Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Bormio

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Byun Chun-Sa
Choi Eun-Kyung
Jeon Da-Hye
Kang Yun-Mi
Jin Sun-Yu
4:12.483    
    2   Canada Amanda Overland
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
Alanna Kraus
Tania Vicent
Kalyna Roberge
4:14.154 +1.671  
    3   Italy Marta Capurso
Mara Zini
Katia Zini
Arianna Fontana
4:21.211 +8.728  
    4   China Fu Tianyu
Yang Yang (A)
Zhu Mi Lei
Wang Meng
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:34.733 +22.250  
    5   France Céline Lecompčre
Stéphanie Bouvier
Myrtille Gollin
Min-Kyung Choi
   
    6   United States Kristen Biondo
Caroline Hallisey
Allison Baver
Hyo-Jung Kim
   
    7   Hungary Szandra Lajtos
Erika Huszar
Rózsa Darázs
Bernadett Heidum
   
    8   Japan Chikage Tanaka
Ikue Teshigawara
Mika Ozawa
Yuka Kamino
   
    9   Bulgaria Anna Stoilkova
Daniela Ivanova
Evgenia Radanova
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
   
    10   Germany Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Susanne Rudolph
Yvonne Kunze
   
    11   Russia Nina Evteeva
Tatyana Borodulina
Marina Tretiakova
Elizaveta Ivljeva
   
    12   Netherlands Melanie de Lange
Annita van Doorn
Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Maureen de Lange
   
    13   DPR Korea Ri Hyang Mi
Yun Jong Suk
Kim Jong-Mi
Pang Su Ryon
   
    14   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Malwina Zawada
Aida Popiolek
Karolina Regucka
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Eun-Kyung
Jeon Da-Hye
Byun Chun-Sa
Kang Yun-Mi
Jin Sun-Yu
4:12.483    
    2   Canada Amanda Overland
Alanna Kraus
Tania Vicent
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
Kalyna Roberge
4:14.154 +1.671  
    3   Italy Katia Zini
Mara Zini
Arianna Fontana
Marta Capurso
4:21.211 +8.728  
    4   China Wang Meng
Yang Yang (A)
Zhu Mi Lei
Fu Tianyu
Cheng Xiao Lei
4:34.733 +22.250  
    5   France Stéphanie Bouvier
Céline Lecompčre
Myrtille Gollin
Min-Kyung Choi
   
    6   United States Caroline Hallisey
Allison Baver
Kristen Biondo
Hyo-Jung Kim
   
    7   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Erika Huszar
Szandra Lajtos
Rózsa Darázs
   
    8   Japan Ikue Teshigawara
Chikage Tanaka
Mika Ozawa
Yuka Kamino
   
    9   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Anna Stoilkova
Daniela Ivanova
Evgenia Radanova
   
    10   Germany Susanne Rudolph
Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
   
    11   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Marina Tretiakova
Elizaveta Ivljeva
   
    12   Netherlands Melanie de Lange
Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Annita van Doorn
Maureen de Lange
   
    13   DPR Korea Ri Hyang Mi
Yun Jong Suk
Kim Jong-Mi
Pang Su Ryon
   
    14   Poland Aida Popiolek
Karolina Regucka
Patrycja Maliszewska
Malwina Zawada
   
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China   4:13.620 Q    
    2   Italy   4:14.234 Q +0.614  
    3   United States   4:18.819 +5.199  
    4   Hungary   4:19.799 +6.179  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea   4:12.886 Q    
    2   Canada   4:14.230 Q +1.344  
    3   France   4:18.330 +5.444  
    4   Japan   4:24.044 +11.158  
Heat - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea   4:21.104 Q    
    2   United States   4:23.179 Q +2.075  
    3   Bulgaria   4:23.629 +2.525  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy   4:21.091 Q    
    2   Japan   4:21.195 Q +0.104  
    3   Netherlands   4:32.009 +10.918  
    4   Poland   4:37.191 +16.100  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada   4:23.452 Q    
    2   France   4:24.096 Q +0.644  
    3   Germany   4:24.829 +1.377  
    4   DPR Korea   4:28.775 +5.323  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China   4:24.958 Q    
    2   Hungary   4:28.480 Q +3.522  
    3   Russia   4:30.706 +5.748