Ladies - 1500m

- Harbin

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jin Sun-Yu Jin Yang Shin-Young Yang Liu Qiuhong Liu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:20.865    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:20.889 +0.024  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:21.531 +0.666  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:21.676 +0.811  
    5 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:42.451 +21.586  
    6 Zhou Yang   China PEN    
    7 Meng Xiaoxue   China    
    8 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    9 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    10 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    11 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    12 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    13 Katia Zini   Italy    
    14 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    15 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    16 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    17 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada    
    18 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria    
    19 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    20 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    21 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    22 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    23 Céline Lecompère   France    
    24 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    25 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    26 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    27 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    28 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    29 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    30 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
      Karolina Regucka   Poland PEN    
      Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands PEN    
      Mary Grace   United States PEN    
      Mai Shinkai   Japan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:20.865    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:20.889 +0.024  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:21.531 +0.666  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:21.676 +0.811  
    5 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:42.451 +21.586  
      Zhou Yang   China PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:27.260    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:27.429 +0.169  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:27.638 +0.378  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:27.677 +0.417  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:29.645 +2.385  
    6 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:33.013 +5.753  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:28.652    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 2:28.683 +0.031  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:29.202 +0.550  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:30.905 +2.253  
    5 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:31.387 +2.735  
    6 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:33.281 +4.629  
    7 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:34.235 +5.583  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:29.399    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:29.662 +0.263  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:30.938 +1.539  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:31.838 +2.439  
      Amanda Overland   Canada DNS    
      Biba Sakurai   Japan PEN    
      Katalin Kristo   Romania DNF    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:21.906    
    2 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:22.251 +0.345  
    3 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:23.647 +1.741  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:23.681 +1.775  
    5 Katia Zini   Italy 2:23.708 +1.802  
    6 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 2:23.784 +1.878  
    7 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 2:24.930 +3.024  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:27.605 Q    
    2 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:27.696 Q +0.091  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 2:27.730 +0.125  
    4 Céline Lecompère   France 2:29.139 +1.534  
    5 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:30.383 +2.778  
    6 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:30.489 +2.884  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:29.216    
    2 Elena Kaplan   Israel 2:32.530 +3.314  
    3 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 2:33.225 +4.009  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 2:33.638 +4.422  
    5 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:33.752 +4.536  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:35.573 Q    
    2 Liya Stepanova   Russia 2:35.623 Q +0.050  
    3 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:35.647 Q +0.074  
    4 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 2:37.758 +2.185  
    5 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 2:40.163 +4.590  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:29.411 Q    
    2 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:29.601 Q +0.190  
    3 Céline Lecompère   France 2:29.659 Q +0.248  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:29.775 +0.364  
    5 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:35.445 +6.034  
    6 Elena Kaplan   Israel 2:37.274 +7.863  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:29.011 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:29.490 Q +0.479  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:30.108 +1.097  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:32.302 +3.291  
    5 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 2:36.851 +7.840  
    6 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:41.023 +12.012  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:31.658 Q    
    2 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:33.101 Q +1.443  
    3 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 2:44.045 +12.387  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 2:52.635 +20.977  
    5 Katia Zini   Italy 3:12.856 ADV +41.198  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:24.482 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:25.294 Q +0.812  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:25.412 q +0.930  
    4 Céline Lecompère   France 2:28.066 +3.584  
    5 Elena Kaplan   Israel 2:35.405 +10.923  
    6 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:50.518 +26.036  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:22.895 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:23.077 Q +0.182  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:25.831 q +2.936  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:32.132 ADV +9.237  
      Mary Grace   United States PEN    
      Karolina Regucka   Poland PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:24.239 Q    
    2 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:24.887 Q +0.648  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:25.187 q +0.948  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:34.595 +10.356  
      Mai Shinkai   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:25.544 Q    
    2 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 2:26.728 Q +1.184  
    3 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 2:27.365 q +1.821  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:27.958 +2.414  
    5 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:39.841 ADV +14.297  
      Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands PEN