Ladies - 1000m

- Saguenay

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Yang Yang (A) Yang (A) Wang Wei Wang Hyo-Jung Kim Kim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China    
    2 Wang Wei   China    
    3 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States    
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    5 Wang Meng   China    
    6 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    7 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    8 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    9 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    10 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    11 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    12 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    13 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    14 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    15 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    16 Allison Baver   United States    
    17 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    18 Aika Klein   Germany    
    19 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    20 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    21 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia    
    22 Brigid Farrell   United States    
    23 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    24 Chikage Tanaka   Japan    
    25 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    26 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands    
    27 Myrtille Gollin   France    
    28 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    29 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    30 Kristina Vuteva   New Zealand    
    31 Min-Kyung Choi   France    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:34.680    
    2 Wang Wei   China 1:34.771 +0.091  
    3 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:34.785 +0.105  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:34.956 +0.276  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:31.879 Q    
    2 Wang Wei   China 1:31.976 Q +0.097  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:32.192 +0.313  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:33.316 +1.437  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:36.474 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:36.497 Q +0.023  
    3 Wang Meng   China 1:36.770 +0.296  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:37.600 +1.126  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Wei   China 1:36.061 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:36.196 Q +0.135  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:36.627 +0.566  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:36.958 +0.897  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:34.579 Q    
    2 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:34.647 Q +0.068  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:34.945 +0.366  
    4 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:35.018 +0.439  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:32.840 Q    
    2 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:33.192 Q +0.352  
    3 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:33.250 +0.410  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.388 +0.548  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:32.463 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:32.858 Q +0.395  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:32.926 +0.463  
      Allison Baver   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:37.684 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:38.385 Q +0.701  
    3 Elizaveta Ivljeva   Russia 1:39.717 +2.033  
    4 Min-Kyung Choi   France 1:59.520 +21.836  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:34.055 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:34.169 Q +0.114  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 1:34.645 +0.590  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:34.829 +0.774  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:45.390 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:45.479 Q +0.089  
    3 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 1:45.559 +0.169  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:33.268 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:33.609 Q +0.341  
    3 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:34.762 +1.494  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:43.429 +10.161  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:39.860 Q    
    2 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:40.219 Q +0.359  
    3 Brigid Farrell   United States 1:41.233 +1.373  
    4 Kristina Vuteva   New Zealand 1:44.390 +4.530  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:34.048 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:34.151 Q +0.103  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:34.244 +0.196  
    4 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 1:37.276 +3.228  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:41.318 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:41.382 Q +0.064  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:42.354 +1.036  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:43.595 +2.277  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Wei   China 1:34.390 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:34.642 Q +0.252  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:35.250 +0.860  
    4 Myrtille Gollin   France 1:38.262 +3.872