Ladies - 1500m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Katherine Reutter Reutter ValÚrie Maltais Maltais Lee Eun-Byul Lee  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:24.433    
    2 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 2:24.519 +0.086  
    3 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:24.606 +0.173  
    4 Emily Scott   United States 2:24.678 +0.245  
    5 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:24.776 +0.343  
    6 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 2:24.824 +0.391  
    7 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    8 Choi Jung-Won   Korea    
    9 Hitomi Saito   Japan    
    10 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    11 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    12 Jessica Smith   United States    
    13 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    14 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    15 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    16 Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    17 Xiao Han   China    
    18 Marie Yoshida   Japan    
    19 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    20 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    21 Patricia Toth   Hungary    
    22 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    23 Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    24 Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    25 Yelenia Tota   Italy    
    26 Zhao Nannan   China    
    27 Malwina Zawada   Poland    
    28 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    29 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria    
    30 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    31 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    32 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia    
    33 Zhou Yang   China    
      Yasuko Sakashita   Japan PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:24.433    
    2 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 2:24.519 +0.086  
    3 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:24.606 +0.173  
    4 Emily Scott   United States 2:24.678 +0.245  
    5 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:24.776 +0.343  
    6 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 2:24.824 +0.391  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:26.832    
    2 Choi Jung-Won   Korea 2:27.136 +0.304  
    3 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:27.799 +0.967  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:28.029 +1.197  
      Tatyana Borodulina   Russia DNS    
      Jessica Smith   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:28.264 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 2:28.336 Q +0.072  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:28.445 +0.181  
    4 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:28.506 +0.242  
    5 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:28.576 +0.312  
    6 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:28.608 +0.344  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:26.656 Q    
    2 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 2:26.743 Q +0.087  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:26.885 +0.229  
    4 Jessica Smith   United States 2:26.978 +0.322  
    5 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:52.466 +25.810  
      Marie Yoshida   Japan PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:26.164 Q    
    2 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 2:26.261 Q +0.097  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:26.314 +0.150  
    4 Choi Jung-Won   Korea 2:26.543 +0.379  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:31.269 +5.105  
    6 Xiao Han   China 2:51.111 +24.947  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:28.403 Q    
    2 Patricia Toth   Hungary 2:30.593 +2.190  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:31.112 ADV +2.709  
    4 Yelenia Tota   Italy 2:32.529 +4.126  
    5 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:34.259 +5.856  
      Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:31.969    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:32.232 +0.263  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:32.854 +0.885  
    4 Zhao Nannan   China 2:32.886 +0.917  
    5 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:33.092 +1.123  
    6 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:40.631 +8.662  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:25.492 Q    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:25.943 +0.451  
    2 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 2:25.943 +0.451  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:26.314 +0.822  
    5 Malwina Zawada   Poland 2:26.798 +1.306  
    6 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 2:33.481 +7.989  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xiao Han   China 2:29.904 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:29.930 Q +0.026  
    3 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:30.616 +0.712  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:30.679 +0.775  
    5 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:38.863 +8.959  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:27.634 Q    
    2 Kim Dam-Min   Korea 2:28.435 Q +0.801  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 2:28.591 +0.957  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:28.732 +1.098  
    5 Malwina Zawada   Poland 2:29.468 +1.834  
    6 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:32.443 +4.809  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 2:31.523 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:31.710 Q +0.187  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:32.013 +0.490  
    4 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:33.076 +1.553  
    5 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:36.407 +4.884  
    6 Yelenia Tota   Italy 2:36.723 +5.200  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 2:23.735 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:23.783 Q +0.048  
    3 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:23.803 q +0.068  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 2:24.577 +0.842  
    5 Zhao Nannan   China 2:25.634 +1.899  
    6 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 2:37.068 +13.333  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Emily Scott   United States 2:25.756 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 2:25.850 Q +0.094  
    3 Marie Yoshida   Japan 2:26.194 q +0.438  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:27.158 +1.402  
    5 Patricia Toth   Hungary 2:28.980 +3.224  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 2:25.421 Q    
    2 Choi Jung-Won   Korea 2:25.472 Q +0.051  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:26.699 q +1.278  
    4 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:26.824 +1.403  
    5 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:30.594 +5.173  
      Yasuko Sakashita   Japan PEN