Ladies - 1000m

- Kobe

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Park Seung-Hi Park Wang Meng Wang Cho Ha-Ri Cho  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:33.723    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:34.025 +0.302  
    3 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:34.247 +0.524  
    4 Zhao Nannan   China 1:45.639 +11.916  
    5 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea    
    6 Liu Qiuhong   China    
    7 Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    8 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    9 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    10 Lana Gehring   United States    
    11 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    12 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    13 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    14 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    15 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    16 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    17 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    18 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
    19 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    20 Lucia Peretti   Italy    
    21 Veronique Pierron   France    
    22 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    23 Mai Shinkai   Japan    
    24 Natalia Plugina   Russia    
    25 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    26 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    27 Carly Wilson   United States    
    28 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan    
    29 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    30 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:33.723    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:34.025 +0.302  
    3 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:34.247 +0.524  
    4 Zhao Nannan   China 1:45.639 +11.916  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:35.438    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:35.524 +0.086  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:36.789 +1.351  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:37.463 +2.025  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:35.873    
    2 Zhao Nannan   China 1:36.229 +0.356  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:39.863 +3.990  
    4 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 2:18.512 +42.639  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:34.142    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:34.279 +0.137  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:34.366 +0.224  
    4 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:37.471 +3.329  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:33.659 Q    
    2 Zhao Nannan   China 1:34.052 Q +0.393  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:34.455 +0.796  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:35.011 +1.352  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:37.694 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:38.210 Q +0.516  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 1:38.759 +1.065  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:38.771 +1.077  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:36.813 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:38.037 Q +1.224  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:39.205 +2.392  
      Kalyna Roberge   Canada DNS    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:38.148 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:38.872 Q +0.724  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:38.907 +0.759  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:40.004 +1.856  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:39.027 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:39.185 Q +0.158  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:39.357 +0.330  
    4 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:39.495 +0.468  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:52.847    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:53.163 +0.316  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:53.179 +0.332  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:39.967 Q    
    2 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:40.526 Q +0.559  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:40.575 +0.608  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:41.845 +1.878  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:40.823 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:40.927 Q +0.104  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:41.138 +0.315  
      Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:40.866 Q    
    2 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:41.600 Q +0.734  
    3 Mai Shinkai   Japan 1:41.616 +0.750  
    4 Carly Wilson   United States 1:41.691 +0.825  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:44.782 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:45.119 Q +0.337  
    3 Natalia Plugina   Russia 1:45.862 +1.080  
    4 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan 1:45.957 +1.175  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:46.197 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:46.257 Q +0.060  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:46.337 +0.140  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:48.899 +2.702  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:47.833 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:47.911 Q +0.078  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:48.016 +0.183  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:35.622 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:36.029 Q +0.407  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:36.814 q +1.192  
    4 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:41.532 +5.910  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:37.991 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:38.079 Q +0.088  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:39.464 q +1.473  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:43.872 +5.881  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:36.766 Q    
    2 Zhao Nannan   China 1:37.221 Q +0.455  
    3 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:37.461 q +0.695  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 1:38.536 +1.770  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:40.144 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:40.729 Q +0.585  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:40.818 +0.674  
      Valeria Potemkina   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:35.503 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:36.724 Q +1.221  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:37.007 q +1.504  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:37.936 +2.433  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:37.555 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:38.604 Q +1.049  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:39.205 q +1.650  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:40.771 +3.216  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:40.329 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:41.031 Q +0.702  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:41.141 q +0.812  
    4 Mai Shinkai   Japan 1:43.648 +3.319  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:41.772 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:42.066 Q +0.294  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:43.573 +1.801  
    4 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan 1:43.829 +2.057  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:40.071 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:40.372 Q +0.301  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 1:40.374 q +0.303  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 1:38.461 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:38.590 Q +0.129  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:40.058 q +1.597  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:40.730 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:41.234 Q +0.504  
    3 Carly Wilson   United States 1:42.320 +1.590  
    4 Natalia Plugina   Russia 1:45.278 +4.548  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:46.855 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:47.483 +0.628  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:47.580 +0.725  
    4 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:47.843 +0.988  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:47.305 Q    
    2 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:47.717 Q +0.412  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:47.803 +0.498  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:50.530 +3.225