Ladies - 1000m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Katherine Reutter Reutter Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais Liu Qiuhong Liu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.022    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:31.181 +0.159  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.310 +0.288  
    4 Zhao Nannan   China 1:32.195 +1.173  
    5 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    6 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    7 Alyson Dudek   United States    
    8 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    9 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada    
    10 Veronique Pierron   France    
    11 Emily Scott   United States    
    12 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    13 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    14 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    15 Valerie Lambert   Canada    
    16 Fan Kexin   China    
    17 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    18 Josephine Meschnik   Germany    
    19 Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    20 Elena Viviani   Italy    
    21 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
    22 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    23 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    24 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    25 Yulia Kichapova   Russia    
    26 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    27 Anna Romanowicz   Poland    
    28 Elisa Lenke   Germany    
    29 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    30 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    31 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    32 Paula Bzura   Poland    
      Anne-Sophie Davreux   Belgium PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.022    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:31.181 +0.159  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.310 +0.288  
    4 Zhao Nannan   China 1:32.195 +1.173  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:36.841    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:41.638 +4.797  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 2:22.616 +45.775  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:33.016    
    2 Zhao Nannan   China 1:33.156 +0.140  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.465 +0.449  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:33.533    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:33.611 +0.078  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:35.841 +2.308  
    4 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:57.062 +23.529  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:32.978 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:33.036 Q +0.058  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:33.138 +0.160  
    4 Fan Kexin   China 1:33.995 +1.017  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.174 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.270 Q +0.096  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:32.377 +0.203  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:32.610 +0.436  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.195 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.347 +0.152  
    3 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 1:32.357 +0.162  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:32.697 +0.502  
    5 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:10.337 +38.142  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 1:32.361 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:32.418 Q +0.057  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 1:32.924 +0.563  
    4 Valerie Lambert   Canada 1:33.405 +1.044  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:35.022 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:35.041 Q +0.019  
    3 Josephine Meschnik   Germany 1:35.132 +0.110  
    4 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:35.172 +0.150  
    5 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:44.903 +9.881  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:36.158 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:36.221 Q +0.063  
    3 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:36.535 +0.377  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:37.001 +0.843  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:39.717 Q    
    2 Josephine Meschnik   Germany 1:39.900 Q +0.183  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:46.814 ADV +7.097  
      Liya Stepanova   Russia PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:37.410 Q    
    2 Josephine Meschnik   Germany 1:37.502 Q +0.092  
    3 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:38.260 +0.850  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:38.789 +1.379  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:37.658 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:37.750 Q +0.092  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:37.779 +0.121  
    4 Elisa Lenke   Germany 1:38.383 +0.725  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:39.194 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:39.364 Q +0.170  
    3 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:39.679 +0.485  
    4 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:40.119 +0.925  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:40.630 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:40.763 Q +0.133  
    3 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 1:40.856 +0.226  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:40.859 +0.229  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 1:35.378 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:35.418 Q +0.040  
    3 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:35.543 +0.165  
    4 Elisa Lenke   Germany 1:37.502 +2.124  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:33.010 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:33.148 Q +0.138  
    3 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 1:33.375 q +0.365  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:36.141 +3.131  
    5 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:38.765 +5.755  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:35.013 Q    
    2 Valerie Lambert   Canada 1:35.561 Q +0.548  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:29.787 ADV +54.774  
      Paula Bzura   Poland PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:33.114 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:33.421 Q +0.307  
    3 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:34.116 +1.002  
    4 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:35.455 +2.341  
    5 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:37.590 +4.476  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:33.502 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:33.602 Q +0.100  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 1:33.793 q +0.291  
    4 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:34.062 +0.560  
    5 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 1:36.096 +2.594  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:34.382 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:34.488 Q +0.106  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:36.284 +1.902  
    4 Josephine Meschnik   Germany 1:57.354 +22.972  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 1:35.264 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:35.834 Q +0.570  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:35.887 q +0.623  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:36.137 +0.873  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:36.792 Q    
    2 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:37.534 Q +0.742  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:37.754 q +0.962  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:38.323 +1.531  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:36.750 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:36.872 Q +0.122  
    3 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 1:37.490 q +0.740  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:33.554 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:33.647 Q +0.093  
    3 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:34.756 q +1.202  
    4 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.493 +1.939  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valerie Lambert   Canada 1:35.576 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 1:35.600 Q +0.024  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:35.613 ADV +0.037  
    4 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:35.957 ADV +0.381  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 1:35.906 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:35.967 Q +0.061  
    3 Josephine Meschnik   Germany 1:36.119 q +0.213  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:37.070 +1.164  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:40.435 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:40.889 Q +0.454  
    3 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:41.026 +0.591  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:36.140 Q    
    2 Elisa Lenke   Germany 1:37.725 Q +1.585  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:38.404 ADV +2.264  
      Anne-Sophie Davreux   Belgium PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:35.507 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:36.049 Q +0.542  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:37.095 q +1.588