Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Salt Lake City, UT

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Noh Do Hee
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Haebin
Kim Geonhee
4:04.222    
    2 Final A   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Rianne de Vries
Jorien ter Mors
Lara van Rui
4:04.853 +0.631  
    3 Final A   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Marie-Čve Drolet
Kasandra Bradette
Jamie Mac
4:07.900 +3.678  
    4 Final A   China Fan Kexin
Guo Yihan
Qu Chunyu
Lin Yue
Zang Yize
4:07.491 +3.269  
    5 Final B   Italy Lucia Peretti
Arianna Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Cynthia Mascitto
4:08.463 +4.241  
    6 Final B   Great Britain Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Kathryn Thomson
Jennifer Pickering
Samantha
4:16.177 +11.955  
    7 Final B   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Rebeka Sziliczei-
4:09.486 +5.264  
    8 Final B   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Louise Milesi
Selma Poutsma
4:12.034 +7.812  
    9 Heats   United States Jessica Kooreman
Kimberly Goetz
Kristen Santos
Katherine Reutter
4:09.548 +5.326  
    10 Heats   Japan Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Ayuko Ito
Sumire Kikuchi
4:12.802 +8.580  
    11 Heats   Poland Magdalena Warakomska
Oliwia Gawlica
Monika Grzadkowska
Kamila Stormowska
4:17.644 +13.422  
    12 Heats   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Tatyana Borodulina
Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
4:21.230 +17.008  
    13 Heats   Bulgaria Anna Yakimova
Katrin Manoilova
Raya Zaharieva
Zornica Pencheva
4:23.354 +19.132  
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Noh Do Hee
Kim Ji Yoo
4:05.149    
    2   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Rianne de Vries
Jorien ter Mors
4:06.320 +1.171  
    3   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Marie-Čve Drolet
Kim Boutin
4:13.833 +8.684  
        China Fan Kexin
Qu Chunyu
Lin Yue
Zang Yize
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Lucia Peretti
Arianna Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
4:13.233    
    2   Great Britain Charlotte Gilmartin
Kathryn Thomson
Jennifer Pickering
Samantha Morrison
4:17.098 +3.865  
    3   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet
4:18.325 +5.092  
        France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Louise Milesi
Selma Poutsma
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Guo Yihan
Qu Chunyu
Lin Yue
4:07.747 Q    
    2   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Valérie Maltais
Kim Boutin
4:07.900 Q +0.153  
    3   Italy Arianna Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Cynthia Mascitto
4:09.430 Q +1.683  
    4   Great Britain Charlotte Gilmartin
Kathryn Thomson
Jennifer Pickering
Samantha Morrison
4:28.237 Q +20.490  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Kim Geonhee
Kim Ji Yoo
4:04.222 Q    
    2   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Rianne de Vries
Jorien ter Mors
4:04.853 Q +0.631  
    3   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Louise Milesi
Selma Poutsma
4:12.072 Q +7.850  
    4   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
4:22.504 Q +18.282  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Noh Do Hee
Kim Haebin
4:08.047 Q    
    2   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Louise Milesi
Selma Poutsma
4:12.034 Q +3.987  
    3   Japan Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Ayuko Ito
Sumire Kikuchi
4:12.802 +4.755  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Guo Yihan
Qu Chunyu
Lin Yue
4:07.491 Q    
    2   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Petra Jászapáti
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
4:09.486 Q +1.995  
    3   Poland Magdalena Warakomska
Oliwia Gawlica
Monika Grzadkowska
Kamila Stormowska
4:17.644 +10.153  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Rianne de Vries
4:08.331 Q    
    2   Italy Lucia Peretti
Arianna Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
4:08.463 Q +0.132  
    3   United States Jessica Kooreman
Kimberly Goetz
Kristen Santos
Katherine Reutter
4:09.548 +1.217  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Great Britain Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Kathryn Thomson
Jennifer Pickering
4:16.177 Q    
    2   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Jamie MacDonald
Marie-Čve Drolet
4:19.209 Q +3.032  
    3   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Tatyana Borodulina
Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
4:21.230 +5.053  
    4   Bulgaria Anna Yakimova
Katrin Manoilova
Raya Zaharieva
Zornica Pencheva
4:23.354 +7.177