Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Sofia

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jessica Gregg
Jessica Hewitt
Anne Maltais
Marie-Čve Drolet
Kalyna Roberge
4:13.510    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Lucia Peretti
Katia Zini
Martina Valcepina
4:14.966 +1.456  
    3   United States Kimberly Derrick
Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
Jessica Smith
4:21.190 +7.680  
    4   Japan Mika Ozawa
Hiroko Sadakane
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
PEN    
    5   Germany Aika Klein
Christin Priebst
Susanne Rudolph
Bianca Walter
   
    6   Hungary Rózsa Darázs
Bernadett Heidum
Erika Huszar
Andrea Keszler
   
    7   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Gergana Patsova
Evgenia Radanova
Kristina Vuteva
   
    8   Great Britain Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Sarah Lindsay
Alex Whelbourne
   
    9   China Fu Tianyu
Liu Qiuhong
Meng Xiaoxue
Zhang Hui
   
    10   Russia Ekaterina Belova
Olga Belyakova
Nina Evteeva
Valeria Potemkina
   
    11   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Jorien ter Mors
Annita van Doorn
Maaike Vos
   
        Korea Jung Eun-Ju
Jung Ba-Ra
Park Seung-Hi
Yang Shin-Young
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Anne Maltais
Jessica Gregg
Jessica Hewitt
Kalyna Roberge
4:13.510    
    2   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
4:14.966 +1.456  
    3   United States Jessica Smith
Kimberly Derrick
Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
4:21.190 +7.680  
    4   Japan Mika Ozawa
Yui Sakai
Hiroko Sadakane
Biba Sakurai
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Germany Susanne Rudolph
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Bianca Walter
4:16.562    
    2   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Erika Huszar
Rózsa Darázs
Andrea Keszler
4:18.636 +2.074  
    3   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Kristina Vuteva
Gergana Patsova
Evgenia Radanova
4:21.341 +4.779  
    4   Great Britain Sarah Lindsay
Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Alex Whelbourne
4:22.268 +5.706  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Jessica Smith
Kimberly Derrick
Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
4:16.632 Q    
    2   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
4:17.091 Q +0.459  
    3   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Erika Huszar
Rózsa Darázs
Andrea Keszler
4:21.606 +4.974  
    4   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Kristina Vuteva
Gergana Patsova
Evgenia Radanova
4:32.552 +15.920  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Anne Maltais
Jessica Gregg
Jessica Hewitt
Kalyna Roberge
4:16.185 Q    
    2   Japan Mika Ozawa
Yui Sakai
Hiroko Sadakane
Biba Sakurai
4:16.819 Q +0.634  
    3   Germany Susanne Rudolph
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Bianca Walter
4:17.036 +0.851  
    4   Great Britain Sarah Lindsay
Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Alex Whelbourne
4:19.992 +3.807  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Jessica Smith
Kimberly Derrick
Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
4:15.211 Q    
    2   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Erika Huszar
Rózsa Darázs
Andrea Keszler
4:17.528 Q +2.317  
    3   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Kristina Vuteva
Gergana Patsova
Evgenia Radanova
4:22.443 q +7.232  
        Korea Jung Eun-Ju
Park Seung-Hi
Jung Ba-Ra
Yang Shin-Young
PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jessica Gregg
Marie-Čve Drolet
Kalyna Roberge
Laurie Marceau
4:18.021 Q    
    2   Italy Katia Zini
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
4:18.419 Q +0.398  
    3   Germany Susanne Rudolph
Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Bianca Walter
4:18.581 q +0.560  
    4   Russia Nina Evteeva
Valeria Potemkina
Ekaterina Belova
Olga Belyakova
4:18.963 +0.942  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Mika Ozawa
Yui Sakai
Hiroko Sadakane
Biba Sakurai
4:20.455 Q    
    2   Great Britain Sarah Lindsay
Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Alex Whelbourne
4:20.461 Q +0.006  
    3   China Fu Tianyu
Meng Xiaoxue
Liu Qiuhong
Zhang Hui
4:24.358 +3.903  
    4   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Maaike Vos
Jorien ter Mors
Annita van Doorn
4:38.397 +17.942