Ladies - 500m

- Bormio

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Evgenia Radanova Radanova Kalyna Roberge Roberge  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.070    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.094 +0.024  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.188 +0.118  
    4 Fu Tianyu   China 44.779 +0.709  
    5 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada    
    6 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    7 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    8 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States    
    9 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea    
    10 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    11 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea    
    12 Min-Kyung Choi   France    
    13 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    14 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    15 Caroline Hallisey   United States    
    16 Kristina Vuteva   New Zealand    
    17 Allison Baver   United States    
    18 Katia Zini   Italy    
    19 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    20 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    21 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    21 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
    23 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    24 Karolina Regucka   Poland    
    25 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    26 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    27 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    28 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands    
    29 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea    
    30 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    31 Marina Tretiakova   Russia    
    32 Elena Pribysh   Israel    
    33 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    34 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    35 Chikage Tanaka   Japan    
    36 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    37 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    38 Yun Jong Suk   DPR Korea    
    39 Emily Rosemond   Australia    
    40 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    41 Polona Peunik   Slovenia    
    42 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    43 Kim de Dapper   Belgium    
    44 Lucie Svitilova   Czech Republic    
    45 Renata Karabová   Slovakia    
    46 Olga Lopatkina   Kazakhstan    
    47 Chan Suetying   Hong Kong, China    
    48 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa    
    49 Myrtille Gollin   France    
    50 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    51 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    52 Kinga Kovacs   Romania    
    53 Pang Su Ryon   DPR Korea    
    54 Aida Popiolek   Poland    
    55 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    56 Tatiana Zimova   Slovakia    
    57 Huang Wan-Ting   Chinese Taipei    
    58 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    59 Elena Yakuschenko   Ukraine    
    60 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia    
    61 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    62 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria    
    63 Jeon Da-Hye   Korea    
    64 Ekaterina Stukanov   Israel    
    65 Marcela Hruzova   Czech Republic    
    66 Kinga Kovacs II   Romania    
    67 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    68 Melissa Snyman   South Africa    
    69 Maria Ivanova   Kazakhstan    
    70 Kristina Papp   Serbia and Montenegro    
    71 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
      Yang Yang (A)   China PEN    
      Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria PEN    
      Stéphanie Bouvier   France PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 44.737 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.808 Q +0.071  
    3 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada 44.903 +0.166  
    4 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 45.013 +0.276  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.708 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 43.822 Q +0.114  
    3 Alanna Kraus   Canada 43.839 +0.131  
    4 Erika Huszar   Hungary 44.121 +0.413  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Erika Huszar   Hungary 44.834 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 45.406 Q +0.572  
    3 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 45.408 +0.574  
    4 Kristina Vuteva   New Zealand 1:12.798 +27.964  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 44.738 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.785 Q +0.047  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.920 +0.182  
    4 Caroline Hallisey   United States 45.682 +0.944  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.022 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.370 Q +0.348  
    3 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 45.183 +1.161  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 45.567 +1.545  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada 45.058 Q    
    2 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 45.080 Q +0.022  
    3 Min-Kyung Choi   France 45.152 +0.094  
    4 Yuka Kamino   Japan 45.167 +0.109  
Heat - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 46.308 Q    
    2 Kristina Vuteva   New Zealand 46.847 Q +0.539  
    3 Karolina Regucka   Poland 47.020 +0.712  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 47.224 +0.916  
Heat - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 45.463 Q    
    2 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 45.765 Q +0.302  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 45.789 +0.326  
    4 Elena Pribysh   Israel 1:05.264 +19.801  
Heat - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 45.048 Q    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 45.152 Q +0.104  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 45.412 +0.364  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 45.751 +0.703  
Heat - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada 44.655 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 44.831 Q +0.176  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 44.957 +0.302  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 45.874 +1.219  
Heat - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.375 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.449 Q +0.074  
    3 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 45.412 +1.037  
    4 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea 45.562 +1.187  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alanna Kraus   Canada 44.950 Q    
    2 Min-Kyung Choi   France 45.014 Q +0.064  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 45.111 +0.161  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 45.169 +0.219  
    5 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 47.762 +2.812  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.873 Q    
    2 Yuka Kamino   Japan 45.013 Q +0.140  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.204 +0.331  
    4 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 1:12.418 +27.545  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 45.670 Q    
    2 Caroline Hallisey   United States 46.623 Q +0.953  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 46.977 +1.307  
    4 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 1:19.802 +34.132  
Preliminary round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 46.607 Q    
    2 Marina Tretiakova   Russia 46.732 Q +0.125  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 47.387 +0.780  
    4 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 59.520 +12.913  
    5 Kristina Papp   Serbia and Montenegro 1:00.797 +14.190  
Preliminary round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 46.013 Q    
    2 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 46.315 Q +0.302  
    3 Kim de Dapper   Belgium 47.675 +1.662  
    4 Huang Wan-Ting   Chinese Taipei 48.373 +2.360  
    5 Melissa Snyman   South Africa 51.989 +5.976  
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands 47.438 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 47.591 Q +0.153  
    3 Lucie Svitilova   Czech Republic 47.700 +0.262  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 47.823 +0.385  
    5 Kinga Kovacs II   Romania 48.908 +1.470  
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 45.638 Q    
    2 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 45.780 Q +0.142  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 45.887 +0.249  
    4 Aida Popiolek   Poland 47.493 +1.855  
    5 Ekaterina Stukanov   Israel 47.789 +2.151  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alanna Kraus   Canada 45.816 Q    
    2 Caroline Hallisey   United States 45.937 Q +0.121  
    3 Yun Jong Suk   DPR Korea 46.168 +0.352  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 46.241 +0.425  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 46.357 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 46.935 Q +0.578  
    3 Polona Peunik   Slovenia 47.215 +0.858  
    4 Elena Yakuschenko   Ukraine 49.225 +2.868  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 48.526 Q    
    2 Karolina Regucka   Poland 49.468 Q +0.942  
    3 Min-Kyung Choi   France 1:00.629 ADV +12.103  
    4 Jeon Da-Hye   Korea 1:05.524 +16.998  
      Yang Yang (A)   China PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 45.619 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.715 Q +0.096  
    3 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 45.733 +0.114  
    4 Myrtille Gollin   France 45.912 +0.293  
    5 Maria Ivanova   Kazakhstan 54.271 +8.652  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada 45.804 Q    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 45.974 Q +0.170  
    3 Olga Lopatkina   Kazakhstan 48.471 +2.667  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 49.186 +3.382  
    5 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 49.885 +4.081  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 45.628 Q    
    2 Elena Pribysh   Israel 46.964 Q +1.336  
    3 Chan Suetying   Hong Kong, China 52.619 +6.991  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 58.274 +12.646  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 46.481 Q    
    2 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea 46.819 Q +0.338  
    3 Renata Karabová   Slovakia 48.459 +1.978  
    4 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia 53.837 +7.356  
      Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Erika Huszar   Hungary 46.128 Q    
    2 Kristina Vuteva   New Zealand 46.520 Q +0.392  
    3 Emily Rosemond   Australia 46.566 +0.438  
    4 Tatiana Zimova   Slovakia 47.942 +1.814  
    5 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:02.960 +16.832  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 44.832 Q    
    2 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 44.972 Q +0.140  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 45.854 +1.022  
    4 Pang Su Ryon   DPR Korea 47.281 +2.449  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 44.759 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 44.845 Q +0.086  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 44.917 +0.158  
    4 Kinga Kovacs   Romania 47.207 +2.448  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuka Kamino   Japan 46.134 Q    
    2 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 46.561 Q +0.427  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 46.671 +0.537  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 46.722 +0.588  
    5 Marcela Hruzova   Czech Republic 47.857 +1.723  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 45.227 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 46.648 Q +1.421  
    3 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa 55.220 +9.993  
      Stéphanie Bouvier   France PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.070    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.094 +0.024  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.188 +0.118  
    4 Fu Tianyu   China 44.779 +0.709  
    5 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher   Canada    
    6 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    7 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    8 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States    
    9 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea    
    10 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    11 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea    
    12 Min-Kyung Choi   France    
    13 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    14 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    15 Caroline Hallisey   United States    
    16 Kristina Vuteva   New Zealand    
    17 Allison Baver   United States    
    18 Katia Zini   Italy    
    19 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    20 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    21 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    21 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
    23 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    24 Karolina Regucka   Poland    
    25 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    26 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    27 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    28 Maureen de Lange   Netherlands    
    29 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea    
    30 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    31 Marina Tretiakova   Russia    
    32 Elena Pribysh   Israel    
    33 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    34 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    35 Chikage Tanaka   Japan    
    36 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    37 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    38 Yun Jong Suk   DPR Korea    
    39 Emily Rosemond   Australia    
    40 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    41 Polona Peunik   Slovenia    
    42 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    43 Kim de Dapper   Belgium    
    44 Lucie Svitilova   Czech Republic    
    45 Renata Karabová   Slovakia    
    46 Olga Lopatkina   Kazakhstan    
    47 Chan Suetying   Hong Kong, China    
    48 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa    
    49 Myrtille Gollin   France    
    50 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    51 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    52 Kinga Kovacs   Romania    
    53 Pang Su Ryon   DPR Korea    
    54 Aida Popiolek   Poland    
    55 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    56 Tatiana Zimova   Slovakia    
    57 Huang Wan-Ting   Chinese Taipei    
    58 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    59 Elena Yakuschenko   Ukraine    
    60 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia    
    61 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    62 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria    
    63 Jeon Da-Hye   Korea    
    64 Ekaterina Stukanov   Israel    
    65 Marcela Hruzova   Czech Republic    
    66 Kinga Kovacs II   Romania    
    67 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    68 Melissa Snyman   South Africa    
    69 Maria Ivanova   Kazakhstan    
    70 Kristina Papp   Serbia and Montenegro    
    71 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
      Yang Yang (A)   China PEN    
      Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria PEN    
      Stéphanie Bouvier   France PEN