Men - 5000m Relay

- Seoul

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Ahn Hyun-Soo
Lee Ho-Suk
Oh Se-Jong
Seo Ho-Jin
Song Suk-Woo
6:47.235    
    2   China Li Ye
Li Haonan
Sui Baoku
Li Jiajun
Wang Baojian
6:47.696 +0.461  
    3   Canada François-Louis Tremblay
Éric Bédard
Jonathan Guilmette
Mathieu Turcotte
Charles
6:48.068 +0.833  
    4   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
JP Kepka
Travis Jayner
6:53.840 +6.605  
    5   Japan Yoshiharu Arino
Takahiro Fujimoto
Satoru Terao
Takehiro Kodera
Yugo Shinohara
   
    6   France Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxime Chataignier
Mathieu De Boisset
Guillaume Mathieu
Thi
   
    7   Germany Sebastian Praus
Andre Hartwig
Thomas Bauer
Tyson Heung
Arian Nachbar
   
    8   Italy Fabio Carta
Michele Antonioli
Nicola Franceschina
Yuri Confortola
Roberto Serra
   
    9   Netherlands Cees Juffermans
Dave Versteeg
Thomas Mogendorff
Niels Kerstholt
   
    10   Great Britain Oliver Horsepool
Jon Eley
Philip Brojaka
Paul Stanley
Paul Worth
   
    11   Belgium Dries Celis
Pieter Gysel
Wim De Deyne
Jelle De Bruyn
   
    12   Ukraine Andriy Kozhukh
Vladimir Grigorev
Yevhen Yakovlev
Serhiy Lifyrenko
   
    13   Russia Alexandr Gertsikov
Dmitri Vasilenko
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Bulat Valiullin
   
    14   Australia Stephen Lee
Alex McEwan
Mark McNee
Lachlan Hay
   
    15   Bulgaria Lubomir Popovski
Kiril Pandov
Nikolay Stanchev
Assen Pandov
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Ho-Jin
Oh Se-Jong
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Suk-Woo
Lee Ho-Suk
6:47.235    
    2   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Sui Baoku
Wang Baojian
6:47.696 +0.461  
    3   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
François-Louis Tremblay
Éric Bédard
Mathieu Turcotte
Charles
6:48.068 +0.833  
    4   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
JP Kepka
Travis Jayner
6:53.840 +6.605  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
François-Louis Tremblay
Éric Bédard
Mathieu Turcotte
Charles
6:57.131 Q    
    2   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Sui Baoku
Wang Baojian
6:57.607 Q +0.476  
    3   France Mathieu De Boisset
Guillaume Mathieu
Jean-Charles Mattei
Thibaut Fauconnet
Maxi
7:09.779 +12.648  
    4   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
Michele Antonioli
Roberto Serra
7:33.372 +36.241  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Ho-Jin
Oh Se-Jong
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Suk-Woo
Lee Ho-Suk
6:59.277 Q    
    2   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
JP Kepka
Travis Jayner
7:01.457 Q +2.180  
    3   Japan Satoru Terao
Yoshiharu Arino
Takehiro Kodera
Yugo Shinohara
Takahiro Fujimoto
7:02.134 +2.857  
    4   Germany Thomas Bauer
Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Arian Nachbar
Andre Hartwig
7:05.021 +5.744  
Heat - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Sui Baoku
Wang Baojian
7:03.457 Q    
    2   Germany Thomas Bauer
Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Arian Nachbar
Andre Hartwig
7:14.328 Q +10.871  
    3   Ukraine Yevhen Yakovlev
Serhiy Lifyrenko
Andriy Kozhukh
Vladimir Grigorev
7:22.785 +19.328  
    4   Bulgaria Kiril Pandov
Assen Pandov
Lubomir Popovski
Nikolay Stanchev
7:34.067 +30.610  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Ho-Jin
Oh Se-Jong
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Suk-Woo
Lee Ho-Suk
6:57.513 Q    
    2   France Mathieu De Boisset
Guillaume Mathieu
Jean-Charles Mattei
Thibaut Fauconnet
Maxi
7:08.474 Q +10.961  
    3   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Oliver Horsepool
Philip Brojaka
Paul Worth
7:08.672 +11.159  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
François-Louis Tremblay
Éric Bédard
Mathieu Turcotte
Charles
7:04.230 Q    
    2   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
Michele Antonioli
Roberto Serra
7:05.325 Q +1.095  
    3   Belgium Pieter Gysel
Wim De Deyne
Dries Celis
Jelle De Bruyn
7:11.357 +7.127  
    4   Australia Mark McNee
Alex McEwan
Stephen Lee
Lachlan Hay
7:11.407 +7.177  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
JP Kepka
Travis Jayner
7:04.836 Q    
    2   Japan Satoru Terao
Yoshiharu Arino
Takehiro Kodera
Yugo Shinohara
Takahiro Fujimoto
7:06.330 Q +1.494  
    3   Netherlands Cees Juffermans
Dave Versteeg
Thomas Mogendorff
Niels Kerstholt
7:07.579 +2.743  
    4   Russia Dmitri Vasilenko
Alexandr Gertsikov
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Bulat Valiullin
7:10.356 +5.520