Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Saguenay

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Wei
Wang Meng
Yang Yang (A)
Fu Tianyu
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:18.222    
    2   Russia Nina Evteeva
Tatyana Borodulina
Marina Tretiakova
Elizaveta Ivljeva
4:18.566 +0.344  
    3   Canada Melanie Gagnon
Kalyna Roberge
Alanna Kraus
Tania Vicent
Amanda Overland
4:18.680 +0.458  
    4   Germany Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Yvonne Kunze
Tina Grassow
4:21.430 +3.208  
    5   France Céline Lecompère
Stéphanie Bouvier
Myrtille Gollin
Min-Kyung Choi
4:23.397 +5.175  
    6   Netherlands Melanie de Lange
Annita van Doorn
Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Maureen de Lange
4:29.847 +11.625  
    7   Bulgaria Evgenia Radanova
Gergana Patsova
Milena Popovska
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
4:31.680 +13.458  
    8   Japan Chikage Tanaka
Ikue Teshigawara
Mika Ozawa
Ayuko Ito
Yuka Kamino
4:29.301 +11.079  
    9   United States Brigid Farrell
Allison Baver
Hyo-Jung Kim
Jade Wheeler
4:33.752 +15.530  
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Wang Wei
Yang Yang (A)
Fu Tianyu
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:18.222    
    2   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Marina Tretiakova
Elizaveta Ivljeva
4:18.566 +0.344  
    3   Canada Amanda Overland
Alanna Kraus
Melanie Gagnon
Kalyna Roberge
Tania Vicent
4:18.680 +0.458  
    4   Germany Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Tina Grassow
4:21.430 +3.208  
    5   France Stéphanie Bouvier
Céline Lecompère
Myrtille Gollin
Min-Kyung Choi
4:23.397 +5.175  
    6   Netherlands Melanie de Lange
Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Annita van Doorn
Maureen de Lange
4:29.847 +11.625  
    7   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Evgenia Radanova
Gergana Patsova
Milena Popovska
4:31.680 +13.458  
    8   Japan Ikue Teshigawara
Chikage Tanaka
Mika Ozawa
Ayuko Ito
Yuka Kamino
4:29.301 +11.079  
    9   United States Brigid Farrell
Allison Baver
Hyo-Jung Kim
Jade Wheeler
4:33.752 +15.530  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Cheng Xiao Lei
Fu Tianyu
Wang Meng
Yang Yang (A)
4:19.175 Q    
    2   Russia Marina Tretiakova
Elizaveta Ivljeva
Nina Evteeva
Tatyana Borodulina
4:20.475 Q +1.300  
    3   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Melanie de Lange
Annita van Doorn
Maureen de Lange
4:29.847 +10.672  
    4   Bulgaria Evgenia Radanova
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Gergana Patsova
Milena Popovska
4:34.431 +15.256  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Tania Vicent
Alanna Kraus
Kalyna Roberge
Amanda Overland
4:19.388 Q    
    2   Germany Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Tina Grassow
4:21.430 Q +2.042  
    3   France Stéphanie Bouvier
Min-Kyung Choi
Céline Lecompère
Myrtille Gollin
4:23.397 +4.009  
        Japan Ikue Teshigawara
Yuka Kamino
Chikage Tanaka
Mika Ozawa
PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Cheng Xiao Lei
Fu Tianyu
Wang Wei
Wang Meng
4:25.370 Q    
    2   Bulgaria Evgenia Radanova
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Gergana Patsova
Milena Popovska
4:31.680 Q +6.310  
    3   United States Hyo-Jung Kim
Allison Baver
Brigid Farrell
Jade Wheeler
4:33.752 +8.382  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Marina Tretiakova
Elizaveta Ivljeva
Nina Evteeva
Tatyana Borodulina
4:28.064 Q    
    2   Japan Yuka Kamino
Chikage Tanaka
Mika Ozawa
Ayuko Ito
4:29.301 Q +1.237  
    3   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Melanie de Lange
Annita van Doorn
Maureen de Lange
4:30.083 +2.019  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Tania Vicent
Alanna Kraus
Melanie Gagnon
Kalyna Roberge
4:22.415 Q    
    2   Germany Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Tina Grassow
4:26.089 Q +3.674  
    3   France Stéphanie Bouvier
Min-Kyung Choi
Céline Lecompère
Myrtille Gollin
4:28.866 +6.451