Ladies - 1000m

- Bormio

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jin Sun-Yu Jin Yang Yang (A) Yang (A) Tatyana Borodulina Borodulina  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:30.037    
    2 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:30.658 +0.621  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:30.727 +0.690  
    4 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:30.808 +0.771  
    5 Wang Meng   China    
    6 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    7 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea    
    8 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    9 Allison Baver   United States    
    10 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    11 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    12 Alanna Kraus   Canada    
    13 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea    
    14 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    15 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    16 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    17 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    18 Katia Zini   Italy    
    19 Yvonne Kunze   Germany    
    20 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    21 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    22 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    23 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    24 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    25 Min-Kyung Choi   France    
    26 Chikage Tanaka   Japan    
    27 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    28 Kristen Biondo   United States    
    29 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    30 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    31 Myrtille Gollin   France    
    32 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    33 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    34 Zhu Mi Lei   China    
    35 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    36 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    37 Elena Pribysh   Israel    
    38 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    39 Emily Rosemond   Australia    
    40 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    41 Aida Popiolek   Poland    
    42 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    43 Pang Su Ryon   DPR Korea    
    44 Melanie de Lange   Netherlands    
    45 Huang Wan-Ting   Chinese Taipei    
    46 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    47 Maria Ivanova   Kazakhstan    
    48 Kinga Kovacs II   Romania    
    49 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    50 Yun Jong Suk   DPR Korea    
    51 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea    
    52 Kim de Dapper   Belgium    
    53 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria    
    54 Kinga Kovacs   Romania    
    55 Ekaterina Stukanov   Israel    
    56 Kristina Vuteva   New Zealand    
    57 Olga Lopatkina   Kazakhstan    
    58 Tatiana Zimova   Slovakia    
    59 Renata Karabová   Slovakia    
    60 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    61 Chan Suetying   Hong Kong, China    
    62 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia    
    63 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    64 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    65 Elena Yakuschenko   Ukraine    
    66 Marcela Hruzova   Czech Republic    
    67 Lucie Svitilova   Czech Republic    
    68 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    69 Melissa Snyman   South Africa    
    70 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa    
    71 Kristina Papp   Serbia and Montenegro    
      Karolina Regucka   Poland PEN    
      Polona Peunik   Slovenia PEN    
      Aika Klein   Germany PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:30.037    
    2 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:30.658 +0.621  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:30.727 +0.690  
    4 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:30.808 +0.771  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:30.792 Q    
    2 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:30.992 Q +0.200  
    3 Wang Meng   China 1:31.239 +0.447  
    4 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:31.270 +0.478  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:30.814 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:30.843 Q +0.029  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:30.890 +0.076  
    4 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:31.824 +1.010  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:31.683 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:31.775 Q +0.092  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 1:32.401 +0.718  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:32.937 +1.254  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:30.656 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:30.739 Q +0.083  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:30.880 +0.224  
    4 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:31.052 +0.396  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:31.262 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:31.377 Q +0.115  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:31.792 +0.530  
      Nina Evteeva   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:32.205 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:32.876 Q +0.671  
    3 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:33.293 +1.088  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.408 +1.203  
Heat - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:32.646 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:32.662 Q +0.016  
    3 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:32.813 +0.167  
    4 Min-Kyung Choi   France 1:32.948 +0.302  
Heat - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:33.732 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:34.413 Q +0.681  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:35.200 +1.468  
    4 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 1:40.230 +6.498  
Heat - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:32.453 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:32.545 Q +0.092  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:33.182 +0.729  
    4 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 1:33.192 +0.739  
Heat - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:33.831 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.914 Q +0.083  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:34.488 +0.657  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:34.589 +0.758  
Heat - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:34.687 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:34.757 Q +0.070  
    3 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:34.843 +0.156  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:35.233 +0.546  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:34.224 Q    
    2 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:34.544 Q +0.320  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 1:34.662 +0.438  
    4 Kristen Biondo   United States 1:34.743 +0.519  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:33.610 Q    
    2 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:33.781 Q +0.171  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:34.304 +0.694  
    4 Myrtille Gollin   France 1:36.248 +2.638  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:34.238 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:34.319 Q +0.081  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:34.496 +0.258  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:35.098 +0.860  
Preliminary round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:34.566 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:34.700 Q +0.134  
    3 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:34.922 +0.356  
    4 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea 1:36.131 +1.565  
    5 Marcela Hruzova   Czech Republic 1:39.242 +4.676  
Preliminary round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:39.459 Q    
    2 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:40.051 Q +0.592  
    3 Huang Wan-Ting   Chinese Taipei 1:41.452 +1.993  
    4 Tatiana Zimova   Slovakia 1:41.763 +2.304  
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:37.891 Q    
    2 Kristen Biondo   United States 1:37.967 Q +0.076  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:38.015 +0.124  
    4 Ekaterina Stukanov   Israel 1:39.771 +1.880  
    5 Lucie Svitilova   Czech Republic 1:39.995 +2.104  
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hyo-Jung Kim   United States 1:31.810 Q    
    2 Choi Eun-Kyung   Korea 1:31.882 Q +0.072  
    3 Zhu Mi Lei   China 1:32.162 +0.352  
    4 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:32.331 +0.521  
    5 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:37.879 +6.069  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:46.144 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:46.386 Q +0.242  
    3 Kinga Kovacs II   Romania 1:52.484 +6.340  
      Aika Klein   Germany PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katia Zini   Italy 1:37.034 Q    
    2 Chikage Tanaka   Japan 1:37.377 Q +0.343  
    3 Pang Su Ryon   DPR Korea 1:40.348 +3.314  
    4 Olga Lopatkina   Kazakhstan 1:41.242 +4.208  
    5 Melissa Snyman   South Africa 1:45.944 +8.910  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Yang (A)   China 1:30.678 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:30.823 Q +0.145  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:31.497 +0.819  
    4 Yun Jong Suk   DPR Korea 1:35.340 +4.662  
    5 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:35.494 +4.816  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:35.646 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:35.785 Q +0.139  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:35.911 +0.265  
    4 Chan Suetying   Hong Kong, China 1:49.581 +13.935  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Byun Chun-Sa   Korea 1:42.520 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:42.687 Q +0.167  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:42.767 +0.247  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:45.265 +2.745  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:35.661 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:35.775 Q +0.114  
    3 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:36.982 +1.321  
    4 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 1:38.106 +2.445  
      Polona Peunik   Slovenia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:40.401 Q    
    2 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 1:41.234 Q +0.833  
    3 Melanie de Lange   Netherlands 1:41.372 +0.971  
    4 Renata Karabová   Slovakia 1:42.676 +2.275  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alanna Kraus   Canada 1:37.904 Q    
    2 Min-Kyung Choi   France 1:37.999 Q +0.095  
    3 Aida Popiolek   Poland 1:38.439 +0.535  
    4 Kinga Kovacs   Romania 1:38.558 +0.654  
    5 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:41.864 +3.960  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:35.769 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:36.637 Q +0.868  
    3 Elena Pribysh   Israel 1:36.950 +1.181  
    4 Natsagnyam Duuren   Mongolia 1:49.921 +14.152  
    5 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa 1:50.010 +14.241  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:36.996 Q    
    2 Myrtille Gollin   France 1:37.100 Q +0.104  
    3 Emily Rosemond   Australia 1:37.255 +0.259  
    4 Kim de Dapper   Belgium 1:37.760 +0.764  
    5 Elena Yakuschenko   Ukraine 1:38.688 +1.692  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yvonne Kunze   Germany 1:39.860 Q    
    2 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:40.036 Q +0.176  
    3 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:40.096 +0.236  
    4 Kristina Vuteva   New Zealand 1:40.303 +0.443  
    5 Kristina Papp   Serbia and Montenegro 2:02.815 +22.955  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:38.426 Q    
    2 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:38.647 Q +0.221  
    3 Maria Ivanova   Kazakhstan 1:44.872 +6.446  
      Karolina Regucka   Poland PEN