Ladies - 1000m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Yui Sakai Sakai Lana Gehring Gehring Alyson Dudek Dudek  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.260    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:31.278 +0.018  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:31.494 +0.234  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:31.630 +0.370  
    5 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:31.856 +0.596  
    6 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    7 Liu Qiuhong   China    
    8 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    9 Sarah Chen   United States    
    10 Li Jianrou   China    
    11 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    12 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada    
    13 Caroline Truchon   Canada    
    14 Fan Kexin   China    
    15 Yulia Kichapova   Russia    
    16 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    17 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
    18 Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    19 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    20 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    21 Elena Viviani   Italy    
    22 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    23 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    24 Aida Bella   Poland    
    25 Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    26 Zsuzsanna Kercsó   Hungary    
    27 Arianna Valcepina   Italy    
    28 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    29 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    30 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria    
    31 Elisa Lenke   Germany    
    32 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    33 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    34 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    35 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
      Julie Jung   Australia PEN    
      Son Soo-Min   Korea PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.260    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:31.278 +0.018  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:31.494 +0.234  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:31.630 +0.370  
    5 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:31.856 +0.596  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:33.593    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:33.806 +0.213  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:34.145 +0.552  
    4 Sarah Chen   United States 1:34.309 +0.716  
Final C
RankNameCountryResult
Final C
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:35.692    
    2 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:35.785 +0.093  
    3 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:35.964 +0.272  
    4 Fan Kexin   China 1:36.256 +0.564  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:32.726 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:32.787 Q +0.061  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:32.874 ADV +0.148  
    4 Sarah Chen   United States 1:33.252 +0.526  
      Li Jianrou   China PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.838 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:32.826 Q +0.988  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:33.000 +1.162  
    4 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:33.293 +1.455  
    5 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:59.665 +27.827  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.484 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:32.720 Q +0.236  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:45.756 ADV +13.272  
      Martina Valcepina   Italy PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:30.955 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:31.076 Q +0.121  
    3 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:31.434 +0.479  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:31.442 +0.487  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:33.394 Q    
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.908 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:33.180 Q +0.272  
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:34.032 +0.638  
    3 Sarah Chen   United States 1:55.969 ADV +23.061  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:35.508 +2.114  
      Marianne St-Gelais   Canada PEN    
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:36.021 +2.627  
      Cho Ha-Ri   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:31.944 Q    
    1 Sarah Chen   United States 1:36.504 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:32.033 Q +0.089  
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:09.111 +32.607  
    3 Fan Kexin   China 1:32.233 +0.289  
    3 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 2:19.699 ADV +43.195  
    4 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:33.521 +1.577  
      Bianca Walter   Germany PEN    
    5 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:38.639 +6.695  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:34.719 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:34.799 Q +0.080  
    3 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:35.072 +0.353  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:36.734 +2.015  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:36.601 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:36.734 Q +0.133  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:37.995 +1.394  
    4 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria 1:40.202 +3.601  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:33.897 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:35.160 Q +1.263  
    3 Zsuzsanna Kercsó   Hungary 1:37.990 +4.093  
      Elisa Lenke   Germany PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:32.662 Q    
    2 Sarah Chen   United States 1:32.772 Q +0.110  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 1:32.885 +0.223  
    4 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 1:35.667 +3.005  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:31.380 Q    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:31.493 Q +0.113  
    3 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:31.694 q +0.314  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:33.284 +1.904  
    5 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:40.230 +8.850  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.381 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:32.495 Q +0.114  
    3 Li Jianrou   China 1:32.518 q +0.137  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:33.875 +1.494  
      Ekaterina Baranok   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:33.839 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:33.956 Q +0.117  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:34.032 q +0.193  
    4 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:34.869 +1.030  
      Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:31.392 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.516 Q +0.124  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:31.740 q +0.348  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:37.988 +6.596  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:31.762 Q    
    2 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:31.912 Q +0.150  
    3 Fan Kexin   China 1:53.376 ADV +21.614  
      Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.779 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:33.902 Q +0.123  
    3 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:37.111 ADV +3.332  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:37.307 +3.528  
      Son Soo-Min   Korea PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:36.624 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:36.717 Q +0.093  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:36.819 +0.195  
    4 Aida Bella   Poland 1:36.953 +0.329  
    5 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria 1:40.653 +4.029  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:35.682 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:35.996 Q +0.314  
    3 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:36.117 q +0.435  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:36.120 +0.438  
    5 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 1:37.335 +1.653  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:35.711 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:35.792 Q +0.081  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:36.074 q +0.363  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:36.589 +0.878  
    5 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:36.684 +0.973  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:31.859 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.016 Q +0.157  
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:32.016 Q +0.157  
    4 Sarah Chen   United States 1:32.439 +0.580  
    5 Zsuzsanna Kercsó   Hungary 1:38.360 +6.501  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:33.983 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:34.070 Q +0.087  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:34.388 q +0.405  
    4 Elisa Lenke   Germany 1:34.732 +0.749  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:36.723 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:37.056 Q +0.333  
    3 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:44.744 ADV +8.021  
      Julie Jung   Australia PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:33.070 Q    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:33.157 Q +0.087  
    3 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:33.843 q +0.773  
    4 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:25.071 +-7.999