Ladies - 1000m

- Harbin

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Jung Eun-Ju Jung Jin Sun-Yu Jin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:34.897    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:34.974 +0.077  
    3 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:35.050 +0.153  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:35.237 +0.340  
    5 Yang Shin-Young   Korea    
    6 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    7 Zhao Nannan   China    
    8 Liu Qiuhong   China    
    9 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    10 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    11 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada    
    12 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    13 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    14 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    15 Lana Gehring   United States    
    16 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    17 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    18 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    19 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    20 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    21 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    22 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands    
    23 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    24 Lucia Peretti   Italy    
    25 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    26 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan    
    27 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    28 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    29 Tso Ho Yan   Hong Kong, China    
    30 Veronique Pierron   France    
      Natalia Plugina   Russia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:34.897    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:34.974 +0.077  
    3 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:35.050 +0.153  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:35.237 +0.340  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:33.811    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:36.955 +3.144  
    3 Zhao Nannan   China 2:00.643 +26.832  
      Liu Qiuhong   China PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:30.911    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.023 +0.112  
    3 Zhao Nannan   China 1:31.281 +0.370  
    4 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:31.435 +0.524  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:32.148    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:32.312 +0.164  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.456 +0.308  
    4 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:32.632 +0.484  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:33.430 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:34.418 Q +0.988  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:34.433 +1.003  
    4 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:34.714 +1.284  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:30.924 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:31.178 Q +0.254  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:31.446 +0.522  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:32.504 +1.580  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:30.455 Q    
    2 Zhao Nannan   China 1:30.568 Q +0.113  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:30.710 +0.255  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:32.605 +2.150  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:31.919 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.627 Q +0.708  
    3 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:33.432 +1.513  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 1:34.588 +2.669  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:36.562 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:36.567 Q +0.005  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:36.663 +0.101  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:36.759 +0.197  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:42.953    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:43.413 +0.460  
      Ekaterina Belova   Russia PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:36.987 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:37.091 Q +0.104  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:37.447 +0.460  
      Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands DNF    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:39.655 Q    
    2 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:39.910 Q +0.255  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:40.044 +0.389  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:40.093 +0.438  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:39.933 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:40.196 Q +0.263  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:40.291 +0.358  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:44.485 +4.552  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:38.089 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:38.272 Q +0.183  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:38.853 +0.764  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:38.960 +0.871  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:42.106 Q    
    2 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:42.234 Q +0.128  
    3 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan 1:43.350 +1.244  
    4 Tso Ho Yan   Hong Kong, China 1:52.212 +10.106  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:41.218 Q    
    2 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:41.278 Q +0.060  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:41.428 +0.210  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:53.813 +12.595  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:31.881 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.012 Q +0.131  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:32.404 q +0.523  
    4 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:37.757 +5.876  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 1:32.558 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:32.651 Q +0.093  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:32.775 q +0.217  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:34.021 +1.463  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:34.679 +2.121  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:35.048 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:35.151 Q +0.103  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:35.627 q +0.579  
    4 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:35.772 +0.724  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.263 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:31.440 Q +0.177  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:32.080 q +0.817  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:33.979 +2.716  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:36.684 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:36.930 Q +0.246  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:37.053 +0.369  
    4 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:37.150 +0.466  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 1:33.882 Q    
    2 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:34.050 Q +0.168  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:34.127 q +0.245  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:34.169 +0.287  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:40.273 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:40.354 Q +0.081  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:40.627 +0.354  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:47.518 +7.245  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:37.145 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:37.429 Q +0.284  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:37.603 ADV +0.458  
      Natalia Plugina   Russia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:42.877 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:42.891 Q +0.014  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:42.997 +0.120  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:43.753 +0.876  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:35.622 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:36.606 Q +0.984  
    3 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:36.857 q +1.235  
    4 Yelena Skachkova   Kazakhstan 1:42.076 +6.454  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:34.627 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:34.735 Q +0.108  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:36.762 q +2.135  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:39.797 +5.170  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:39.989 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:40.214 Q +0.225  
    3 Tso Ho Yan   Hong Kong, China 1:51.420 +11.431  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:35.000 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:35.121 Q +0.121  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:35.286 q +0.286  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:35.478 +0.478