Men - 5000m Relay

- Sofia

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
François Hamelin
Olivier Jean
François-Louis Tremblay
Marc-Andr
6:46.412    
    2   China Han Jialiang
Liu Xianwei
Song Weilong
Sui Baoku
6:47.825 +1.413  
    3   Germany Robert Becker
Paul Herrmann
Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
6:49.950 +3.538  
    4   Korea Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lee Ho-Suk
Lee Jung-Su
Sung Si-Bak
Park Jin-Hwan
Kim Yong-Sun
PEN    
    5   Japan Takahiro Fujimoto
Fumihiko Kakubariu
Satoshi Sakashita
Yuzo Takamido
   
    6   Great Britain Anthony Douglas
Jon Eley
Tom Iveson
Paul Stanley
Paul Worth
   
    7   Netherlands Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
Rudy Koek
Ingmar van Riel
Freek van der Wart
   
    8   United States Ryan Bedford
John Celski
Travis Jayner
Jordan Malone
Anthony Lobello
Jeff
   
    9   Ukraine Ievgen Gutenov
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Serhiy Lifyrenko
Dmytro Poltavets
   
    10   Russia Alexandr Gertsikov
Evgeny Kozulin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Sergei Prankevitch
   
    11   Hungary Peter Darazs
Gabor Galambos
Viktor Knoch
David Mano Loth
   
    12   Kazakhstan Azamat Nurmagambetov
Andrey Smetanin
Artur Sultangaliyev
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
   
    13   Bulgaria Viktor Dimitrov
Assen Pandov
Petar Petrov
Asen Yordanov
   
        Italy Nicolas Bean
Yuri Confortola
Claudio Rinaldi
Nicola Rodigari
PEN    
        France Thibaut Fauconnet
Sébastien Lepape
Benjamin Macé
Jean-Charles Mattei
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada François-Louis Tremblay
Charles Hamelin
François Hamelin
Olivier Jean
6:46.412    
    2   China Sui Baoku
Han Jialiang
Liu Xianwei
Song Weilong
6:47.825 +1.413  
    3   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Robert Becker
Paul Herrmann
6:49.950 +3.538  
    4   Korea Lee Ho-Suk
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lee Jung-Su
Park Jin-Hwan
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Takahiro Fujimoto
Fumihiko Kakubariu
Satoshi Sakashita
Yuzo Takamido
6:53.171    
    2   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Anthony Douglas
Paul Stanley
6:54.103 +0.932  
    3   Netherlands Ingmar van Riel
Rudy Koek
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
7:06.099 +12.928  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Sui Baoku
Han Jialiang
Liu Xianwei
Song Weilong
6:48.815 Q    
    2   Korea Sung Si-Bak
Lee Ho-Suk
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lee Jung-Su
6:48.864 Q +0.049  
    3   Japan Takahiro Fujimoto
Fumihiko Kakubariu
Satoshi Sakashita
Yuzo Takamido
6:50.808 +1.993  
        United States Jordan Malone
Jeff Simon
Ryan Bedford
Anthony Lobello
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada François-Louis Tremblay
Charles Hamelin
Marc-André Monette
Guillaume Bastille
6:47.981 Q    
    2   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Robert Becker
Paul Herrmann
6:55.153 Q +7.172  
    3   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Anthony Douglas
Paul Worth
6:55.216 +7.235  
    4   Netherlands Ingmar van Riel
Freek van der Wart
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
7:25.269 +37.288  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Robert Becker
Paul Herrmann
6:58.305 Q    
    2   United States Travis Jayner
Jordan Malone
John Celski
Jeff Simon
7:05.660 Q +7.355  
    3   Hungary David Mano Loth
Peter Darazs
Gabor Galambos
Viktor Knoch
7:13.434 +15.129  
        France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Sébastien Lepape
Benjamin Macé
PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Sui Baoku
Han Jialiang
Liu Xianwei
Song Weilong
6:51.422 Q    
    2   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Anthony Douglas
Paul Stanley
6:55.356 Q +3.934  
    3   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Ievgen Gutenov
Dmytro Poltavets
7:04.327 +12.905  
        Bulgaria Assen Pandov
Viktor Dimitrov
Petar Petrov
Asen Yordanov
7:16.362 +24.940  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
François Hamelin
Guillaume Bastille
6:49.929 Q    
    2   Japan Takahiro Fujimoto
Fumihiko Kakubariu
Satoshi Sakashita
Yuzo Takamido
7:06.732 Q +16.803  
    3   Russia Alexandr Gertsikov
Sergei Prankevitch
Evgeny Kozulin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
7:07.083 +17.154  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Sung Si-Bak
Lee Ho-Suk
Park Jin-Hwan
Kim Yong-Sung
6:57.279 Q    
    2   Netherlands Ingmar van Riel
Rudy Koek
Daan Breeuwsma
Sjinkie Knegt
7:08.085 Q +10.806  
    3   Kazakhstan Andrey Smetanin
Artur Sultangaliyev
Azamat Nurmagambetov
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
7:24.172 +26.893  
        Italy Yuri Confortola
Claudio Rinaldi
Nicolas Bean
Nicola Rodigari
PEN