Ladies - 1000m

- Sofia

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kim Min-Jung Kim Liu Qiuhong Liu Kimberly Derrick Derrick  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:29.769    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:29.923 +0.154  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:29.926 +0.157  
    4 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea PEN    
    5 Zhou Yang   China    
    6 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    7 Katherine Reutter   United States    
    8 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    9 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada    
    10 Laurie Marceau   Canada    
    11 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia    
    12 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    13 Zhang Hui   China    
    14 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea    
    15 Aika Klein   Germany    
    16 Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    17 Allison Baver   United States    
    18 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    19 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    20 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    21 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    22 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    23 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    24 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    25 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands    
    26 Lucia Peretti   Italy    
    27 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    28 Katia Zini   Italy    
    29 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    30 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    31 Petia Georgieva   Bulgaria    
    32 Patricia Toth   Hungary    
    33 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    34 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    35 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    36 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    37 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    38 Christin Priebst   Germany    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:29.769    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:29.923 +0.154  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:29.926 +0.157  
      Jung Eun-Ju   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:30.357    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:30.522 +0.165  
    3 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:30.969 +0.612  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:31.866 +1.509  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.115 Q    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:31.210 Q +0.095  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:31.595 +0.480  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:03.874 +32.759  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:31.415 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:31.472 Q +0.057  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:31.755 +0.340  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:31.903 +0.488  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:31.514 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:31.865 Q +0.351  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 1:32.126 +0.612  
    4 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:32.686 +1.172  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:30.608 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:30.678 Q +0.070  
    3 Laurie Marceau   Canada 1:30.680 +0.072  
    4 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:30.916 +0.308  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:31.161 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:31.924 Q +0.763  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:32.204 +1.043  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 1:32.269 +1.108  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:30.335 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:30.440 Q +0.105  
    3 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 1:30.614 +0.279  
    4 Zhang Hui   China 1:30.775 +0.440  
Repechage Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Hui   China 1:32.562 Q    
    2 Laurie Marceau   Canada 1:32.650 Q +0.088  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:32.989 +0.427  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:41.569 +9.007  
Repechage Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
            
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Hui   China 1:33.088 Q    
    2 Laurie Marceau   Canada 1:33.273 Q +0.185  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:33.727 +0.639  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:34.320 +1.232  
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:34.312 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:35.656 Q +1.344  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:57.800 +23.488  
      Nina Evteeva   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Laurie Marceau   Canada 1:34.838 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:34.996 Q +0.158  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:35.554 +0.716  
    4 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:36.815 +1.977  
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary DNS    
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:35.744 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:36.191 Q +0.447  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:36.280 +0.536  
    4 Petia Georgieva   Bulgaria 1:42.571 +6.827  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:14.093 +38.349  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Hui   China 1:35.816 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:35.928 Q +0.112  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:36.122 +0.306  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:36.424 +0.608  
    5 Patricia Toth   Hungary 1:39.267 +3.451  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:35.068 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:35.103 Q +0.035  
    3 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:35.915 +0.847  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 1:36.202 +1.134  
      Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:32.243 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:32.280 Q +0.037  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:32.406 +0.163  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:33.755 +1.512  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:37.340 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 1:37.413 Q +0.073  
    3 Laurie Marceau   Canada 1:37.424 +0.084  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:38.398 +1.058  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:30.755 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:31.215 Q +0.460  
    3 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:31.826 q +1.071  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:32.116 +1.361  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:33.399 Q    
    2 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 1:33.410 Q +0.011  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 1:33.727 ADV/Q +0.328  
      Christin Priebst   Germany PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:31.738 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.838 Q +0.100  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:33.171 +1.433  
    4 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:33.741 +2.003  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:31.143 Q    
    2 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:31.330 Q +0.187  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 1:32.358 q +1.215  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:32.404 +1.261  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:34.854 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:35.051 Q +0.197  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:35.677 q +0.823  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:37.202 +2.348  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:34.071 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:34.395 Q +0.324  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:34.954 q +0.883  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 1:35.922 +1.851  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:33.587 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 1:33.872 Q +0.285  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:35.783 +2.196  
    4 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:36.448 +2.861  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:31.681 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.976 Q +0.295  
    3 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 1:32.165 q +0.484  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:32.332 +0.651  
    5 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:35.853 +4.172  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:36.069 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:36.083 Q +0.014  
    3 Zhang Hui   China 1:36.169 +0.100  
    4 Petia Georgieva   Bulgaria 1:42.269 +6.200  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:33.231 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:33.311 Q +0.080  
    3 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:33.555 q +0.324  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:33.832 +0.601  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:35.640 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.753 Q +1.113  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:37.022 +1.382  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:37.324 +1.684  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:33.544 Q    
    2 Laurie Marceau   Canada 1:33.734 Q +0.190  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 1:34.661 q +1.117  
    4 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:36.978 +3.434  
    5 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:41.738 +8.194  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:33.764 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:34.116 Q +0.352  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:34.281 q +0.517  
    4 Patricia Toth   Hungary 1:38.820 +5.056