Men - 1000m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lim Kyoungwon Lim Hwang Daeheon Hwang Thibaut Fauconnet Fauconnet  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:22.476    
    2 Final A Hwang Daeheon   Korea 1:20.875 +-1.601  
    3 Final A Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:23.187 +0.711  
    4 Final A Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:23.251 +0.775  
    5 Final B Shi Jingnan   China 1:24.163 +1.687  
    6 Final B Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:23.641 +1.165  
    7 Final B Wu Dajing   China 1:23.650 +1.174  
    8 Final B Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:23.836 +1.360  
    9 Semifinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:22.545 +0.069  
    10 Semifinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:23.849 +1.373  
    11 Semifinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:24.042 +1.566  
    12 Semifinal Pascal Dion   Canada 1:22.594 +0.118  
    13 Semifinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:24.427 +1.951  
    14 Quarterfinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:25.069 +2.593  
    15 Quarterfinal Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:24.844 +2.368  
    16 Quarterfinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.049 +2.573  
    17 Quarterfinal Alex Bryant   Australia 1:25.852 +3.376  
    18 Quarterfinal Keith Carroll   United States 1:22.669 +0.193  
    19 Quarterfinal François Hamelin   Canada 1:24.950 +2.474  
    20 Quarterfinal Pierre Boda   Australia 1:26.202 +3.726  
    21 Quarterfinal Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:26.060 +3.584  
    22 Quarterfinal Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.439 +2.963  
    23 Quarterfinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:26.492 +4.016  
    24 Quarterfinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.671 +2.195  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:23.476 +1.000  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Adam Callister   United States 1:23.572 +1.096  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:24.387 +1.911  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:25.066 +2.590  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:26.988 +4.512  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.463 +3.987  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:24.750 +2.274  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Paul Beauchamp   France 1:26.663 +4.187  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:26.182 +3.706  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Bence Olah   Hungary 1:23.991 +1.515  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Andy Jung   Australia 1:26.703 +4.227  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Aaron Tran   United States 1:24.585 +2.109  
    37 Repechage Heats Thibault Crolet   France 1:27.408 +4.932  
    38 Repechage Heats Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:26.715 +4.239  
    39 Repechage Heats Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:28.253 +5.777  
    40 Repechage Heats Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 1:25.217 +2.741  
    41 Repechage Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:28.390 +5.914  
    42 Repechage Heats Jason Clague   New Zealand 1:28.283 +5.807  
    43 Repechage Heats Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:30.137 +7.661  
    44 Repechage Heats Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:27.140 +4.664  
    45 Repechage Heats Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:28.513 +6.037  
    46 Repechage Heats Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:26.476 +4.000  
    47 Repechage Heats Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:28.401 +5.925  
    48 Repechage Heats Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 1:30.195 +7.719  
    49 Repechage Heats Hazar Karagol   Turkey 1:33.911 +11.435  
    50 Repechage Heats Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 1:31.245 +8.769  
    51 Repechage Heats Michal Domanski   Poland 1:26.623 +4.147  
    52 Repechage Heats Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:28.333 +5.857  
    53 Repechage Heats Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:30.560 +8.084  
    54 Repechage Heats Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:38.886 +16.410  
    Heats Ren Ziwei   China PEN    
    Heats Viktor Knoch   Hungary PEN    
    Heats Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands PEN    
    Repechage Semifinal Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:22.989    
    2 Hwang Daeheon   Korea 1:23.078 +0.089  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:23.187 +0.198  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:23.251 +0.262  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 1:28.419    
    2 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:28.794 +0.375  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 1:28.861 +0.442  
      Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Daeheon   Korea 1:23.147 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:23.303 Q +0.156  
    3 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:23.641 Q +0.494  
    4 Wu Dajing   China 1:23.650 Q +0.503  
    5 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:23.849 +0.702  
    6 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:25.188 +2.041  
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:23.787 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:23.828 Q +0.041  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:23.836 Q +0.049  
    4 Shi Jingnan   China 1:24.530 Q +0.743  
    5 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:28.650 +4.863  
    6 Pascal Dion   Canada    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:24.673 Q    
    2 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:24.763 Q +0.090  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:25.069 +0.396  
    4 Alex Bryant   Australia 1:25.852 +1.179  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:26.432 +1.759  
    6 Hironobu Muratake   Japan    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:24.359 Q    
    2 Hwang Daeheon   Korea 1:24.789 Q +0.430  
    3 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:24.844 +0.485  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.049 +0.690  
    5 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:30.667 ADV +6.308  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:22.476 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:22.545 Q +0.069  
    3 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:22.594 q +0.118  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 1:22.669 +0.193  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel ADV    
      Charle Cournoyer   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:24.042 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 1:24.163 Q +0.121  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:24.427 q +0.385  
    4 François Hamelin   Canada 1:50.194 +26.152  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France ADV    
      Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:36.817 Q    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 1:44.420 ADV +7.603  
      Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium PEN    
      Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia YC    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Daeheon   Korea 1:22.911 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:23.476 +0.565  
    3 Adam Callister   United States 1:23.572 +0.661  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:24.387 +1.476  
    5 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:25.066 +2.155  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adam Callister   United States 1:27.712 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:27.842 Q +0.130  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.975 +0.263  
    4 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:28.116 +0.404  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:25.485 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:25.586 Q +0.101  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:25.748 +0.263  
    4 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:26.182 +0.697  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Daeheon   Korea 1:20.875 Q    
    2 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:26.060 Q +5.185  
    3 Paul Beauchamp   France 1:27.195 +6.320  
    4 Andy Jung   Australia 1:40.220 +19.345  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 1:26.739 Q    
    2 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:26.988 Q +0.249  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:27.923 ADV +1.184  
      Aaron Tran   United States PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Daeheon   Korea 1:22.989 Q    
    2 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:23.703 Q +0.714  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:23.991 q +1.002  
    4 Jason Clague   New Zealand 1:30.502 +7.513  
    5 Hazar Karagol   Turkey 1:33.911 +10.922  
    6 Mattia Antonioli   Italy    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 1:27.532 Q    
    2 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:28.008 Q +0.476  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:28.480 +0.948  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:30.137 +2.605  
    5 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 1:30.195 +2.663  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aaron Tran   United States 1:24.585 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:24.750 Q +0.165  
    3 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:24.899 q +0.314  
    4 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 1:25.217 +0.632  
    5 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:26.476 +1.891  
    6 Michal Domanski   Poland 1:26.623 +2.038  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:26.556 Q    
    2 Adam Callister   United States 1:26.567 Q +0.011  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 1:26.703 q +0.147  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:28.253 +1.697  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:28.401 +1.845  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.514 Q    
    2 Paul Beauchamp   France 1:26.663 Q +0.149  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:26.734 q +0.220  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:27.576 +1.062  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:28.513 +1.999  
    6 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:31.985 +5.471  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:27.360 Q    
    2 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:27.475 Q +0.115  
    3 Thibault Crolet   France 1:27.624 +0.264  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:28.949 +1.589  
    5 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 1:32.143 +4.783  
    6 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine    
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:26.739 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:26.922 +0.183  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:26.953 +0.214  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 1:27.264 +0.525  
    5 Jason Clague   New Zealand 1:28.283 +1.544  
    6 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:28.333 +1.594  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:25.237 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.219 q +0.982  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.463 +1.226  
    4 Andy Jung   Australia 1:27.238 +2.001  
    5 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:56.830 ADV +31.593  
      Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.439 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:25.954 q +0.515  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:27.884 +2.445  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:28.857 +3.418  
    5 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.766 Q    
    2 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:26.907 +0.141  
    3 Thibault Crolet   France 1:27.408 +0.642  
    4 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 1:28.114 +1.348  
    5 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 1:30.487 +3.721  
    6 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:30.560 +3.794  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:24.559 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:24.682 q +0.123  
    3 Aaron Tran   United States 1:26.033 +1.474  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:26.715 +2.156  
    5 Hazar Karagol   Turkey 1:34.135 +9.576  
    6 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:38.886 +14.327  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.637 Q    
    2 Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:25.659 q +0.022  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:26.264 +0.627  
    4 Paul Beauchamp   France 1:28.421 +2.784  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:29.052 +3.415  
    6 Michal Domanski   Poland 2:09.479 +43.842  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:25.719 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:26.202 q +0.483  
    3 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:28.282 ADV +2.563  
    4 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:45.692 +19.973  
    5 Adam Callister   United States 1:51.749 +26.030  
      Ren Ziwei   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:24.661 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.671 q +0.010  
    3 Hwang Daeheon   Korea 1:24.706 +0.045  
    4 François Hamelin   Canada 1:24.950 +0.289  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:26.033 +1.372  
    6 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:27.140 +2.479  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:26.492 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 1:26.640 q +0.148  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:27.889 +1.397  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:28.390 +1.898  
    5 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:30.197 +3.705  
    6 Sidney K Chu   Hong Kong, China 1:31.245 +4.753  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:24.585 Q    
    2 Alex Bryant   Australia 1:26.801 q +2.216  
    3 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:28.802 +4.217  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 1:47.295 ADV +22.710  
      Viktor Knoch   Hungary PEN