Men - 5000m Relay

- Seoul

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Netherlands Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
Adwin Snellink
6:51.676    
    2 Final A   Canada Charles Hamelin
Patrick Duffy
Franšois Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Samuel Girard
6:51.831 +0.155  
    3 Final A   China Wu Dajing
Chen Dequan
Chen Guang
Xu Hongzhi
Zhang Hongchao
6:56.778 +5.102  
    4 Final A   Korea Lee Jung-Su
Park Seyeong
Seo Yi Ra
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Han Seungsoo
Sin Da-Woon
6:55.692 +4.016  
    5 Final B   Hungary Bence Beres
Viktor Knoch
Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
6:51.899 +0.223  
    6 Final B   Australia Pierre Boda
Armstrong Lazenby
Alex Bryant
Nathaniel Henry
7:05.915 +14.239  
    7 Final B   Japan Dan Iwasa
Kouta Kikuchi
Teppei Kikuchi
Rei Toyofuku
7:05.935 +14.259  
    8 Final B   Kazakhstan Abzal Azhgaliyev
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Denis Nikisha
Mersaid Zhaxybayev
7:01.431 +9.755  
    9 Heats   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Tommaso Dotti
Davide Viscardi
6:54.935 +3.259  
    10 Heats   Germany Hannes Kr÷ger
Torsten Kr÷ger
Christoph Schubert
Daniel Zetzsche
6:57.772 +6.096  
    11 Heats   United States Keith Carroll
Cole Krueger
John-Henry Krueger
Soo An Yoo
7:05.534 +13.858  
    12 Heats   Russia Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Dmitry Migunov
Artem Kozlov
Eduard Strelkov
7:20.823 +29.147  
    13 Heats   Turkey Inan Eren
Selim Tanrikulu
Firat Yardimci
Necmettin Berk Yetisken
7:11.088 +19.412  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Viktor Knoch
Bence Beres
Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
6:57.439    
    2   Australia Pierre Boda
Nathaniel Henry
Alex Bryant
Armstrong Lazenby
7:05.915 +8.476  
    3   Japan Dan Iwasa
Kouta Kikuchi
Teppei Kikuchi
Rei Toyofuku
7:13.270 +15.831  
        Kazakhstan Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Denis Nikisha
Mersaid Zhaxybayev
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
Adwin Snellink
7:01.210    
    2   Canada Charles Hamelin
Patrick Duffy
Charle Cournoyer
Samuel Girard
7:01.373 +0.163  
    3   China Wu Dajing
Chen Dequan
Zhang Hongchao
Xu Hongzhi
7:01.524 +0.314  
    4   Korea Kwak Yoon-Gy
Park Seyeong
Sin Da-Woon
Seo Yi Ra
7:01.815 +0.605  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Park Seyeong
Seo Yi Ra
Han Seungsoo
Sin Da-Woon
6:55.692 Q    
    2   China Chen Dequan
Chen Guang
Wu Dajing
Xu Hongzhi
6:56.778 Q +1.086  
    3   Kazakhstan Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Denis Nikisha
Mersaid Zhaxybayev
7:01.431 +5.739  
    4   Australia Pierre Boda
Armstrong Lazenby
Alex Bryant
Nathaniel Henry
7:12.696 +17.004  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
Adwin Snellink
6:51.676 Q    
    2   Canada Charles Hamelin
Patrick Duffy
Franšois Hamelin
Samuel Girard
6:51.831 Q +0.155  
    3   Hungary Bence Beres
Viktor Knoch
Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
6:51.899 +0.223  
    4   Japan Dan Iwasa
Kouta Kikuchi
Teppei Kikuchi
Rei Toyofuku
7:05.935 +14.259  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Lee Jung-Su
Park Seyeong
Han Seungsoo
Sin Da-Woon
6:54.312 Q    
    2   Kazakhstan Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Denis Nikisha
Mersaid Zhaxybayev
6:54.588 Q +0.276  
    3   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Tommaso Dotti
Davide Viscardi
6:54.935 +0.623  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Chen Guang
Wu Dajing
Zhang Hongchao
Xu Hongzhi
6:53.055 Q    
    2   Canada Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Patrick Duffy
Samuel Girard
6:54.087 Q +1.032  
    3   Germany Torsten Kr÷ger
Daniel Zetzsche
Hannes Kr÷ger
Christoph Schubert
6:57.772 +4.717  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Bence Beres
Viktor Knoch
Shaoang Liu
Sandor Liu Shaolin
7:04.846 Q    
    2   Japan Dan Iwasa
Kouta Kikuchi
Teppei Kikuchi
Rei Toyofuku
7:07.633 Q +2.787  
    3   Russia Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Artem Kozlov
Dmitry Migunov
Eduard Strelkov
7:20.823 +15.977  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
Itzhak de Laat
Sjinkie Knegt
6:52.322 Q    
    2   Australia Pierre Boda
Alex Bryant
Nathaniel Henry
Armstrong Lazenby
6:58.062 Q +5.740  
    3   United States Keith Carroll
Cole Krueger
John-Henry Krueger
Soo An Yoo
7:05.534 +13.212  
    4   Turkey Inan Eren
Selim Tanrikulu
Firat Yardimci
Necmettin Berk Yetisken
7:11.088 +18.766