Ladies - 1500m

- Sofia

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jung Eun-Ju Jung Katherine Reutter Reutter Zhou Yang Zhou  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:24.411    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:24.483 +0.072  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 2:24.698 +0.287  
    4 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:24.719 +0.308  
    5 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 2:24.799 +0.388  
    6 Allison Baver   United States DNF    
    7 Jessica Smith   United States    
    8 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada    
    9 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia    
    10 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    11 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    12 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    13 Laurie Marceau   Canada    
    14 Aika Klein   Germany    
    15 Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    16 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    17 Fu Tianyu   China    
    18 Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    19 Katia Zini   Italy    
    20 Maaike Vos   Netherlands    
    21 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    22 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    23 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    24 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    25 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    26 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands    
    27 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    28 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    29 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    30 Patricia Toth   Hungary    
    31 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    32 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria    
    33 Olga Maskaikina   Russia    
    34 Petia Georgieva   Bulgaria    
    35 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    36 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    37 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
      Meng Xiaoxue   China PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:24.411    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:24.483 +0.072  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 2:24.698 +0.287  
    4 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:24.719 +0.308  
    5 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 2:24.799 +0.388  
      Allison Baver   United States DNF    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 2:36.488    
    2 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:36.590 +0.102  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 2:36.684 +0.196  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:36.713 +0.225  
    5 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:36.779 +0.291  
    6 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:40.304 +3.816  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:24.519 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:24.599 Q +0.080  
    3 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:25.573 +1.054  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:26.486 +1.967  
    5 Aika Klein   Germany 2:26.570 +2.051  
    6 Fu Tianyu   China 2:26.896 +2.377  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:27.911 Q    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:28.018 Q +0.107  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 2:28.426 +0.515  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:28.839 +0.928  
    5 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:32.154 +4.243  
    6 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 3:00.362 +32.451  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 2:21.081 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 2:21.480 Q +0.399  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:21.586 +0.505  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 2:21.605 +0.524  
    5 Laurie Marceau   Canada 2:22.980 +1.899  
    6 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:23.554 +2.473  
Repechage Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:30.888 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 2:31.333 Q +0.445  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 2:31.430 +0.542  
    4 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 2:35.476 +4.588  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 3:00.279 +29.391  
      Biba Sakurai   Japan PEN    
Repechage Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
            
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:35.844 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 2:35.939 Q +0.095  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:36.044 Q +0.200  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:37.473 +1.629  
    5 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 2:37.854 +2.010  
      Olga Belyakova   Russia PEN    
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:28.966 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 2:29.251 Q +0.285  
    3 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 2:29.360 Q +0.394  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:29.537 +0.571  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:29.692 +0.726  
    6 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:33.230 +4.264  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aika Klein   Germany 2:34.031 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 2:34.126 Q +0.095  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:34.406 Q +0.375  
    4 Patricia Toth   Hungary 2:37.267 +3.236  
    5 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 2:38.300 +4.269  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:37.212 Q    
    2 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:38.349 Q +1.137  
    3 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:39.047 Q +1.835  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:40.578 +3.366  
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:35.584 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:35.613 Q +0.029  
    3 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 2:36.099 Q +0.515  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:36.572 +0.988  
    5 Petia Georgieva   Bulgaria 2:40.648 +5.064  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:38.759 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:39.343 Q +0.584  
    3 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 2:39.477 Q +0.718  
    4 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria 2:40.657 +1.898  
      Ayuko Ito   Japan DNS    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:25.434 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 2:25.880 Q +0.446  
    3 Laurie Marceau   Canada 2:26.086 q +0.652  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:29.062 +3.628  
    5 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:31.022 +5.588  
      Meng Xiaoxue   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:30.492 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:31.477 Q +0.985  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:32.370 +1.878  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:32.645 +2.153  
    5 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria 2:33.170 +2.678  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:26.229 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 2:27.669 Q +1.440  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 2:28.234 +2.005  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:28.720 +2.491  
    5 Patricia Toth   Hungary 2:38.406 +12.177  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:31.390 Q    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:31.796 Q +0.406  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:31.901 +0.511  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:32.476 +1.086  
    5 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 2:37.152 +5.762  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:31.585 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:31.684 Q +0.099  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:31.997 +0.412  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:32.209 +0.624  
    5 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 2:33.965 +2.380  
    6 Petia Georgieva   Bulgaria 2:56.893 +25.308  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 2:26.901 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 2:26.957 Q +0.056  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:27.086 +0.185  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:28.664 +1.763  
    5 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 2:30.667 +3.766  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 2:24.179 Q    
    2 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:24.407 Q +0.228  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:24.515 q +0.336  
    4 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:27.347 +3.168  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 2:27.347 +3.168  
    6 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:30.138 +5.959