Ladies - 1500m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Katherine Reutter Reutter Lee Eun-Byul Lee Li Jianrou Li  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:24.005    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:24.032 +0.027  
    3 Li Jianrou   China 2:24.124 +0.119  
    4 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:24.238 +0.233  
    5 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:24.411 +0.406  
    6 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:24.709 +0.704  
    7 Lana Gehring   United States 2:24.972 +0.967  
    8 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    9 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    10 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada    
    11 Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    12 Elena Viviani   Italy    
    13 Emily Scott   United States    
    14 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    15 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    16 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    17 Xiao Han   China    
    18 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    19 Yulia Kichapova   Russia    
    20 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    21 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan    
    22 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    23 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    24 Zsuzsanna Kercsó   Hungary    
    25 Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    26 Malwina Zawada   Poland    
    27 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    28 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria    
    29 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    30 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
    31 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    32 Zhou Yang   China    
      Veronika Windisch   Austria PEN    
      Valérie Maltais   Canada PEN    
      Yelenia Tota   Italy PEN    
      Hitomi Saito   Japan PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:24.005    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:24.032 +0.027  
    3 Li Jianrou   China 2:24.124 +0.119  
    4 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:24.238 +0.233  
    5 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:24.411 +0.406  
    6 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:24.709 +0.704  
    7 Lana Gehring   United States 2:24.972 +0.967  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:28.513    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:28.617 +0.104  
    3 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 2:28.734 +0.221  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:47.451 +18.938  
    5 Elena Viviani   Italy 3:03.585 +35.072  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:23.193 Q    
    2 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:23.317 Q +0.124  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:23.377 +0.184  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:23.878 +0.685  
    5 Emily Scott   United States 2:23.967 +0.774  
    6 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:28.117 +4.924  
      Annita van Doorn   Netherlands PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:30.664 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 2:30.765 Q +0.101  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 2:33.688 +3.024  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 2:53.239 ADV +22.575  
      Elise Christie   Great Britain PEN    
      Yulia Kichapova   Russia DNS    
      Yasuko Sakashita   Japan PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:24.056 Q    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:24.392 Q +0.336  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:24.749 +0.693  
    4 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 2:25.255 +1.199  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:27.446 +3.390  
    6 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 2:29.944 +5.888  
      Xiao Han   China PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elena Viviani   Italy 2:45.527 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:45.541 +0.014  
    3 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:46.354 +0.827  
    4 Malwina Zawada   Poland 2:46.434 +0.907  
    5 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria 2:49.185 +3.658  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:25.445 Q    
    2 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:29.723 +4.278  
    3 Zsuzsanna Kercsó   Hungary 2:31.316 +5.871  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:47.283 +21.838  
      Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands PEN    
      Ekaterina Baranok   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 2:23.318 Q    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:23.582 Q +0.264  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:23.626 q +0.308  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:24.484 +1.166  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:25.309 +1.991  
    6 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:25.380 +2.062  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:25.000 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 2:25.512 Q +0.512  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:25.922 q +0.922  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 2:31.244 +6.244  
    5 Zsuzsanna Kercsó   Hungary 2:32.931 +7.931  
    6 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria 2:33.097 +8.097  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:20.726 Q    
    2 Xiao Han   China 2:21.110 Q +0.384  
    3 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:21.279 q +0.553  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:21.506 +0.780  
    5 Malwina Zawada   Poland 2:33.881 +13.155  
    6 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:41.654 +20.928  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:29.883 Q    
    2 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 2:29.969 Q +0.086  
    3 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 2:30.060 q +0.177  
    4 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:32.032 +2.149  
    5 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 2:37.343 ADV +7.460  
      Veronika Windisch   Austria PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:23.328 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 2:23.521 Q +0.193  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:32.149 +8.821  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia ADV    
      Valérie Maltais   Canada PEN    
      Hitomi Saito   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:23.287 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:23.480 Q +0.193  
    3 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:32.854 +9.567  
    4 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 2:35.560 ADV +12.273  
    5 Zhou Yang   China    
      Yelenia Tota   Italy PEN