Ladies - 1000m

- Seoul

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Byun Chun-Sa Byun Evgenia Radanova Radanova  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:35.295    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:35.449 +0.154  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:35.650 +0.355  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:35.732 +0.437  
    5 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea    
    6 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    7 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    8 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    9 Cheng Xiao Lei   China    
    10 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    11 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States    
    12 Allison Baver   United States    
    13 Katia Zini   Italy    
    14 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea    
    15 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    16 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    17 Min-Kyung Choi   France    
    18 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    19 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    20 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
    21 Chikage Tanaka   Japan    
    22 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    23 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    24 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    25 Fu Tianyu   China    
    26 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    27 Kristen Biondo   United States    
    28 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    29 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    30 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    31 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    32 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    33 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    34 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    35 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands    
    36 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria    
    37 Emily Rosemond   Australia    
    38 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    39 Mariann Nagy   Hungary    
    40 Myrtille Gollin   France    
    41 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    42 Tina Grassow   Germany    
    43 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    44 Kristina Vuteva   New Zealand    
    45 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia    
    46 Melissa Snyman   South Africa    
      Khushboo Saini   India DNF    
      Prachi Pharate   India DNF    
      Marina Tretiakova   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:32.737 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:32.844 Q +0.107  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:32.899 +0.162  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:32.971 +0.234  
    5 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 1:33.459 +0.722  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:34.033 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:34.152 Q +0.119  
    3 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:34.194 +0.161  
    4 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:35.699 +1.666  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:34.175 Q    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:34.302 Q +0.127  
    3 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:34.377 +0.202  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 1:35.082 +0.907  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:33.484 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:33.580 Q +0.096  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:33.605 +0.121  
    4 Allison Baver   United States 1:33.616 +0.132  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:48.607 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:48.638 Q +0.031  
      Amanda Overland   Canada    
      Arianna Fontana   Italy    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:34.520 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:34.863 Q +0.343  
    3 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 1:34.981 ADV +0.461  
      Jin Sun-Yu   Korea PEN    
Heat - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:36.453 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:36.496 Q +0.043  
    3 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:36.758 +0.305  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:36.928 +0.475  
Heat - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:38.653 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:38.768 Q +0.115  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:39.145 +0.492  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:39.243 +0.590  
Heat - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:33.903 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:34.037 Q +0.134  
    3 Min-Kyung Choi   France 1:34.608 +0.705  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:34.759 +0.856  
Heat - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:38.219 Q    
    2 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:38.289 Q +0.070  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:38.697 +0.478  
    4 Kristen Biondo   United States 1:38.797 +0.578  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:37.299 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:37.337 Q +0.038  
    3 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 1:37.443 +0.144  
    4 Kristen Biondo   United States 1:38.104 +0.805  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:36.309 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 1:36.386 Q +0.077  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:36.475 +0.166  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:36.684 +0.375  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 1:34.554 Q    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:34.836 Q +0.282  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:35.065 +0.511  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:35.137 +0.583  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:38.643 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:39.081 Q +0.438  
    3 Kristen Biondo   United States 1:39.183 q +0.540  
    4 Mariann Nagy   Hungary 1:39.360 +0.717  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:37.492 Q    
    2 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:37.960 Q +0.468  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:38.288 q +0.796  
    4 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia 1:55.538 +18.046  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:43.527 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:43.574 Q +0.047  
    3 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 1:43.650 +0.123  
    4 Kristina Vuteva   New Zealand 1:44.743 +1.216  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:38.244 Q    
    2 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:38.333 Q +0.089  
    3 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 1:39.783 +1.539  
      Prachi Pharate   India DNF    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cheng Xiao Lei   China 1:36.247 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:36.380 Q +0.133  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:37.081 q +0.834  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:37.175 +0.928  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 1:35.023 Q    
    2 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 1:35.260 Q +0.237  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:35.390 q +0.367  
    4 Emily Rosemond   Australia 1:36.536 +1.513  
    5 Melissa Snyman   South Africa 1:50.962 +15.939  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:42.959 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:43.149 Q +0.190  
    3 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 1:45.385 +2.426  
      Marina Tretiakova   Russia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:35.890 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 1:35.971 Q +0.081  
    3 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:37.021 q +1.131  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:41.778 +5.888  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:37.520 Q    
    2 Kristen Biondo   United States 1:37.864 Q +0.344  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:38.059 q +0.539  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:40.405 +2.885  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:35.135 Q    
    2 Min-Kyung Choi   France 1:35.181 Q +0.046  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:35.315 q +0.180  
      Khushboo Saini   India DNF    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:36.060 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:36.202 Q +0.142  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:37.915 q +1.855  
    4 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:40.890 +4.830  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:39.883 Q    
    2 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:40.018 Q +0.135  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:40.075 +0.192  
    4 Myrtille Gollin   France 1:40.322 +0.439  
Heat - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Yun-Mi   Korea 1:36.233    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:36.347 +0.114  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:38.826 +2.593  
    4 Fu Tianyu   China 2:02.858 +26.625  
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:35.295    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:35.449 +0.154  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:35.650 +0.355  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:35.732 +0.437