Ladies - 3000m Relay

09 Oct 2005 - Seoul

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Yang Yang (A)
Fu Tianyu
Wang Meng
Zhu Mi Lei
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:15.883    
    2   Korea Jeon Da-Hye
Byun Chun-Sa
Choi Eun-Kyung
Jin Sun-Yu
Kang Yun-Mi
4:16.777 +0.89  
    3   Canada Kalyna Roberge
Tania Vicent
Amanda Overland
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
Alanna Kraus
4:16.877 +0.99  
    4   Italy Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
4:17.896 +2.01  
    5   Japan Chikage Tanaka
Ikue Teshigawara
Mika Ozawa
Yuka Kamino
   
    6   France Céline Lecompère
Stéphanie Bouvier
Min-Kyung Choi
Myrtille Gollin
   
    7   Germany Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Yvonne Kunze
Tina Grassow
   
    8   Hungary Szandra Lajtos
Erika Huszar
Bernadett Heidum
Rosza Darasz
   
    9   Russia Ekaterina Gulyaeva
Nina Evteeva
Tatyana Borodulina
Marina Tretiakova
   
    10   Netherlands Melanie de Lange
Annita van Doorn
Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Maureen de Lange
   
    11   United States Caroline Hallisey
Allison Baver
Hyo-Jung Kim
Kimberly Derrick
   
    11   Bulgaria Evgenia Radanova
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Anna Stoilkova
Daniela Ivanova
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Yang Yang (A)
Fu Tianyu
Zhu Mi Lei
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:15.883    
    2   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Jeon Da-Hye
Byun Chun-Sa
Jin Sun-Yu
Kang Yun-Mi
4:16.777 +0.89  
    3   Canada Amanda Overland
Alanna Kraus
Tania Vicent
Kalyna Roberge
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
4:16.877 +0.99  
    4   Italy Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
4:17.896 +2.01  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Yang Yang (A)
Fu Tianyu
Zhu Mi Lei
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:17.748 Q    
    2   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Jeon Da-Hye
Byun Chun-Sa
Jin Sun-Yu
Kang Yun-Mi
4:21.853 Q +4.10  
    3   Japan Ikue Teshigawara
Chikage Tanaka
Mika Ozawa
Yuka Kamino
4:25.395 +7.64  
    4   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Erika Huszar
Szandra Lajtos
Rosza Darasz
4:25.799 +8.05  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Amanda Overland
Alanna Kraus
Tania Vicent
Kalyna Roberge
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
4:17.729 Q    
    2   Italy Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
4:18.780 Q +1.05  
    3   France Stéphanie Bouvier
Céline Lecompère
Min-Kyung Choi
Myrtille Gollin
4:22.868 +5.13  
    4   Germany Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Tina Grassow
4:24.096 +6.36  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Jeon Da-Hye
Byun Chun-Sa
Jin Sun-Yu
Kang Yun-Mi
4:23.730 Q    
    2   Japan Ikue Teshigawara
Chikage Tanaka
Mika Ozawa
Yuka Kamino
4:25.851 Q +2.12  
    3   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Marina Tretiakova
Ekaterina Gulyaeva
4:26.036 +2.30  
    4   Netherlands Melanie de Lange
Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Maureen de Lange
Annita van Doorn
4:27.137 +3.40  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Amanda Overland
Alanna Kraus
Tania Vicent
Kalyna Roberge
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
4:21.890 Q    
    2   Germany Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Tina Grassow
4:25.563 Q +3.67  
    3   France Stéphanie Bouvier
Céline Lecompère
Min-Kyung Choi
Myrtille Gollin
4:25.871 q +3.98  
        Bulgaria Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Anna Stoilkova
Evgenia Radanova
Daniela Ivanova
DSQ    
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Amanda Overland
Alanna Kraus
Tania Vicent
Kalyna Roberge
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
4:21.014 Q    
    2   Italy Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
4:21.208 Q +0.19  
    3   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Erika Huszar
Szandra Lajtos
Rosza Darasz
4:25.871 q +4.85  
        United States Caroline Hallisey
Allison Baver
Hyo-Jung Kim
Kimberly Derrick
DSQ