Men - 1500m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Lee Jung-Su Lee Semion Elistratov Elistratov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:07.943    
    2 Final A Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:08.646 +0.703  
    3 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:08.655 +0.712  
    4 Final A Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:08.872 +0.929  
    5 Final A Pascal Dion   Canada 2:09.185 +1.242  
    6 Final A Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:09.240 +1.297  
    7 Final A Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:09.240 +1.297  
    8 Final A Sébastien Lepape   France 2:10.977 +3.034  
    9 Final B Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:14.026 +6.083  
    10 Final B Shi Jingnan   China 2:14.668 +6.725  
    11 Final B Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:15.484 +7.541  
    12 Final B William Preudhomme   Canada 2:12.746 +4.803  
    13 Final B Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:11.602 +3.659  
    14 Final B Xu Hongzhi   China 2:19.429 +11.486  
    15 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:15.689 +7.746  
    16 Final B Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:13.094 +5.151  
    17 Semifinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:12.842 +4.899  
    18 Semifinal John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:15.781 +7.838  
    19 Semifinal Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:13.414 +5.471  
    20 Semifinal An Kai   China 2:16.716 +8.773  
    21 Semifinal Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:14.126 +6.183  
    22 Semifinal Keith Carroll   United States 2:13.153 +5.210  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:15.780 +7.837  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:11.761 +3.818  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:12.003 +4.060  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:13.622 +5.679  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Adam Callister   United States 2:12.317 +4.374  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:21.827 +13.884  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Pierre Boda   Australia 2:15.269 +7.326  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Thibault Crolet   France 2:12.602 +4.659  
    31 Repechage Semifinal Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:20.043 +12.100  
    32 Repechage Semifinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:13.581 +5.638  
    33 Repechage Semifinal Koen Slootweg   Netherlands 2:18.366 +10.423  
    34 Repechage Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:14.763 +6.820  
    35 Repechage Heats Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:22.045 +14.102  
    36 Repechage Heats Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:22.874 +14.931  
    37 Repechage Heats Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:23.717 +15.774  
    38 Repechage Heats Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:18.975 +11.032  
    39 Repechage Heats Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:24.450 +16.507  
    40 Repechage Heats Tjerk de Boer   Netherlands 2:14.889 +6.946  
    41 Repechage Heats Bence Olah   Hungary 2:15.060 +7.117  
    42 Repechage Heats Billy Simms   Great Britain 2:16.480 +8.537  
    43 Repechage Heats Hazar Karagol   Turkey 2:23.672 +15.729  
    44 Repechage Heats Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 2:20.319 +12.376  
    45 Repechage Heats Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:15.910 +7.967  
    46 Repechage Heats Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:17.790 +9.847  
    47 Repechage Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:18.404 +10.461  
    48 Repechage Heats Vincent Jeanne   France 2:42.323 +34.380  
    Heats Alex Bryant   Australia PEN    
    Semifinal Han Seungsoo   Korea YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:07.943    
    2 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:08.646 +0.703  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:08.655 +0.712  
    4 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:08.872 +0.929  
    5 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:09.185 +1.242  
    6 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:09.240 +1.297  
    6 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:09.240 +1.297  
    8 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:10.977 +3.034  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:14.904    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 2:15.292 +0.388  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:15.484 +0.580  
    4 William Preudhomme   Canada 2:16.694 +1.790  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:17.892 +2.988  
    6 Xu Hongzhi   China 2:19.429 +4.525  
    7 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:25.155 +10.251  
    8 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:41.163 +26.259  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:15.231 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:15.299 Q +0.068  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:15.689 Q +0.458  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:15.795 Q +0.564  
    5 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:15.935 +0.704  
    6 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:16.046 +0.815  
    7 An Kai   China 2:16.716 +1.485  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:13.007 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:13.206 Q +0.199  
    3 Shi Jingnan   China 2:14.668 Q +1.661  
    4 Xu Hongzhi   China 2:19.894 Q +6.887  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:56.737 ADV +43.730  
    6 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 3:12.605 ADV +59.598  
    7 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 3:15.152 +1:02.145  
      Keith Carroll   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:11.700 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:11.728 Q +0.028  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:12.257 Q +0.557  
    4 William Preudhomme   Canada 2:12.746 Q +1.046  
    5 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:12.842 +1.142  
    6 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:13.028 ADV +1.328  
    7 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:25.901 ADV +14.201  
      Han Seungsoo   Korea YC    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:25.412 Q    
    2 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:25.683 +0.271  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:25.721 +0.309  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:25.808 +0.396  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:25.932 +0.520  
      Koen Slootweg   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:11.602 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:11.761 +0.159  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:12.003 +0.401  
    4 Adam Callister   United States 2:12.317 +0.715  
    5 Thibault Crolet   France 2:12.602 +1.000  
    6 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:20.043 +8.441  
    7 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:20.979 +9.377  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:14.326 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:14.350 Q +0.024  
    3 Adam Callister   United States 2:14.466 Q +0.140  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:14.763 +0.437  
    5 Tjerk de Boer   Netherlands 2:14.889 +0.563  
    6 Bence Olah   Hungary 2:15.060 +0.734  
    7 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:20.687 Q    
    2 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:21.000 Q +0.313  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:21.116 Q +0.429  
    4 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:22.874 +2.187  
    5 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:24.450 +3.763  
      Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria PEN    
      Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:13.622 Q    
    2 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:14.126 Q +0.504  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:15.269 Q +1.647  
    4 Thibault Crolet   France 2:15.525 ADV +1.903  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:18.975 +5.353  
    6 Hazar Karagol   Turkey 2:23.672 +10.050  
      Stijn Desmet   Belgium PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Koen Slootweg   Netherlands 2:21.675 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:21.892 Q +0.217  
    3 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:23.002 Q +1.327  
    4 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:27.059 +5.384  
    5 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:27.645 +5.970  
    6 Billy Simms   Great Britain    
      Vincent Jeanne   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 An Kai   China 2:16.986 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:17.114 Q +0.128  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:17.790 +0.804  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:21.827 +4.841  
    5 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:23.717 +6.731  
    6 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:26.317 +9.331  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:13.094 Q    
    2 Keith Carroll   United States 2:13.153 Q +0.059  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:13.414 q +0.320  
    4 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:14.528 +1.434  
    5 Billy Simms   Great Britain 2:16.480 +3.386  
    6 Hazar Karagol   Turkey 2:28.914 +15.820  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:16.718 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:16.930 Q +0.212  
    3 Koen Slootweg   Netherlands 2:18.366 +1.648  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:19.981 +3.263  
    5 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:20.936 +4.218  
    6 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:22.045 +5.327  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:17.932 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:18.393 Q +0.461  
    3 Adam Callister   United States 2:18.511 +0.579  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:25.640 +7.708  
    5 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:33.307 +15.375  
    6 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:42.323 +24.391  
    7 William Preudhomme   Canada 2:48.545 ADV +30.613  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:12.845 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:13.061 Q +0.216  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:14.026 q +1.181  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:15.780 +2.935  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:18.404 +5.559  
    6 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 2:27.175 +14.330  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 2:21.601 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:21.619 Q +0.018  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:21.752 +0.151  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:21.800 +0.199  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:22.193 +0.592  
    6 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:27.212 +5.611  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:15.681 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:15.781 Q +0.100  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:15.910 +0.229  
    4 Bence Olah   Hungary 2:22.955 +7.274  
    5 Xu Hongzhi   China 2:54.388 ADV +38.707  
      Alex Bryant   Australia PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:11.954 Q    
    2 Han Seungsoo   Korea 2:12.091 Q +0.137  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:12.198 q +0.244  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:13.581 +1.627  
    5 Thibault Crolet   France 2:18.081 +6.127  
    6 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 2:20.319 +8.365  
    7 Tjerk de Boer   Netherlands 2:44.080 +32.126