italy Katia Zini
Cecilia Maffei
Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
4:23.710 Q +0.327  
    3   Kazakhstan Inna Simonova
Yelena Skachkova
Kseniya Motova
Dariya Volokitina
4:46.437 +23.054  
    4   Russia Olga Maskaikina
Valeria Potemkina
Olga Belyakova
Ekaterina Belova
4:47.296 +23.913