Men - 5000m Relay

09 Oct 2005 - Seoul

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Ahn Hyun-Soo
Lee Ho-Suk
Seo Ho-Jin
Oh Se-Jong
Song Suk-Woo
6:47.235    
    2   China Li Ye
Li Haonan
Li Jiajun
Wang Baojian
Sui Baoku
6:47.696 +0.46  
    3   Canada François-Louis Tremblay
Éric Bédard
Jonathan Guilmette
Charles Hamelin
Mathieu
6:48.068 +0.83  
    4   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
JP Kepka
Travis Jayner
6:53.840 +6.60  
    5   Japan Yoshiharu Arino
Takahiro Fujimoto
Satoru Terao
Takehiro Kodera
Yugo Shinohara
   
    6   France Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxime Chataignier
Mathieu De Boisset
Thibaut Fauconnet
Gui
   
    7   Germany Sebastian Praus
Andre Hartwig
Thomas Bauer
Tyson Heung
Arian Nachbar
   
    8   Italy Fabio Carta
Michele Antonioli
Yuri Confortola
Nicola Franceschina
Roberto Serra
   
    9   Netherlands Cees Juffermans
Dave Versteeg
Niels Kerstholt
Thomas Mogendorff
   
    10   Great Britain Oliver Horsepool
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Philip Brojaka
Paul Worth
   
    11   Belgium Dries Celis
Pieter Gysel
Wim De Deyne
Jelle De Bruyn
   
    12   Ukraine Andriy Kozhukh
Vladimir Grigorev
Yevhen Yakovlev
Serhiy Lifyrenko
   
    13   Russia Alexandr Gertsikov
Dmitri Vasilenko
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Bulat Valiullin
   
    14   Australia Stephen Lee
Alex McEwan
Mark McNee
Lachlan Hay
   
    15   Bulgaria Lubomir Popovski
Kiril Pandov
Assen Pandov
Nikolay Stanchev
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Ho-Jin
Oh Se-Jong
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Lee Ho-Suk
Song Suk-Woo
6:47.235    
    2   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Wang Baojian
Sui Baoku
6:47.696 +0.46  
    3   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
François-Louis Tremblay
Mathieu Turcotte
Éric Bédard
Charles
6:48.068 +0.83  
    4   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
JP Kepka
Travis Jayner
6:53.840 +6.60  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
François-Louis Tremblay
Mathieu Turcotte
Éric Bédard
Charles
6:57.131 Q    
    2   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Wang Baojian
Sui Baoku
6:57.607 Q +0.47  
    3   France Mathieu De Boisset
Guillaume Mathieu
Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxi
7:09.779 +12.64  
    4   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
Michele Antonioli
Roberto Serra
7:33.372 +36.24  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Ho-Jin
Oh Se-Jong
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Lee Ho-Suk
Song Suk-Woo
6:59.277 Q    
    2   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
JP Kepka
Travis Jayner
7:01.457 Q +2.18  
    3   Japan Satoru Terao
Yoshiharu Arino
Takehiro Kodera
Takahiro Fujimoto
Yugo Shinohara
7:02.134 +2.85  
    4   Germany Thomas Bauer
Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Andre Hartwig
Arian Nachbar
7:05.021 +5.74  
Heat - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Wang Baojian
Sui Baoku
7:03.457 Q    
    2   Germany Thomas Bauer
Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Andre Hartwig
Arian Nachbar
7:14.328 Q +10.87  
    3   Ukraine Yevhen Yakovlev
Serhiy Lifyrenko
Vladimir Grigorev
Andriy Kozhukh
7:22.785 +19.32  
    4   Bulgaria Kiril Pandov
Assen Pandov
Lubomir Popovski
Nikolay Stanchev
7:34.067 +30.61  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Ho-Jin
Oh Se-Jong
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Lee Ho-Suk
Song Suk-Woo
6:57.513 Q    
    2   France Mathieu De Boisset
Guillaume Mathieu
Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxi
7:08.474 Q +10.96  
    3   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Philip Brojaka
Oliver Horsepool
Paul Worth
7:08.672 +11.15  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
François-Louis Tremblay
Mathieu Turcotte
Éric Bédard
Charles
7:04.230 Q    
    2   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
Michele Antonioli
Roberto Serra
7:05.325 Q +1.09  
    3   Belgium Pieter Gysel
Wim De Deyne
Jelle De Bruyn
Dries Celis
7:11.357 +7.12  
    4   Australia Mark McNee
Alex McEwan
Stephen Lee
Lachlan Hay
7:11.407 +7.17  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
JP Kepka
Travis Jayner
7:04.836 Q    
    2   Japan Satoru Terao
Yoshiharu Arino
Takehiro Kodera
Takahiro Fujimoto
Yugo Shinohara
7:06.330 Q +1.49  
    3   Netherlands Cees Juffermans
Dave Versteeg
Niels Kerstholt
Thomas Mogendorff
7:07.579 +2.74  
    4   Russia Dmitri Vasilenko
Alexandr Gertsikov
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Bulat Valiullin
7:10.356 +5.52