Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Montreal

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Kim A-Lang
Lee Eun-Byul
Choi Jihyun
Noh Do Hee
Shim Suk Hee
4:11.428    
    2   Canada Kasandra Bradette
Valérie Maltais
Audrey Phaneuf
Marianne St-Gelais
Jamie Macdo
4:12.315 +0.887  
    3   Russia Ekaterina Strelkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Tatyana Borodulina
S
4:28.060 +16.632  
    4   China Fan Kexin
Zhou Yang
Liu Yang
Han Yutong
Tao Jiaying
Zang Yize
   
    5   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Roza Kooystra
   
    6   United States Lexi Burkholder
Kimberly Goetz
Kristen Santos
Jessica Smith
   
    7   France Aurélie Monvoisin
Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Selma Poutsma
   
    8   Japan Yuki Kikuchi
Hitomi Saito
Yui Sakai
Sumire Kikuchi
Toko Nanri
   
    9 Heats   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Magdalena Warakomska
Natalia Maliszewska
Monika Grzadkowska
   
    10 Heats   Italy Lucia Peretti
Arianna Valcepina
Elena Viviani
Cecilia Maffei
   
    11 Heats   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Bernadett Heidum
Petra Jaszapati
Andrea Keszler
   
Finals - Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Finals - Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea   4:11.428    
    2   Canada   4:12.315 +0.887  
    3   Russia   4:28.060 +16.632  
        China   PEN    
Finals - Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Finals - Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands   4:17.467    
    2   United States   4:19.371 +1.904  
    3   France   4:47.587 +30.120  
        Japan   PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Tao Jiaying
Liu Yang
Han Yutong
4:13.453 Q    
    2   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Tatyana Borodulina
4:14.367 Q +0.914  
    3   Netherlands Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Suzanne Schulting
Roza Kooystra
4:14.474 Q +1.021  
    4   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Selma Poutsma
4:14.613 Q +1.160  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Shim Suk Hee
Noh Do Hee
Choi Jihyun
4:14.976 Q    
    2   Canada Kim Boutin
Marianne St-Gelais
Audrey Phaneuf
Valérie Maltais
4:15.185 Q +0.209  
    3   Japan Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Toko Nanri
4:17.433 Q +2.457  
    4   United States Jessica Smith
Kimberly Goetz
Lexi Burkholder
Kristen Santos
4:23.365 Q +8.389  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Kasandra Bradette
Valérie Maltais
Jamie Macdonald
Marianne St-Gelais
4:15.961 Q    
    2   United States Lexi Burkholder
Kimberly Goetz
Kristen Santos
Jessica Smith
4:17.604 Q +1.643  
    3   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Magdalena Warakomska
Natalia Maliszewska
Monika Grzadkowska
4:17.667 +1.706  
    4   Italy Lucia Peretti
Arianna Valcepina
Elena Viviani
Cecilia Maffei
4:17.714 +1.753  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fan Kexin
Zhou Yang
Tao Jiaying
Zang Yize
4:14.404 Q    
    2   Russia Ekaterina Strelkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Sofia Prosvirnova
4:14.482 Q +0.078  
    3   Netherlands Suzanne Schulting
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Roza Kooystra
4:17.552 q +3.148  
    4   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Bernadett Heidum
Petra Jaszapati
Andrea Keszler
4:18.178 +3.774  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Minjeong
Kim A-Lang
Lee Eun-Byul
Shim Suk Hee
4:15.159 Q    
    2   France Aurélie Monvoisin
Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Selma Poutsma
4:16.430 Q +1.271  
    3   Japan Yuki Kikuchi
Hitomi Saito
Yui Sakai
Sumire Kikuchi
4:16.895 q +1.736