Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Montreal

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Zhou Yang
Sun Linlin
Liu Qiuhong
Zhang Hui
Zhao Nannan
4:14.012    
    2   United States Katherine Reutter
Allison Baver
Jessica Smith
Kimberly Derrick
Alyson Dudek
4:23.077 +9.065  
    3   Canada Jessica Gregg
Marianne St-Gelais
Tania Vicent
Kalyna Roberge
Valérie Maltais
4:27.227 +13.215  
    4   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Elena Viviani
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
PEN    
    5   Netherlands Annita van Doorn
Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Maaike Vos
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
   
    6   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Mika Ozawa
Biba Sakurai
Hiroko Sadakane
   
    7   Hungary Erika Huszar
Rózsa Darázs
Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
   
    8   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
Kim Min-Jung
Lee Eun-Byul
   
    9   Bulgaria Kristina Vuteva
Gergana Patsova
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Evgenia Radanova
   
    10   Russia Olga Belyakova
Nina Evteeva
Valeria Potemkina
Ekaterina Belova
   
    11   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Paula Bzura
Anna Romanowicz
Aida Bella
   
    14   Germany Aika Klein
Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
   
    14   Great Britain Sarah Lindsay
Elise Christie
Alex Whelbourne
Charlotte Gilmartin
   
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Sun Linlin
Zhou Yang
Liu Qiuhong
Zhang Hui
4:14.012    
    2   United States Jessica Smith
Katherine Reutter
Kimberly Derrick
Alyson Dudek
4:23.077 +9.065  
    3   Canada Jessica Gregg
Tania Vicent
Kalyna Roberge
Marianne St-Gelais
4:27.227 +13.215  
        Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Annita van Doorn
Maaike Vos
Jorien ter Mors
4:21.636    
    2   Japan Mika Ozawa
Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
4:21.698 +0.062  
    3   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Erika Huszar
Szandra Lajtos
Rózsa Darázs
4:21.895 +0.259  
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
4:17.849 Q    
    2   Canada Jessica Gregg
Marianne St-Gelais
Kalyna Roberge
Valérie Maltais
4:25.361 Q +7.512  
    3   Japan Mika Ozawa
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Hiroko Sadakane
4:26.616 +8.767  
        Korea Kim Min-Jung
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
Lee Eun-Byul
PEN    
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Sun Linlin
Zhou Yang
Zhao Nannan
Zhang Hui
4:13.406 Q    
    2   United States Kimberly Derrick
Katherine Reutter
Lana Gehring
Alyson Dudek
4:16.569 Q +3.163  
    3   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Annita van Doorn
Sanne van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
4:16.965 +3.559  
    4   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Erika Huszar
Szandra Lajtos
Rózsa Darázs
4:23.712 +10.306  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Allison Baver
Kimberly Derrick
Jessica Smith
Katherine Reutter
4:24.822 Q    
    2   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Erika Huszar
Szandra Lajtos
Rózsa Darázs
4:42.632 Q +17.810  
        Great Britain Sarah Lindsay
Elise Christie
Alex Whelbourne
Charlotte Gilmartin
PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Mika Ozawa
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Hiroko Sadakane
4:22.165 Q    
    2   Korea Kim Min-Jung
Cho Ha-Ri
Park Seung-Hi
Lee Eun-Byul
4:23.415 Q +1.250  
        Germany Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jessica Gregg
Marianne St-Gelais
Tania Vicent
Valérie Maltais
4:19.220 Q    
    2   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
4:23.849 Q +4.629  
    3   Russia Nina Evteeva
Valeria Potemkina
Ekaterina Belova
Olga Belyakova
4:28.534 +9.314  
    4   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Paula Bzura
Anna Romanowicz
Aida Bella
4:29.803 +10.583  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Zhou Yang
Sun Linlin
Liu Qiuhong
4:18.056 Q    
    2   Netherlands Liesbeth Mau-Asam
Maaike Vos
Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
4:21.512 Q +3.456  
    3   Bulgaria Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
Kristina Vuteva
Evgenia Radanova
Gergana Patsova
4:23.781 +5.725