Men - 5000m Relay

- Saguenay

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final   Canada Mathieu Turcotte
François-Louis Tremblay
Steve Robillard
Charles Hamelin
Jonath
6:51.158    
    2 Final   China Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Sui Baoku
Li Ye
6:53.250 +2.092  
    3 Final   Japan Junji Ito
Takehiro Kodera
Yoshiharu Arino
Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
6:53.658 +2.500  
    4 Final   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
Shani Davis
Alex Izykowski
Travis Jayner
6:59.707 +8.549  
    5 Semifinal   Great Britain Paul Stanley
Tom Iveson
Oliver Horsepool
Jon Eley
   
    6 Semifinal   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Dave Versteeg
Cees Juffermans
Robbert-Kees Boer
   
    7 Semifinal   France Guillaume Mathieu
Thibaut Fauconnet
Maxime Chataignier
Mathieu De Boisset
   
    8 Semifinal   Ukraine Mykhaylo Serheyko
Yevhen Yakovlev
Volodymyr Cherneha
Vladimir Grigorev
   
    9 Heats   Germany Thomas Bauer
Arian Nachbar
Sebastian Praus
Andre Hartwig
   
    10 Heats   Russia Sergei Prankevitch
Alexandr Gertsikov
Alexander Sekisov
Yaroslav Karpoukhin
   
    11 Heats   Bulgaria Nikolay Stanchev
Kiril Pandov
Lubomir Popovski
Assen Pandov
   
    12 Heats   Belgium Thomas de Witte
Wim De Deyne
Pieter Gysel
Dries Celis
   
    13 Heats   Australia Elliott Shriane
Lachlan Hay
Stephen Lee
Mark McNee
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
François-Louis Tremblay
Steve Robillard
Mathieu Turcotte
6:51.158    
    2   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Sui Baoku
Li Haonan
6:53.250 +2.092  
    3   Japan Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
Yoshiharu Arino
Takehiro Kodera
6:53.658 +2.500  
    4   United States Alex Izykowski
Shani Davis
Apolo Anton Ohno
Travis Jayner
6:59.707 +8.549  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Jiajun
Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Li Haonan
6:55.331 Q    
    2   Japan Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
Yoshiharu Arino
Takehiro Kodera
6:55.563 Q +0.232  
    3   Great Britain Jon Eley
Tom Iveson
Oliver Horsepool
Paul Stanley
6:59.032 +3.701  
    4   France Guillaume Mathieu
Thibaut Fauconnet
Maxime Chataignier
Mathieu De Boisset
6:59.871 +4.540  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
Charles Hamelin
Steve Robillard
François-Louis Tremblay
6:52.094 Q    
    2   United States Travis Jayner
Apolo Anton Ohno
Shani Davis
Alex Izykowski
7:00.137 Q +8.043  
    3   Netherlands Robbert-Kees Boer
Cees Juffermans
Dave Versteeg
Niels Kerstholt
7:07.839 +15.745  
    4   Ukraine Yevhen Yakovlev
Vladimir Grigorev
Volodymyr Cherneha
Mykhaylo Serheyko
7:10.658 +18.564  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
Charles Hamelin
François-Louis Tremblay
Mathieu Turcotte
6:59.553 Q    
    2   Ukraine Yevhen Yakovlev
Vladimir Grigorev
Volodymyr Cherneha
Mykhaylo Serheyko
7:22.394 Q +22.841  
    3   Bulgaria Kiril Pandov
Lubomir Popovski
Assen Pandov
Nikolay Stanchev
7:30.885 +31.332  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Travis Jayner
Apolo Anton Ohno
Shani Davis
Rusty Smith
7:08.199    
    2   Japan Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
Takehiro Kodera
Junji Ito
7:08.213 +0.014  
    3   Germany Arian Nachbar
Sebastian Praus
Andre Hartwig
Thomas Bauer
7:09.504 +1.305  
    4   Belgium Wim De Deyne
Pieter Gysel
Thomas de Witte
Dries Celis
7:14.099 +5.900  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Jiajun
Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Li Haonan
7:02.358 Q    
    2   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Cees Juffermans
Robbert-Kees Boer
Dave Versteeg
7:04.182 Q +1.824  
        Australia Mark McNee
Stephen Lee
Lachlan Hay
Elliott Shriane
   
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   France Maxime Chataignier
Thibaut Fauconnet
Mathieu De Boisset
Guillaume Mathieu
7:01.253 Q    
    2   Great Britain Jon Eley
Tom Iveson
Oliver Horsepool
Paul Stanley
7:02.499 Q +1.246  
    3   Russia Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Sergei Prankevitch
Alexander Sekisov
Alexandr Gertsikov
7:12.522 +11.269