Men - 5000m Relay

- Bormio

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Ho-Jin
Oh Se-Jong
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Suk-Woo
Lee Ho-Suk
6:50.460    
    2   China Li Ye
Li Haonan
Cui Liang
Li Jiajun
6:51.766 +1.306  
    3   United States Travis Jayner
Rusty Smith
Apolo Anton Ohno
JP Kepka
6:52.979 +2.519  
    4   Canada Charles Hamelin
Éric Bédard
Jonathan Guilmette
François-Louis Tremblay
Mathieu
7:03.114 +12.654  
    5   Australia Stephen Lee
Alex McEwan
Mark McNee
Elliott Shriane
Lachlan Hay
   
    6   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Arian Nachbar
Thomas Bauer
Andre Hartwig
   
    7   Italy Fabio Carta
Nicola Franceschina
Nicola Rodigari
Yuri Confortola
Roberto Serra
   
    8   Japan Yoshiharu Arino
Takahiro Fujimoto
Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
Shinichi Taga
   
    9   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Worth
Tom Iveson
Paul Stanley
   
    10   Belgium Dries Celis
Pieter Gysel
Wim De Deyne
Jelle De Bruyn
   
    11   Netherlands Cees Juffermans
Robbert-Kees Boer
Thomas Mogendorff
Niels Kerstholt
   
    12   Russia Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Alexandr Gertsikov
Bulat Valiullin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
   
    13   France Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxime Chataignier
Thibaut Fauconnet
Guillaume Mathieu
   
    14   Ukraine Andriy Kozhukh
Vladimir Grigorev
Yevhen Yakovlev
Serhiy Lifyrenko
   
    15   Hungary Gabor Galambos
Viktor Knoch
Peter Darazs
David Mano Loth
   
    16   Romania Zsolt Kalamar-Kertesz
Zoltan Kristo
Zsolt Istvan Pataki
Laszlo Vrencean
   
    17   Poland Karol Bobowicz
Krystian Zdrojkowski
Jakub Jaworski
Dariusz Kulesza
   
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Ho-Jin
Oh Se-Jong
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Suk-Woo
Lee Ho-Suk
6:59.286 Q    
    2   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Cui Liang
7:00.491 Q +1.205  
    3   Germany Thomas Bauer
Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Arian Nachbar
Andre Hartwig
7:11.022 q +11.736  
    4   Belgium Pieter Gysel
Wim De Deyne
Dries Celis
Jelle De Bruyn
7:12.545 +13.259  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
Travis Jayner
JP Kepka
6:58.777 Q    
    2   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
6:59.057 Q +0.280  
    3   Japan Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
Yoshiharu Arino
Takahiro Fujimoto
Shinichi Taga
7:02.617 q +3.840  
    4   Russia Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Alexandr Gertsikov
Bulat Valiullin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
7:08.466 +9.689  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
François-Louis Tremblay
Éric Bédard
Mathieu Turcotte
Charles
7:00.392 Q    
    2   Australia Mark McNee
Alex McEwan
Stephen Lee
Elliott Shriane
Lachlan Hay
7:05.091 Q +4.699  
    3   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Worth
Paul Stanley
7:11.803 +11.411  
    4   Netherlands Cees Juffermans
Niels Kerstholt
Robbert-Kees Boer
Thomas Mogendorff
7:21.253 +20.861  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
François-Louis Tremblay
Éric Bédard
Mathieu Turcotte
Charles
6:49.466 Q    
    2   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Cui Liang
6:49.803 Q +0.337  
    3   Germany Thomas Bauer
Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Arian Nachbar
Andre Hartwig
6:57.711 +8.245  
    4   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
7:08.191 +18.725  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Ho-Jin
Oh Se-Jong
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Suk-Woo
Lee Ho-Suk
6:43.666 Q    
    2   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
Travis Jayner
JP Kepka
6:54.729 Q +11.063  
    3   Australia Mark McNee
Alex McEwan
Stephen Lee
Elliott Shriane
Lachlan Hay
6:59.091 +15.425  
    4   Japan Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
Yoshiharu Arino
Takahiro Fujimoto
Shinichi Taga
7:07.318 +23.652  
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Ho-Jin
Oh Se-Jong
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Suk-Woo
Lee Ho-Suk
6:50.460    
    2   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Cui Liang
6:51.766 +1.306  
    3   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
Travis Jayner
JP Kepka
6:52.979 +2.519  
    4   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
François-Louis Tremblay
Éric Bédard
Mathieu Turcotte
Charles
7:03.114 +12.654  
Heat - Heat 5
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 5
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jonathan Guilmette
François-Louis Tremblay
Éric Bédard
Mathieu Turcotte
Charles
6:57.110 Q    
    2   Belgium Pieter Gysel
Wim De Deyne
Dries Celis
Jelle De Bruyn
7:05.412 Q +8.302  
    3   France Guillaume Mathieu
Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Maxime Chataignier
7:06.780 +9.670  
Heat - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Li Jiajun
Li Haonan
Cui Liang
6:57.351 Q    
    2   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Worth
Paul Stanley
6:57.944 Q +0.593  
    3   Russia Yaroslav Karpoukhin
Alexandr Gertsikov
Bulat Valiullin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
6:58.989 q +1.638  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Ho-Jin
Oh Se-Jong
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Suk-Woo
Lee Ho-Suk
7:06.944 Q    
    2   Netherlands Cees Juffermans
Niels Kerstholt
Robbert-Kees Boer
Thomas Mogendorff
7:17.927 Q +10.983  
    3   Hungary David Mano Loth
Peter Darazs
Gabor Galambos
Viktor Knoch
7:46.069 +39.125  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Rusty Smith
Travis Jayner
JP Kepka
7:00.619 Q    
    2   Australia Mark McNee
Alex McEwan
Stephen Lee
Elliott Shriane
Lachlan Hay
7:01.252 Q +0.633  
    3   Germany Thomas Bauer
Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Arian Nachbar
Andre Hartwig
7:03.036 q +2.417  
    4   Romania Zoltan Kristo
Zsolt Kalamar-Kertesz
Zsolt Istvan Pataki
Laszlo Vrencean
7:34.943 +34.324  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Franceschina
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
6:59.061 Q    
    2   Japan Satoru Terao
Takafumi Nishitani
Yoshiharu Arino
Takahiro Fujimoto
Shinichi Taga
7:01.596 Q +2.535  
    3   Ukraine Yevhen Yakovlev
Serhiy Lifyrenko
Andriy Kozhukh
Vladimir Grigorev
7:08.381 +9.320  
        Poland Karol Bobowicz
Krystian Zdrojkowski
Jakub Jaworski
Dariusz Kulesza
DNF