Ladies - 1500m

- Saguenay

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Wei Wang Allison Baver Baver Hyo-Jung Kim Kim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Wei   China    
    2 Allison Baver   United States    
    3 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States    
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    5 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    6 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    7 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    8 Wang Meng   China    
    9 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    10 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    11 Aika Klein   Germany    
    12 Yang Yang (A)   China    
    13 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    14 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    15 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    16 Myrtille Gollin   France    
    17 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    18 Min-Kyung Choi   France    
    19 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    20 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    21 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    22 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    23 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan    
    24 Olga Maskaikina   Russia    
    25 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands    
    26 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    27 Kristina Vuteva   New Zealand    
    28 Brigid Farrell   United States    
    29 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
      Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
      Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Wei   China 2:25.258    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 2:25.864 +0.606  
    3 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 2:26.151 +0.893  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:26.175 +0.917  
    5 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:28.937 +3.679  
    6 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 2:29.040 +3.782  
    7 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:29.123 +3.865  
      Wang Meng   China PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:26.129 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:28.614 Q +2.485  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 2:30.472 +4.343  
    4 Allison Baver   United States 2:37.275 ADV +11.146  
      Alanna Kraus   Canada PEN    
      Min-Kyung Choi   France PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Wei   China 2:27.134 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:27.224 Q +0.090  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:27.583 +0.449  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:27.753 +0.619  
    5 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:27.851 +0.717  
    6 Myrtille Gollin   France 2:28.526 +1.392  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:26.496 Q    
    2 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 2:27.752 Q +1.256  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 2:39.561 +13.065  
    4 Yang Yang (A)   China 2:42.474 +15.978  
    5 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:46.751 +20.255  
    6 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 2:51.862 ADV +25.366  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:26.644 Q    
    2 Wang Wei   China 2:26.679 Q +0.035  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 2:26.842 +0.198  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:26.901 +0.257  
    5 Brigid Farrell   United States 2:30.954 +4.310  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 2:28.128 Q    
    2 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 2:32.193 Q +4.065  
    3 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:39.289 +11.161  
      Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands PEN    
      Stéphanie Bouvier   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 2:28.161 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 2:28.269 Q +0.108  
    3 Myrtille Gollin   France 2:28.550 +0.389  
    4 Ikue Teshigawara   Japan 2:29.227 +1.066  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:29.476 Q    
    2 Min-Kyung Choi   France 2:29.534 Q +0.058  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 2:29.630 +0.154  
    4 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 2:33.774 +4.298  
    5 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 3:08.952 +39.476  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 2:26.086 Q    
    2 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:26.603 Q +0.517  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:29.546 +3.460  
    4 Kristina Vuteva   New Zealand 2:47.637 +21.551  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 2:36.621 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:36.828 Q +0.207  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:37.944 +1.323  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:41.313 +4.692  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 2:33.157 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:33.257 Q +0.100  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:34.480 +1.323  
    4 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 2:37.068 +3.911