Ladies - 1500m

- Kobe

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
   
   
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
      Jin Sun-Yu   Korea    
      Jung Eun-Ju   Korea    
      Yang Shin-Young   Korea    
      Katherine Reutter   United States    
      Zhou Yang   China    
      Mika Ozawa   Japan    
      Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
      Marta Capurso   Italy    
      Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
      Kimberly Derrick   United States    
      Mary Grace   United States    
      Biba Sakurai   Japan    
      Katia Zini   Italy    
      Fu Tianyu   China    
      Céline Lecompère   France    
      Olga Belyakova   Russia    
      Amanda Overland   Canada    
      Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
      Meng Xiaoxue   China    
      Andrea Do-Duc   Canada    
      Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands    
      Elise Christie   Great Britain    
      Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
      Katalin Kristo   Romania    
      Karolina Regucka   Poland    
      Aika Klein   Germany    
      Olga Maskaikina   Russia    
      Julia Riedel   Germany    
      Tania Vicent   Canada    
      Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
      Elena Kaplan   Israel    
      Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
      Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
      Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria    
      Bianca Walter   Germany    
      Liya Stepanova   Russia    
      Yuka Kamino   Japan    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:26.356    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:26.364 +0.008  
    3 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:26.428 +0.072  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:26.795 +0.439  
    5 Zhou Yang   China 2:26.918 +0.562  
    6 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:28.080 +1.724  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:33.703    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:34.033 +0.330  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:34.105 +0.402  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:34.386 +0.683  
    5 Mary Grace   United States 2:36.235 +2.532  
    6 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:47.221 +13.518  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:30.722    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:31.374 +0.652  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:31.862 +1.140  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:32.500 +1.778  
    5 Fu Tianyu   China 2:32.729 +2.007  
    6 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:33.483 +2.761  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:28.729    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:28.820 +0.091  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:29.197 +0.468  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:29.560 +0.831  
    5 Katia Zini   Italy 2:32.052 +3.323  
    6 Céline Lecompère   France 2:33.227 +4.498  
    7 Amanda Overland   Canada 3:06.721 +37.992  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:42.088    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:42.655 +0.567  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:42.774 +0.686  
    4 Mary Grace   United States 2:46.926 +4.838  
      Meng Xiaoxue   China PEN    
      Annita van Doorn   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:31.828 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 2:31.903 Q +0.075  
    3 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 2:32.231 +0.403  
    4 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 2:32.408 +0.580  
    5 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:34.548 +2.720  
    6 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:41.795 +9.967  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:36.304    
    2 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:36.464 +0.160  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 2:36.560 +0.256  
    4 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 2:36.686 +0.382  
    5 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:36.826 +0.522  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:36.352 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:36.493 Q +0.141  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:36.663 Q +0.311  
    4 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 2:36.763 +0.411  
    5 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:56.575 +20.223  
      Tania Vicent   Canada DNS    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 2:32.696 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 2:32.706 Q +0.010  
    3 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 2:32.841 Q +0.145  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:32.938 +0.242  
    5 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:33.371 +0.675  
    6 Aika Klein   Germany 2:33.700 +1.004  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 2:39.181 Q    
    2 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:39.445 Q +0.264  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:39.509 Q +0.328  
    4 Elena Kaplan   Israel 2:42.185 +3.004  
    5 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:56.936 +17.755  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:41.391 Q    
    2 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 2:41.426 Q +0.035  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:41.501 Q +0.110  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:41.561 +0.170  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:39.530 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:40.058 Q +0.528  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 2:40.200 Q +0.670  
    4 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:47.938 +8.408  
    5 Liya Stepanova   Russia 3:01.206 +21.676  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katia Zini   Italy 2:42.125 Q    
    2 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:42.165 Q +0.040  
    3 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 2:42.282 Q +0.157  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:42.609 +0.484  
    5 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:42.785 +0.660  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:34.342 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:35.186 Q +0.844  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:35.282 q +0.940  
    4 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:35.549 +1.207  
    5 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:36.806 +2.464  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:37.153 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 2:37.312 Q +0.159  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:38.312 q +1.159  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 2:39.378 +2.225  
    5 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:45.923 +8.770  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:36.082 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:36.151 Q +0.069  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:43.648 +7.566  
    4 Céline Lecompère   France 2:47.497 ADV +11.415  
    5 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:47.965 +11.883  
      Yuka Kamino   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:38.293 Q    
    2 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:38.469 Q +0.176  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:39.778 +1.485  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:39.833 +1.540  
    5 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 2:40.203 +1.910  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 2:38.163 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:38.783 Q +0.620  
    3 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 2:40.454 +2.291  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:40.617 +2.454  
    5 Aika Klein   Germany 2:40.796 +2.633  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:38.876 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:38.947 Q +0.071  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:39.080 +0.204  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 2:43.049 +4.173  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:45.031 +6.155  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:42.093 Q    
    2 Mary Grace   United States 2:42.827 Q +0.734  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:43.160 +1.067  
    4 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:43.367 +1.274  
    5 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 2:43.641 +1.548  
    6 Elena Kaplan   Israel 2:49.696 +7.603