Ladies - 1000m

- Kobe

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jin Sun-Yu Jin Yang Shin-Young Yang Amanda Overland Overland  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:36.268    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:36.293 +0.025  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:37.230 +0.962  
    4 Zhou Yang   China 2:11.740 +35.472  
    5 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea    
    6 Katherine Reutter   United States    
    7 Meng Xiaoxue   China    
    8 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    9 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    10 Liu Qiuhong   China    
    11 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    12 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    13 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    14 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    15 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    16 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    17 Aika Klein   Germany    
    18 Mary Grace   United States    
    19 Céline Lecompère   France    
    20 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada    
    21 Katia Zini   Italy    
    22 Karolina Regucka   Poland    
    23 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    24 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    25 Olga Maskaikina   Russia    
    26 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    27 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    28 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    29 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    30 Mai Shinkai   Japan    
    31 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands    
    32 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    33 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    34 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    35 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
      Mika Ozawa   Japan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:36.268    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:36.293 +0.025  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:37.230 +0.962  
    4 Zhou Yang   China 2:11.740 +35.472  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:41.684    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:42.286 +0.602  
    3 Meng Xiaoxue   China 1:42.326 +0.642  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:43.254 +1.570  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:40.515    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:40.588 +0.073  
    3 Meng Xiaoxue   China 1:40.677 +0.162  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:41.286 +0.771  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:34.353    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:34.356 +0.003  
    3 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:34.519 +0.166  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:35.468 +1.115  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:39.505 Q    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:39.563 Q +0.058  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:40.904 +1.399  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:01.317 +21.812  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:37.190 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:37.446 Q +0.256  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:38.142 +0.952  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:39.469 +2.279  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:37.777 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:38.000 Q +0.223  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:38.098 +0.321  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:38.184 +0.407  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:41.284 Q    
    2 Meng Xiaoxue   China 1:41.771 Q +0.487  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:42.100 +0.816  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:42.270 +0.986  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:39.262 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:39.462 Q +0.200  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 1:39.908 +0.646  
    4 Mary Grace   United States 1:40.234 +0.972  
    5 Céline Lecompère   France 1:40.257 +0.995  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:49.184    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 1:49.467 +0.283  
    3 Karolina Regucka   Poland 1:49.560 +0.376  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mary Grace   United States 1:43.351 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 1:48.375 Q +5.024  
    3 Céline Lecompère   France 1:55.413 ADV +12.062  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 2:19.543 +36.192  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:37.588 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:37.679 Q +0.091  
    3 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:37.939 +0.351  
    4 Karolina Regucka   Poland 1:38.968 +1.380  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aika Klein   Germany 1:41.769 Q    
    2 Céline Lecompère   France 1:41.790 Q +0.021  
    3 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:42.036 +0.267  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:42.867 +1.098  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:42.009 Q    
    2 Karolina Regucka   Poland 1:42.779 Q +0.770  
    3 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 1:47.033 +5.024  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:03.526 +21.517  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:42.934 Q    
    2 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:43.782 Q +0.848  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:44.294 +1.360  
    4 Mai Shinkai   Japan 2:01.858 +18.924  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katia Zini   Italy 1:39.246 Q    
    2 Mary Grace   United States 1:39.273 Q +0.027  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:39.336 +0.090  
    4 Elena Kaplan   Israel 1:41.167 +1.921  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:47.750 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:47.942 Q +0.192  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 1:48.539 q +0.789  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:49.090 +1.340  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:41.460 Q    
    2 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:41.721 Q +0.261  
    3 Karolina Regucka   Poland 1:42.028 q +0.568  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:42.585 +1.125  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:45.430 Q    
    2 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 1:46.110 Q +0.680  
    3 Elena Kaplan   Israel 1:47.479 q +2.049  
      Tania Vicent   Canada DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:41.591 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:41.824 Q +0.233  
    3 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:56.801 +15.210  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Céline Lecompère   France 1:41.065 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:41.590 Q +0.525  
      Katalin Kristo   Romania PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katia Zini   Italy 1:41.210 Q    
    2 Mary Grace   United States 1:41.419 Q +0.209  
    3 Mai Shinkai   Japan 1:41.579 q +0.369  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:36.457 Q    
    2 Meng Xiaoxue   China 1:36.701 Q +0.244  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:37.361 q +0.904  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 1:38.736 +2.279  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:38.872 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:38.957 Q +0.085  
    3 Mary Grace   United States 1:39.487 +0.615  
    4 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:39.598 +0.726  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:40.645 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:40.907 Q +0.262  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:41.139 +0.494  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:41.589 +0.944  
    5 Mai Shinkai   Japan 1:43.910 +3.265  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:37.193 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:37.953 Q +0.760  
    3 Céline Lecompère   France 1:38.005 +0.812  
    4 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:38.157 +0.964  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:37.160 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:37.262 Q +0.102  
    3 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:37.796 +0.636  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:38.703 +1.543  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:35.720 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:36.218 Q +0.498  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:36.532 q +0.812  
    4 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:38.823 +3.103  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:40.300 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:40.352 Q +0.052  
    3 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:40.452 q +0.152  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:40.535 +0.235  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:39.728 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:40.192 Q +0.464  
    3 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:40.350 q +0.622  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:45.738 +6.010  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:39.935 Q    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:40.723 Q +0.788  
    3 Mai Shinkai   Japan 1:40.835 q +0.900  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:40.948 +1.013  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:39.050 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:39.148 Q +0.098  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 1:40.570 q +1.520  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:42.171 +3.121  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:40.771 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:41.498 Q +0.727  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:41.595 +0.824  
    4 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 1:43.621 +2.850  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:34.364 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:34.847 Q +0.483  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:35.555 q +1.191  
    4 Elena Kaplan   Israel 1:44.291 +9.927  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:41.442 Q    
    2 Mary Grace   United States 1:41.850 Q +0.408  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 1:41.931 +0.489  
    4 Karolina Regucka   Poland 1:42.326 +0.884  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Céline Lecompère   France 1:37.586 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:38.403 Q +0.817  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:09.430 ADV +31.844  
      Mika Ozawa   Japan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:35.503 Q    
    2 Meng Xiaoxue   China 1:35.838 Q +0.335  
    3 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:40.249 q +4.746  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:04.745 +29.242