Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Montreal

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Zhou Yang
Liu Qiuhong
Zhang Hui
Zhao Nannan
Fan Kexin
Lin Meng
4:16.924    
    2   United States Katherine Reutter
Lana Gehring
Alyson Dudek
Jessica Smith
4:17.550 +0.626  
    3   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
ValÚrie Maltais
Marie-╚ve Drolet
Valerie Lambert
Jessica Hew
4:17.562 +0.638  
    4   Japan Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Yasuko Sakashita
Ayuko Ito
4:17.669 +0.745  
    5   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
   
    6   Netherlands Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
Jessica Aus
   
    7   Russia Olga Belyakova
Valeria Potemkina
Natalia Plugina
Liya Stepanova
Ekaterina Baran
   
    8   Germany Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
Josephine Meschnik
   
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Zhou Yang
Liu Qiuhong
Zhang Hui
Fan Kexin
4:16.924    
    2   United States Jessica Smith
Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
Alyson Dudek
4:17.550 +0.626  
    3   Canada Marie-╚ve Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
ValÚrie Maltais
Valerie Lambert
4:17.562 +0.638  
    4   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Yasuko Sakashita
4:17.669 +0.745  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:21.903    
    2   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Jessica Ausma
4:22.001 +0.098  
    3   Russia Valeria Potemkina
Olga Belyakova
Natalia Plugina
Ekaterina Baranok
4:22.499 +0.596  
    4   Germany Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
Josephine Meschnik
4:22.742 +0.839  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Zhao Nannan
Liu Qiuhong
Zhang Hui
Lin Meng
4:17.289 Q    
    2   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Yasuko Sakashita
4:17.696 Q +0.407  
    3   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Jessica Ausma
4:17.819 +0.530  
    4   Germany Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
Josephine Meschnik
4:21.764 +4.475  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Jessica Smith
Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
Alyson Dudek
4:18.963 Q    
    2   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valerie Lambert
ValÚrie Maltais
Jessica Hewitt
4:19.007 Q +0.044  
    3   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:19.096 +0.133  
    4   Russia Liya Stepanova
Natalia Plugina
Ekaterina Baranok
Yulia Kichapova
4:28.460 +9.497