Ladies - 1000m

- Sofia

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Liu Qiuhong Liu Kalyna Roberge Roberge  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:30.510    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:30.561 +0.051  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:30.597 +0.087  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:30.818 +0.308  
    5 Yang Shin-Young   Korea    
    6 Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    7 Lana Gehring   United States    
    8 Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    9 Zhang Hui   China    
    10 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    11 Veronique Pierron   France    
    12 Jung Ba-Ra   Korea    
    13 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    14 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    15 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    16 Hiroko Sadakane   Japan    
    17 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    18 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    19 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    20 Maria Garcia   United States    
    21 Lucia Peretti   Italy    
    22 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
    23 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    24 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    25 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    26 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    27 Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    28 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    29 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    30 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    31 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    32 Chika Ishida   Japan    
    33 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    34 Debora Secchi   Italy    
    35 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria    
    36 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:30.510    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:30.561 +0.051  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:30.597 +0.087  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:30.818 +0.308  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:39.139    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:39.303 +0.164  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 1:39.886 +0.747  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:31.692 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.732 Q +0.040  
    3 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:31.880 +0.188  
    4 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:32.192 +0.500  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:32.136 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.220 Q +0.084  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 1:32.523 +0.387  
      Park Seung-Hi   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.166 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:31.403 Q +0.237  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:31.529 +0.363  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:32.029 +0.863  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:30.468 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:30.778 Q +0.310  
    3 Zhang Hui   China 1:30.885 +0.417  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.947 +0.479  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:30.668 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:30.883 Q +0.215  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:30.996 +0.328  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.505 +0.837  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.133 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:31.359 Q +0.226  
    3 Jung Ba-Ra   Korea 1:31.626 +0.493  
    4 Hiroko Sadakane   Japan 1:32.201 +1.068  
Repechage Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:34.742 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:34.764 Q +0.022  
    3 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:34.776 +0.034  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:34.834 +0.092  
Repechage Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
            
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:34.972 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:34.989 Q +0.017  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:35.045 +0.073  
    4 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:38.309 +3.337  
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:35.680 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:35.749 Q +0.069  
    3 Maria Garcia   United States 1:35.766 +0.086  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:37.077 +1.397  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:34.383 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:34.476 Q +0.093  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:34.620 +0.237  
    4 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:34.710 +0.327  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:37.073 Q    
    2 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:37.458 Q +0.385  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 3:13.158 +1:36.085  
      Annita van Doorn   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:35.067 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:35.207 Q +0.140  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:35.359 +0.292  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:51.351 +16.284  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:34.377 Q    
    2 Maria Garcia   United States 1:34.462 Q +0.085  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:34.540 +0.163  
    4 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:34.683 +0.306  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:37.530 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:38.137 Q +0.607  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:38.291 +0.761  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:38.003 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:38.048 Q +0.045  
    3 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:38.214 q +0.211  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:39.882 +1.879  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:36.932 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:36.974 Q +0.042  
    3 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:37.036 q +0.104  
    4 Debora Secchi   Italy 1:37.314 +0.382  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:37.233 Q    
    2 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:38.163 Q +0.930  
    3 Chika Ishida   Japan 1:38.904 +1.671  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:35.735 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:35.847 Q +0.112  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.909 q +0.174  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:36.018 +0.283  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:37.102 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:37.186 Q +0.084  
    3 Maria Garcia   United States 1:37.566 q +0.464  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:32.119 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.191 Q +0.072  
    3 Hiroko Sadakane   Japan 1:32.349 q +0.230  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:32.453 +0.334  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:32.299 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:32.381 Q +0.082  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:32.434 +0.135  
    4 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:52.883 +20.584  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:35.951 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:36.069 Q +0.118  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:36.275 +0.324  
    4 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:36.539 +0.588  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:32.859 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:32.972 Q +0.113  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.080 +0.221  
    4 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:33.597 +0.738  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.285 Q    
    2 Jung Ba-Ra   Korea 1:31.394 Q +0.109  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:32.090 q +0.805  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:37.116 +5.831  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Hui   China 1:34.505 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:34.579 Q +0.074  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:34.752 +0.247  
    4 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:34.753 +0.248  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:33.447 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:33.720 Q +0.273  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:34.439 q +0.992  
    4 Chika Ishida   Japan 1:34.498 +1.051  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:34.299 Q    
    2 Jung Ba-Ra   Korea 1:34.384 Q +0.085  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:34.768 q +0.469  
    4 Maria Garcia   United States 1:34.897 +0.598  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:34.512 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:34.655 Q +0.143  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:34.696 q +0.184  
    4 Debora Secchi   Italy 1:37.571 +3.059  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:37.933 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:38.458 Q +0.525  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:38.600 +0.667  
    4 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:38.736 +0.803  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:33.224 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:33.716 Q +0.492  
    3 Hiroko Sadakane   Japan 1:33.718 q +0.494  
    4 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.856 +2.632  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Hui   China 1:34.410 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:34.514 Q +0.104  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:34.670 q +0.260  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:37.998 +3.588  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:36.114 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:36.519 Q +0.405  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.965 +0.851  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:37.664 +1.550  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:33.699 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:33.715 Q +0.016  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:33.765 q +0.066  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:33.839 +0.140  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:39.125 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:39.140 Q +0.015  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:39.184 +0.059  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:39.301 +0.176