Ladies - 1500m

- Harbin

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Cho Ha-Ri Cho Shin Sae-Bom Shin Zhou Yang Zhou  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:21.089    
    2 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 2:21.109 +0.020  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 2:21.117 +0.028  
    4 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:21.194 +0.105  
    5 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:21.319 +0.230  
    6 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:23.893 +2.804  
    7 Fu Tianyu   China 2:29.736 +8.647  
    8 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    9 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    10 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    11 Meng Xiaoxue   China    
    12 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    13 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    14 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    15 Carly Wilson   United States    
    16 Olga Maskaikina   Russia    
    17 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    18 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    19 Céline Lecompčre   France    
    20 Mai Shinkai   Japan    
    21 Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    22 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    23 Mary Grace   United States    
    24 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    25 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    26 Karolina Regucka   Poland    
    27 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria    
    28 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    29 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    30 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    31 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    32 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
      Katia Zini   Italy PEN    
      Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:21.089    
    2 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 2:21.109 +0.020  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 2:21.117 +0.028  
    4 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:21.194 +0.105  
    5 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:21.319 +0.230  
    6 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:23.893 +2.804  
    7 Fu Tianyu   China 2:29.736 +8.647  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:30.783    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:30.842 +0.059  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:30.913 +0.130  
    4 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:30.944 +0.161  
    5 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 2:30.958 +0.175  
    6 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:31.169 +0.386  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 2:23.674    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 2:23.775 +0.101  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:27.523 +3.849  
    4 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:27.563 +3.889  
    5 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:55.746 ADV +32.072  
      Anne Maltais   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:27.009    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 2:28.125 +1.116  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:28.339 +1.330  
    4 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 2:28.731 +1.722  
    5 Carly Wilson   United States 2:29.829 +2.820  
    6 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:30.531 +3.522  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:22.840    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:23.321 +0.481  
    3 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:23.461 +0.621  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:24.135 +1.295  
    5 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:27.793 +4.953  
    6 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 2:27.960 +5.120  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:27.021 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 2:27.247 Q +0.226  
    3 Céline Lecompčre   France 2:28.447 +1.426  
    4 Mai Shinkai   Japan 2:28.485 +1.464  
    5 Jessica Gregg   Canada 2:28.548 +1.527  
    6 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:28.599 +1.578  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mary Grace   United States 2:32.104    
    2 Liya Stepanova   Russia 2:32.472 +0.368  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:32.557 +0.453  
    4 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:32.771 +0.667  
    5 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:32.957 +0.853  
    6 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:33.039 +0.935  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:34.219 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 2:34.564 Q +0.345  
    3 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:39.177 +4.958  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:53.098 +18.879  
    5 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 3:19.873 +45.654  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mai Shinkai   Japan 2:30.522 Q    
    2 Céline Lecompčre   France 2:30.560 Q +0.038  
    3 Mary Grace   United States 2:30.566 +0.044  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 2:31.053 +0.531  
    5 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 2:33.321 +2.799  
    6 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:39.272 +8.750  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 2:34.928 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:34.978 Q +0.050  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:35.089 +0.161  
    4 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:35.701 +0.773  
    5 Elena Kaplan   Israel 2:39.859 +4.931  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 2:27.602 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 2:27.943 Q +0.341  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:28.030 q +0.428  
    4 Céline Lecompčre   France 2:29.400 +1.798  
    5 Mai Shinkai   Japan 2:29.672 +2.070  
    6 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:30.716 +3.114  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:31.947 Q    
    2 Carly Wilson   United States 2:32.947 Q +1.000  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 2:33.075 +1.128  
    4 Karolina Regucka   Poland 2:34.028 +2.081  
    5 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:35.042 +3.095  
    6 Liya Stepanova   Russia 2:48.105 +16.158  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:29.004 Q    
    2 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:30.109 Q +1.105  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:31.100 q +2.096  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:34.466 +5.462  
    5 Elena Kaplan   Israel 2:35.936 +6.932  
    6 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:36.086 +7.082  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:27.842 Q    
    2 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:28.404 Q +0.562  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 2:29.161 q +1.319  
    4 Mary Grace   United States 2:29.785 +1.943  
    5 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 2:30.693 +2.851  
      Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:34.002 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:34.194 Q +0.192  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:34.350 +0.348  
    4 Anne Maltais   Canada 2:36.373 +2.371  
    5 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:37.580 +3.578  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:30.510 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:31.747 Q +1.237  
    3 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 2:32.309 q +1.799  
    4 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:34.677 +4.167  
      Katia Zini   Italy PEN