Ladies - 1000m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Choi Minjeong Choi Tao Jiaying Tao  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.961    
    2 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:32.178 +0.217  
    3 Tao Jiaying   China 1:32.562 +0.601  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:32.573 +0.612  
    5 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:33.241 +1.280  
    6 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    7 Noh Do Hee   Korea    
    8 Anna Seidel   Germany    
    9 Semifinal Hitomi Saito   Japan    
    10 Semifinal Valérie Maltais   Canada    
    11 Semifinal Magdalena Warakomska   Poland    
    12 Quarterfinal Zhou Yang   China    
    13 Quarterfinal Lucia Peretti   Italy    
    14 Quarterfinal Tifany Huot Marchand   France    
    15 Quarterfinal Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia    
    16 Quarterfinal Audrey Phaneuf   Canada    
    17 Quarterfinal Jessica Smith   United States    
    18 Quarterfinal Zang Yize   China    
    19 Quarterfinal Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    20 Quarterfinal Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Yuki Kikuchi   Japan    
    24 Repechage Semi Final Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    25 Repechage Heats Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    26 Repechage Heats Monika Grzadkowska   Poland    
    27 Repechage Heats Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    28 Repechage Heats Lexi Burkholder   United States    
    29 Repechage Heats Shione Kaminaga   Japan    
    30 Repechage Heats Jerebelle Yutangco   United States    
    31 Heats Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
Finals - Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Finals - Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.961    
    2 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:32.178 +0.217  
    3 Tao Jiaying   China 1:32.562 +0.601  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:32.573 +0.612  
    5 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:33.241 +1.280  
Finals - Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Finals - Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:54.858    
    2 Noh Do Hee   Korea 1:54.868 +0.010  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:54.878 +0.020  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:33.662 Q    
    2 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:33.719 Q +0.057  
    3 Noh Do Hee   Korea 1:33.880 Q +0.218  
    4 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:34.009 Q +0.347  
    5 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:34.586 +0.924  
      Magdalena Warakomska   Poland PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:32.384 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:32.504 Q +0.120  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:36.604 Q +4.220  
    4 Tao Jiaying   China 1:36.749 ADV +4.365  
      Valérie Maltais   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:30.619 Q    
    2 Noh Do Hee   Korea 1:31.682 Q +1.063  
    3 Tao Jiaying   China 1:58.096 ADV +27.477  
      Jessica Smith   United States PEN    
      Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:32.336 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:32.809 Q +0.473  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:33.419 +1.083  
    4 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 1:34.102 +1.766  
    5 Audrey Phaneuf   Canada 1:34.260 +1.924  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:36.733 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:36.830 Q +0.097  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:36.962 +0.229  
    4 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:38.280 ADV +1.547  
      Zang Yize   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:31.701 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:32.778 Q +1.077  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:32.830 +1.129  
    4 Hitomi Saito   Japan ADV    
      Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Audrey Phaneuf   Canada 1:33.916 Q    
    2 Noh Do Hee   Korea 1:34.667 Q +0.751  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:34.904 +0.988  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:34.911 +0.995  
    5 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 1:36.044 +2.128  
    6 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:36.332 +2.416  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Do Hee   Korea 1:33.761 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:33.834 Q +0.073  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:34.043 +0.282  
    4 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:34.933 +1.172  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 1:38.542 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:38.617 Q +0.075  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:38.788 +0.246  
    4 Jerebelle Yutangco   United States 1:39.539 +0.997  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Audrey Phaneuf   Canada 1:34.054 Q    
    2 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:34.174 Q +0.120  
    3 Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 1:35.484 +1.430  
    4 Lexi Burkholder   United States 1:36.711 +2.657  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Minjeong   Korea 1:32.215 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:32.747 Q +0.532  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.251 q +1.036  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:39.626 +7.411  
    5 Audrey Phaneuf   Canada    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:31.738 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:31.849 Q +0.111  
    3 Magdalena Warakomska   Poland 1:32.211 q +0.473  
    4 Lexi Burkholder   United States 1:36.315 +4.577  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zang Yize   China 1:34.627 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:35.120 Q +0.493  
    3 Noh Do Hee   Korea 1:35.310 +0.683  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:35.580 +0.953  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tao Jiaying   China 1:33.173 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 1:33.255 Q +0.082  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:33.407 q +0.234  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:33.692 +0.519  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:32.779 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:32.919 Q +0.140  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:33.324 q +0.545  
    4 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:33.918 +1.139  
    5 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:34.037 +1.258  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 1:33.890 Q    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:33.924 Q +0.034  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:34.064 +0.174  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:35.999 +2.109  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:33.296 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:33.391 Q +0.095  
    3 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 1:33.555 +0.259  
    4 Monika Grzadkowska   Poland 1:34.718 +1.422  
    5 Jerebelle Yutangco   United States 1:38.584 +5.288