Men - 500m

- Saguenay

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Franšois-Louis Tremblay Tremblay Guillaume Bastille Bastille Liang Wenhao Liang  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 41.655    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 41.746 +0.091  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 41.801 +0.146  
    4 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 41.930 +0.275  
    5 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.146 +0.491  
    6 Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    7 Yang Jin   China    
    8 Franšois Hamelin   Canada    
    9 Gong Qiuwen   China    
    10 Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    11 Robert Seifert   Germany    
    12 Maxime Chataignier   France    
    13 Alexis Yang   France    
    14 Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    15 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany    
    16 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan    
    17 Jeremy Masson   France    
    18 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia    
    19 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy    
    20 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    21 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    22 Keita Watanabe   Japan    
    23 Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    24 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands    
    25 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    26 Bence Olah   Hungary    
    27 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    28 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland    
    29 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    30 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    31 Konrßd Nagy   Hungary    
    32 Davide Viscardi   Italy    
    33 Christoph Milz   Germany    
    34 Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium    
    35 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia    
    36 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan    
    37 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia    
    38 Lee Jung-Su   Korea    
      Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan DNS    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 41.655    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 41.746 +0.091  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 41.801 +0.146  
    4 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 41.930 +0.275  
    5 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.146 +0.491  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    1 Yang Jin   China    
Final C
RankNameCountryResult
Final C
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Qiuwen   China 41.952    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.192 +0.240  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 42.390 +0.438  
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France 42.557 +0.605  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 41.922 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.350 Q +0.428  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 43.024 ADV +1.102  
      Franšois Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 42.245 Q    
    2 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.269 Q +0.024  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.297 +0.052  
    4 Yang Jin   China 42.481 +0.236  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 42.099 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.169 Q +0.070  
    3 Gong Qiuwen   China 42.205 +0.106  
    4 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 42.391 +0.292  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 41.698 Q    
    2 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 41.849 Q +0.151  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 41.952 +0.254  
    4 Alexis Yang   France 41.986 +0.288  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.340 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.392 Q +0.052  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 42.478 +0.138  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 43.224 +0.884  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 41.647 Q    
    2 Yang Jin   China 41.970 Q +0.323  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 42.141 +0.494  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 42.281 +0.634  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 42.771 Q    
    2 Jeremy Masson   France 43.882 +1.111  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 46.425 +3.654  
      Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexis Yang   France 43.098 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 43.106 +0.008  
    3 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 43.207 +0.109  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 43.339 +0.241  
    5 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:03.357 +20.259  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 43.091 Q    
    2 Alexis Yang   France 43.219 Q +0.128  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:02.417 ADV +19.326  
      Freek van der Wart   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 43.323 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 43.415 Q +0.092  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 43.460 +0.137  
    4 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 43.632 +0.309  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 42.805 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 43.078 Q +0.273  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 58.320 +15.515  
    4 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:01.650 +18.845  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeremy Masson   France 43.435 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 43.637 Q +0.202  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 43.951 +0.516  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 44.042 +0.607  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.800 Q    
    2 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 42.854 Q +0.054  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 43.634 q +0.834  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 43.678 +0.878  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexis Yang   France 43.715 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 43.828 Q +0.113  
    3 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 43.924 q +0.209  
    4 Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium 44.173 +0.458  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeremy Masson   France 43.524 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 43.598 Q +0.074  
    3 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.638 q +0.114  
    4 Christoph Milz   Germany 43.839 +0.315  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 43.356 Q    
    2 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.491 Q +0.135  
    3 Konrßd Nagy   Hungary 44.614 +1.258  
    4 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 44.815 +1.459  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 44.495 Q    
    2 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 44.706 Q +0.211  
      Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan PEN    
      Ronald Caldecutt   Australia PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 43.021 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 43.162 Q +0.141  
    3 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 43.220 q +0.199  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 42.030 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.384 Q +0.354  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.441 q +0.411  
    4 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 44.010 +1.980  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 42.523 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 42.601 Q +0.078  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.639 q +0.116  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.839 +0.316  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 41.866 Q    
    2 Yang Jin   China 42.838 Q +0.972  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 42.921 q +1.055  
    4 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:06.719 +24.853  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Qiuwen   China 42.221 Q    
    2 Robert Seifert   Germany 42.395 Q +0.174  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 42.809 q +0.588  
    4 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:05.998 +23.777  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 43.053 Q    
    2 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 43.081 Q +0.028  
    3 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 43.194 +0.141  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 43.258 +0.205  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 42.729 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.776 Q +0.047  
    3 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 43.641 +0.912  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 43.926 +1.197  
    5 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 44.908 +2.179  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 42.992 Q    
    2 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 43.110 Q +0.118  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 43.189 q +0.197  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 44.604 +1.612  
    5 Bence Olah   Hungary 57.802 +14.810  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 42.803 Q    
    2 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.108 Q +0.305  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 43.401 q +0.598  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 43.513 +0.710  
    5 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 43.528 +0.725  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.846 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 43.598 Q +0.752  
    3 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan 44.583 +1.737  
    4 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 44.799 +1.953  
      Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan DNS    
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 41.616 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 41.701 Q +0.085  
    3 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 41.732 q +0.116  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 42.315 +0.699  
    5 Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium 43.550 +1.934  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 43.170 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 43.370 Q +0.200  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 44.402 +1.232  
    4 Christoph Milz   Germany 44.474 +1.304  
    5 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 58.843 +15.673  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Jin   China 43.033 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 43.226 Q +0.193  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 43.391 q +0.358  
    4 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 43.561 +0.528  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Robert Seifert   Germany 42.163 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 43.325 Q +1.162  
    3 Alexis Yang   France 43.427 +1.264  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 43.577 +1.414  
    5 Konrßd Nagy   Hungary 43.881 +1.718