Men - 1000m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak Noh Jin-Kyu Noh Franšois-Louis Tremblay Tremblay  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:25.996    
    2 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:26.596 +0.600  
    3 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:26.869 +0.873  
    4 John Celski   United States PEN    
    5 Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    6 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    7 Yuma Sakurai   Japan    
    8 Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    9 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    10 Gabriel Chiasson-Poirier   Canada    
    11 Kyle Uyehara   United States    
    12 Song Weilong   China    
    13 Pavel Rybakov   Russia    
    14 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan    
    15 Robert Seifert   Germany    
    16 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    17 Gong Qiuwen   China    
    18 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    19 Davide Viscardi   Italy    
    20 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany    
    21 Jordan Malone   United States    
    22 Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    23 Thibault Crolet   France    
    24 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy    
    25 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    26 Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
    27 Robert Becker   Germany    
    28 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    29 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    30 Jeremy Masson   France    
    31 Konrßd Nagy   Hungary    
    32 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei    
    33 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia    
    34 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan    
    35 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia    
    36 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria    
    37 JosÚ Ignacio Fazio   Argentina    
    38 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland    
    39 Matthias StelzmŘller   Austria    
    40 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria    
    41 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    42 Franšois Hamelin   Canada    
    43 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
      Jon Eley   Great Britain PEN    
      Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands PEN    
      Adam Filipowicz   Poland PEN    
      Liang Wenhao   China PEN    
Final
RankNameCountryResult
Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:25.996    
    2 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:26.596 +0.600  
    3 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:26.869 +0.873  
      John Celski   United States PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:27.867    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.939 +0.072  
    3 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:28.311 +0.444  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.381 +0.514  
    5 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:29.596 +1.729  
Final C
RankNameCountryResult
Final C
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gabriel Chiasson-Poirier   Canada 1:30.449    
    2 Kyle Uyehara   United States 1:30.500 +0.051  
    3 Song Weilong   China 1:30.599 +0.150  
    4 Pavel Rybakov   Russia 1:30.991 +0.542  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:28.880 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.939 Q +0.059  
    3 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:29.729 +0.849  
    4 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:30.203 +1.323  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:26.864 Q    
    2 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:26.907 Q +0.043  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:27.331 +0.467  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.940 +1.076  
    5 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:28.024 +1.160  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:26.027 Q    
    2 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:26.138 Q +0.111  
    3 Kyle Uyehara   United States 1:26.389 +0.362  
    4 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 1:28.502 +2.475  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:26.501 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:26.714 Q +0.213  
    3 Gabriel Chiasson-Poirier   Canada 1:26.907 +0.406  
    4 Song Weilong   China 1:27.020 +0.519  
    5 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:27.252 +0.751  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.365 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.807 Q +0.442  
    3 Pavel Rybakov   Russia 1:29.078 +1.713  
    4 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:57.530 +30.165  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 1:26.930 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.011 Q +0.081  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:44.576 ADV +17.646  
      Gong Qiuwen   China PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:31.248 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:31.925 +0.677  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:32.314 +1.066  
    4 Thibault Crolet   France 1:32.926 +1.678  
      Freek van der Wart   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:27.850 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:27.950 +0.100  
    3 Jordan Malone   United States 1:28.615 +0.765  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:29.052 +1.202  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:29.641 +1.791  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:28.952 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 1:29.215 Q +0.263  
      Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia PEN    
      Jeremy Masson   France PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:30.374 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:30.713 Q +0.339  
    3 Thibault Crolet   France 1:53.948 ADV +23.574  
      Konrßd Nagy   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:30.234 Q    
    2 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:30.349 Q +0.115  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:30.687 +0.453  
    4 Robert Becker   Germany 1:32.082 +1.848  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:32.269 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:32.634 Q +0.365  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:49.074 ADV +16.805  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:38.793 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:38.977 Q +0.184  
    3 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 1:39.025 +0.232  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:29.703 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:29.825 Q +0.122  
    3 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 1:33.045 +3.342  
      Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:27.088 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:27.096 Q +0.008  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:27.430 q +0.342  
    4 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria 1:32.187 +5.099  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibault Crolet   France 1:31.147 Q    
    2 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:31.231 Q +0.084  
    3 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 1:31.407 +0.260  
    4 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 1:33.706 +2.559  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jordan Malone   United States 1:39.141 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:39.928 Q +0.787  
      Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Robert Becker   Germany 1:30.603 Q    
    2 Jeremy Masson   France 1:30.986 Q +0.383  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:31.374 q +0.771  
    4 JosÚ Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 1:33.472 +2.869  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:33.823 Q    
    2 Konrßd Nagy   Hungary 1:34.236 Q +0.413  
    3 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan 1:34.476 +0.653  
    4 Matthias StelzmŘller   Austria 1:34.817 +0.994  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Rybakov   Russia 1:26.361 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:26.388 Q +0.027  
    3 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:26.423 q +0.062  
    4 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 1:29.195 +2.834  
      Franšois Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:28.280 Q    
    2 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 1:28.722 Q +0.442  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:28.959 q +0.679  
      Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:28.744 Q    
    2 Song Weilong   China 1:28.869 Q +0.125  
    3 Jordan Malone   United States 1:29.375 +0.631  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 1:29.407 +0.663  
    5 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:34.195 +5.451  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:27.196 Q    
    2 Gabriel Chiasson-Poirier   Canada 1:27.671 Q +0.475  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:28.195 q +0.999  
    4 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:28.282 +1.086  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.373 Q    
    2 Kyle Uyehara   United States 1:28.447 Q +0.074  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.604 q +0.231  
    4 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:51.659 ADV +23.286  
      Liang Wenhao   China PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:29.276 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:29.690 Q +0.414  
    3 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:29.781 ADV +0.505  
    4 Thibault Crolet   France 1:31.545 +2.269  
      Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:30.753 Q    
    2 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:30.760 Q +0.007  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:30.902 +0.149  
    4 Matthias StelzmŘller   Austria 1:33.384 +2.631  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:31.354 Q    
    2 Kyle Uyehara   United States 1:31.451 Q +0.097  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:31.481 +0.127  
    4 Pavel Rybakov   Russia 1:32.285 ADV +0.931  
    5 Konrßd Nagy   Hungary 1:32.448 +1.094  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takahiro Fujimoto   Japan 1:30.274 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:30.297 Q +0.023  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:30.406 +0.132  
    4 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 1:30.838 +0.564  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:27.479 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:27.559 Q +0.080  
    3 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:28.157 +0.678  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:31.112 +3.633  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China 1:32.245 Q    
    2 Jordan Malone   United States 1:32.388 Q +0.143  
    3 Robert Becker   Germany 1:32.547 +0.302  
    4 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria 1:32.576 +0.331  
    5 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 1:35.816 +3.571  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:29.845 Q    
    2 Gabriel Chiasson-Poirier   Canada 1:29.973 Q +0.128  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:30.203 +0.358  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:31.112 +1.267  
    5 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:31.481 +1.636  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:32.654 Q    
    2 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 1:33.230 Q +0.576  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:33.358 +0.704  
    4 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 1:35.317 +2.663  
    5 JosÚ Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 1:36.699 +4.045  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:28.128 Q    
    2 Jeremy Masson   France 1:28.341 Q +0.213  
    3 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan 1:31.268 +3.140  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:07.221 +39.093  
      Adam Filipowicz   Poland PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.953 Q    
    2 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:30.621 Q +1.668  
    3 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 1:32.578 +3.625  
    4 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:48.439 ADV +19.486  
      Jon Eley   Great Britain PEN