Ladies - 1500m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Choi Minjeong Choi Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais Marie-»ve Drolet Drolet  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:14.354    
    2 Final A Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:21.894 +7.540  
    3 Final A Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 2:19.972 +5.618  
    4 Final A Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:21.952 +7.598  
    5 Final A Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:15.753 +1.399  
    6 Final A Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:19.835 +5.481  
    7 Final B Jamie MacDonald   Canada 2:16.635 +2.281  
    8 Final B Han Yutong   China 2:16.882 +2.528  
    9 Final B Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:17.794 +3.440  
    10 Final B Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:18.181 +3.827  
    11 Final B Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:21.465 +7.111  
    12 Final B Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 2:20.554 +6.200  
    13 Semifinal Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 2:21.475 +7.121  
    14 Semifinal Kim Geonhee   Korea 2:30.830 +16.476  
    15 Semifinal Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:22.441 +8.087  
    16 Semifinal Guo Yihan   China 2:23.108 +8.754  
    17 Semifinal Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:22.793 +8.439  
    18 Semifinal Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:23.279 +8.925  
    19 Semifinal Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:23.313 +8.959  
    20 Semifinal Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:25.673 +11.319  
    21 Semifinal Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:26.436 +12.082  
    22 Semifinal Lin Yue   China 2:29.403 +15.049  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Kim Haebin   Korea 2:26.522 +12.168  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Yui Sakai   Japan 2:26.729 +12.375  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Bianca Walter   Germany 2:26.858 +12.504  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic 2:28.328 +13.974  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:25.914 +11.560  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:28.336 +13.982  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:27.558 +13.204  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Kimberly Goetz   United States 2:28.427 +14.073  
    31 Repechage Semifinal April Shin   United States 2:32.571 +18.217  
    32 Repechage Semifinal Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:35.662 +21.308  
    33 Repechage Heats Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:27.708 +13.354  
    34 Repechage Heats Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 2:44.808 +30.454  
    35 Repechage Heats Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:32.451 +18.097  
    36 Repechage Heats Hannah Morrison   Great Britain 2:39.343 +24.989  
    37 Repechage Heats Emina Malagich   Russia 2:24.666 +10.312  
    38 Repechage Heats Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 2:29.342 +14.988  
    39 Repechage Heats Louise Milesi   France 2:30.416 +16.062  
    40 Repechage Heats Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:29.720 +15.366  
    41 Repechage Heats Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:40.432 +26.078  
    42 Repechage Heats Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 2:29.709 +15.355  
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:44.320    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:44.386 +0.066  
    3 Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 2:45.233 +0.913  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:45.419 +1.099  
    5 Arianna Fontana   Italy 3:14.825 +30.505  
      Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jamie MacDonald   Canada 2:16.635    
    2 Han Yutong   China 2:16.882 +0.247  
    3 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:17.794 +1.159  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:18.181 +1.546  
    5 Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:31.362 +14.727  
      Petra Jaszapati   Hungary PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:14.354 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:15.753 Q +1.399  
    3 Jamie MacDonald   Canada 2:16.987 Q +2.633  
    4 Han Yutong   China 2:24.686 Q +10.332  
    5 Kim Geonhee   Korea 2:35.366 +21.012  
    6 Guo Yihan   China 2:54.281 +39.927  
      Lin Yue   China DNF    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:19.835 Q    
    2 Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 2:19.972 Q +0.137  
    3 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 2:20.554 Q +0.719  
    4 Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:21.465 Q +1.630  
    5 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 2:21.475 +1.640  
    6 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:23.279 +3.444  
    7 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:25.673 +5.838  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:21.894 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:21.952 Q +0.058  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:22.394 Q +0.500  
    4 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:22.408 Q +0.514  
    5 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:22.441 +0.547  
    6 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:22.793 +0.899  
    7 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:23.313 +1.419  
      Hitomi Saito   Japan PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:26.436 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:26.729 +0.293  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:26.858 +0.422  
    4 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:26.968 +0.532  
    5 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:27.558 +1.122  
    6 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:39.389 +12.953  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:26.469 Q    
    2 Kim Haebin   Korea 2:26.522 +0.053  
    3 Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic 2:28.328 +1.859  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:28.336 +1.867  
    5 Kimberly Goetz   United States 2:28.680 +2.211  
    6 April Shin   United States 2:35.915 +9.446  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:28.552 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:28.830 Q +0.278  
    3 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:28.944 Q +0.392  
    4 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:32.451 +3.899  
    5 Louise Milesi   France 2:35.223 +6.671  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Haebin   Korea 2:31.131 Q    
    2 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:31.299 Q +0.168  
    3 April Shin   United States 2:32.571 Q +1.440  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:32.933 +1.802  
    5 Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 2:39.403 +8.272  
    6 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:40.432 +9.301  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:55.574 Q    
    2 Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic 2:56.196 Q +0.622  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:56.647 Q +1.073  
    4 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 2:59.648 +4.074  
      Oliwia Gawlica   Poland DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:33.761 Q    
    2 Kimberly Goetz   United States 2:34.028 Q +0.267  
    3 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:35.662 Q +1.901  
    4 Hannah Morrison   Great Britain 2:39.343 +5.582  
    5 Emina Malagich   Russia 3:10.208 +36.447  
    6 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 3:12.680 +38.919  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 2:29.035 Q    
    2 Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:29.384 Q +0.349  
    3 Lin Yue   China 2:29.403 q +0.368  
    4 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:29.720 +0.685  
    5 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:36.750 +7.715  
    6 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 3:08.440 +39.405  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 2:24.659 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:24.869 Q +0.210  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:25.034 q +0.375  
    4 Kim Haebin   Korea 2:26.904 +2.245  
    5 Kimberly Goetz   United States 2:28.427 +3.768  
    6 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 2:29.709 +5.050  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jamie MacDonald   Canada 2:34.529 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:34.615 Q +0.086  
    3 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:34.675 +0.146  
    4 Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic 2:35.519 +0.990  
    5 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:35.860 +1.331  
    6 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:43.832 +9.303  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 2:40.038 Q    
    2 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 2:40.686 Q +0.648  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:40.821 +0.783  
    4 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 2:44.808 +4.770  
    5 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:57.692 +17.654  
    6 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 3:03.022 ADV +22.984  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guo Yihan   China 2:23.108 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:23.250 Q +0.142  
    3 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:23.306 q +0.198  
    4 Emina Malagich   Russia 2:24.666 +1.558  
    5 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:25.914 +2.806  
    6 April Shin   United States 2:37.571 +14.463  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:25.361 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:25.982 Q +0.621  
    3 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:26.575 q +1.214  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:27.708 +2.347  
    5 Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 2:29.342 +3.981  
    6 Louise Milesi   France 2:30.416 +5.055  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Petra Jaszapati   Hungary 2:30.565 Q    
    2 Kim Geonhee   Korea 2:30.830 Q +0.265  
    3 Han Yutong   China 2:31.363 q +0.798  
    4 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:31.819 +1.254  
    5 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:32.029 +1.464  
    6 Hannah Morrison   Great Britain 2:40.211 +9.646