Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Salt Lake City, UT

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Li Jianrou
Liu Qiuhong
Xiao Han
Zhao Nannan
4:12.774    
    2   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Kim Dam-Min
Lee Eun-Byul
Son Soo-Min
Choi Jung-Won
4:13.294 +0.520  
    3   Russia Ekaterina Baranok
Olga Belyakova
Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
4:18.694 +5.920  
    4   Canada Marie-Ève Drolet
Jessica Hewitt
Valérie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
Caroline Tru
4:23.267 +10.493  
    5   United States Alyson Dudek
Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
Jessica Smith
Sarah Chen
Emily
   
    6   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Sayuri Shimizu
Marie Yoshida
Yasuko Sakashita
   
    7   Italy Arianna Fontana
Arianna Valcepina
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
Cecilia Maffe
   
    8   Netherlands Jorien ter Mors
Annita van Doorn
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
   
    9   Hungary Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Szandra Lajtos
Patricia Toth
   
    10   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Gergana Patsova
Kristina Vuteva
Raya Zaharieva
   
Final
RankNameMembersResult
Final
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Li Jianrou
Xiao Han
4:12.774    
    2   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Son Soo-Min
Kim Dam-Min
Lee Eun-Byul
4:13.294 +0.520  
    3   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Ekaterina Baranok
Olga Belyakova
4:18.694 +5.920  
    4   Canada Marie-Ève Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
Jessica Hewitt
Valérie Maltais
4:23.267 +10.493  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Jessica Smith
Lana Gehring
Alyson Dudek
Katherine Reutter
4:14.845    
    2   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Sayuri Shimizu
Marie Yoshida
4:14.914 +0.069  
    3   Italy Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Arianna Valcepina
Martina Valcepina
4:18.141 +3.296  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Li Jianrou
Xiao Han
4:15.384 Q    
    2   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Son Soo-Min
Kim Dam-Min
Lee Eun-Byul
4:16.537 Q +1.153  
    3   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:16.713 +1.329  
    4   United States Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
Alyson Dudek
Emily Scott
4:32.804 +17.420  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Marie-Ève Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
Jessica Hewitt
Valérie Maltais
4:16.912 Q    
    2   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Ekaterina Baranok
Olga Belyakova
4:18.828 Q +1.916  
    3   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Sayuri Shimizu
Yasuko Sakashita
4:19.308 +2.396  
        Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada   4:15.605 Q    
    2   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Nina Evteeva
Marie-Ève Drolet
Olga Belyakova
Marianne St-Gel
4:16.086 Q +0.481  
    3   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:16.277 q +0.672  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Son Soo-Min
Kim Dam-Min
Choi Jung-Won
4:21.200 Q    
    2   United States Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
Alyson Dudek
Sarah Chen
4:21.614 Q +0.414  
    3   Hungary Szandra Lajtos
Andrea Keszler
Zsofia Konya
Patricia Toth
4:22.535 +1.335  
    4   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Kristina Vuteva
Gergana Patsova
Raya Zaharieva
4:31.526 +10.326  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Zhao Nannan
Fan Kexin
Li Jianrou
Xiao Han
4:16.473 Q    
    2   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Sayuri Shimizu
Marie Yoshida
4:16.551 Q +0.078  
    3   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
4:19.471 q +2.998