Men - 1000m

- Sofia

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak Lee Jung-Su Lee Franšois-Louis Tremblay Tremblay  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:25.212    
    2 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:25.259 +0.047  
    3 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:26.001 +0.789  
    4 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:26.280 +1.068  
    5 Franšois Hamelin   Canada    
    6 Travis Jayner   United States    
    7 Claudio Rinaldi   Italy    
    8 Thibaut Fauconnet   France    
    9 Song Weilong   China    
    10 Gabor Galambos   Hungary    
    11 Kim Yong-Sung   Korea    
    12 Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    13 Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    14 Han Jialiang   China    
    15 Li Ye   China    
    16 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    17 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia    
    18 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany    
    19 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    20 Andre Pulec   Austria    
    21 Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    22 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    23 Tyson Heung   Germany    
    24 Paul Worth   Great Britain    
    25 Elliott Shriane   Australia    
    26 Nicolas Bean   Italy    
    27 Ingmar van Riel   Netherlands    
    28 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    29 Viktor Korolyov   Ukraine    
    30 Anthony Lobello   United States    
    31 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    32 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan    
    33 Jeremy Masson   France    
    34 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria    
    35 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria    
    36 Munkhdori Gantumur   Mongolia    
    37 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria    
    38 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    39 Benjamin MacÚ   France    
    40 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan    
    41 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan    
    42 Roberto Serra   Italy    
      Jordan Malone   United States    
      Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:25.212    
    2 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:25.259 +0.047  
    3 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:26.001 +0.789  
    4 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:26.280 +1.068  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:32.438    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 1:32.914 +0.476  
    3 Claudio Rinaldi   Italy 1:34.440 +2.002  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.615 Q    
    2 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:27.764 Q +0.149  
    3 Claudio Rinaldi   Italy 1:29.151 +1.536  
    4 Travis Jayner   United States 1:32.144 +4.529  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:48.925 +21.310  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:26.040 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:26.093 Q +0.053  
    3 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 2:04.697 +38.657  
      Song Weilong   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:26.982 Q    
    2 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:27.105 Q +0.123  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.155 +0.173  
    4 Han Jialiang   China 1:27.363 +0.381  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:25.176 Q    
    2 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:25.211 Q +0.035  
    3 Gabor Galambos   Hungary 1:25.402 +0.226  
    4 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:25.622 +0.446  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:27.292 Q    
    2 Claudio Rinaldi   Italy 1:27.821 Q +0.529  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.166 ADV/Q +0.874  
    4 Li Ye   China 1:28.302 +1.010  
      Sergei Prankevitch   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China 1:26.322 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 1:26.465 Q +0.143  
    3 Kim Yong-Sung   Korea 1:26.637 +0.315  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:56.260 +29.938  
Repechage Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:27.445 Q    
    2 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 1:27.477 Q +0.032  
    3 Claudio Rinaldi   Italy 1:28.185 ADV/Q +0.740  
      Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany PEN    
Repechage Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
            
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 1:28.352 Q    
    2 Claudio Rinaldi   Italy 1:28.885 Q +0.533  
    3 Andre Pulec   Austria 1:29.408 +1.056  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:31.898 +3.546  
      Tyson Heung   Germany PEN    
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:29.104 Q    
    2 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:29.210 Q +0.106  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:29.366 +0.262  
    4 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:29.900 +0.796  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:28.592 Q    
    2 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:28.720 Q +0.128  
    3 Nicolas Bean   Italy 1:29.254 +0.662  
      Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine PEN    
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 1:28.453 Q    
    2 Tyson Heung   Germany 1:28.660 Q +0.207  
    3 Elliott Shriane   Australia 1:29.030 +0.577  
    4 Ingmar van Riel   Netherlands 1:29.598 +1.145  
    5 Viktor Korolyov   Ukraine 1:31.511 +3.058  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:33.384 Q    
    2 Andre Pulec   Austria 1:36.381 Q +2.997  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:03.591 ADV/Q +30.207  
      Anthony Lobello   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Claudio Rinaldi   Italy 1:27.682 Q    
    2 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:27.892 Q +0.210  
    3 Paul Worth   Great Britain 1:28.724 +1.042  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:23.336 +55.654  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:30.231 Q    
    2 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:30.404 Q +0.173  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:30.960 q +0.729  
    4 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria 1:32.215 +1.984  
    5 Munkhdori Gantumur   Mongolia 1:40.569 +10.338  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Claudio Rinaldi   Italy 1:32.053 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:33.301 Q +1.248  
    3 Ingmar van Riel   Netherlands 1:56.341 ADV/Q +24.288  
      Benjamin MacÚ   France PEN    
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tyson Heung   Germany 1:28.800 Q    
    2 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 1:28.802 Q +0.002  
    3 Andre Pulec   Austria 1:29.729 q +0.929  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 1:30.985 +2.185  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:32.038 Q    
    2 Nicolas Bean   Italy 1:32.086 Q +0.048  
    3 Viktor Korolyov   Ukraine 1:32.692 ADV/Q +0.654  
      Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Worth   Great Britain 1:31.224 Q    
    2 Elliott Shriane   Australia 1:31.269 Q +0.045  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:31.320 q +0.096  
    4 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria 1:33.016 +1.792  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anthony Lobello   United States 1:32.000 Q    
    2 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:32.725 Q +0.725  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:33.361 +1.361  
      Assen Pandov   Bulgaria PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Yong-Sung   Korea 1:30.388 Q    
    2 Han Jialiang   China 1:30.589 Q +0.201  
    3 Anthony Lobello   United States 1:31.322 +0.934  
      Roberto Serra   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:29.800 Q    
    2 Gabor Galambos   Hungary 1:30.427 Q +0.627  
    3 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 1:30.512 +0.712  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 1:31.430 +1.630  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:29.399 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 1:29.628 Q +0.229  
    3 Elliott Shriane   Australia 1:30.132 +0.733  
      Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:27.703 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.031 Q +0.328  
    3 Nicolas Bean   Italy 1:30.654 +2.951  
    4 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 1:36.282 +8.579  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:28.880 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:29.085 Q +0.205  
    3 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:29.465 +0.585  
      Satoshi Sakashita   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:29.677 Q    
    2 Li Ye   China 1:29.773 Q +0.096  
    3 Claudio Rinaldi   Italy 1:29.895 +0.218  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:30.306 +0.629  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China 1:30.437 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:30.657 Q +0.220  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:30.842 +0.405  
    4 Ingmar van Riel   Netherlands 1:31.407 +0.970  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Ye   China 1:32.158 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:32.611 Q +0.453  
    3 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria 1:33.943 +1.785  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:35.215 +3.057  
      Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine PEN    
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:30.210 Q    
    2 Gabor Galambos   Hungary 1:30.302 Q +0.092  
    3 Roberto Serra   Italy 1:30.629 q +0.419  
    4 Paul Worth   Great Britain 1:31.767 +1.557  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:30.263 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 1:30.417 Q +0.154  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:31.566 q +1.303  
    4 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria 1:33.594 +3.331  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:30.970 Q    
    2 Anthony Lobello   United States 1:31.272 Q +0.302  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:32.404 q +1.434  
    4 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:32.735 +1.765  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 1:29.942 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:30.219 Q +0.277  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 1:31.779 q +1.837  
      Jordan Malone   United States PEN    
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:29.499 Q    
    2 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 1:29.588 Q +0.089  
    3 Claudio Rinaldi   Italy 1:29.761 q +0.262  
    4 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:29.845 +0.346  
      Munkhdori Gantumur   Mongolia DNF    
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:32.550 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 1:32.604 Q +0.054  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:33.385 +0.835  
    4 Viktor Korolyov   Ukraine 1:33.806 +1.256  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 1:30.052 Q    
    2 Ingmar van Riel   Netherlands 1:30.199 Q +0.147  
    3 Elliott Shriane   Australia 1:30.271 q +0.219  
    4 Benjamin MacÚ   France 1:30.700 +0.648  
    5 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:34.136 +4.084  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China 1:27.787 Q    
    2 Kim Yong-Sung   Korea 1:27.852 Q +0.065  
    3 Nicolas Bean   Italy 1:27.950 q +0.163  
    4 Tyson Heung   Germany 1:27.990 +0.203  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.338 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:28.497 Q +0.159  
    3 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 1:28.802 q +0.464  
    4 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:28.888 +0.550  
    5 Andre Pulec   Austria 1:33.737 +5.399