Ladies - 1500m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Katherine Reutter Reutter Cho Ha-Ri Cho Liu Qiuhong Liu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:23.275    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:23.349 +0.074  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:23.371 +0.096  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:46.630 +23.355  
    5 Zhou Yang   China 3:02.754 +39.479  
    6 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea PEN    
    7 Kim Min-Jung   Korea    
    8 Hiroko Sadakane   Japan    
    9 Sun Linlin   China    
    10 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia    
    11 Valérie Maltais   Canada    
    12 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    13 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    14 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    15 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    16 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    17 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    18 Allison Baver   United States    
    19 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    20 Paula Bzura   Poland    
    21 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    22 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    23 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    24 Aika Klein   Germany    
    25 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    26 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    27 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    28 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    29 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    30 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    31 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    32 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    33 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    34 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    35 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    36 Veronique Pierron   France    
    37 Anne-Sophie Davreux   Belgium    
    38 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    39 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    40 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    41 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    42 Katia Zini   Italy    
    43 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    44 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    45 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    46 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands    
    47 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    48 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    49 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    50 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    51 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    52 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei    
    53 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    54 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    55 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    56 Anna Romanowicz   Poland    
    57 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    58 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa    
    59 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine    
    60 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    63 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
      Volha Talayeva   Belarus DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:23.275    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:23.349 +0.074  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:23.371 +0.096  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:46.630 +23.355  
    5 Zhou Yang   China 3:02.754 +39.479  
      Lee Eun-Byul   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:26.113    
    2 Hiroko Sadakane   Japan 2:26.315 +0.202  
    3 Sun Linlin   China 2:26.399 +0.286  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 2:26.645 +0.532  
    5 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:26.795 +0.682  
    6 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 3:04.704 +38.591  
      Kimberly Derrick   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Semi-final 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:27.355 Q    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:27.761 Q +0.406  
    3 Sun Linlin   China 2:28.119 +0.764  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:28.321 +0.966  
    5 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:28.328 +0.973  
    6 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:28.361 +1.006  
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:26.056 Q    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:26.701 Q +0.645  
    3 Hiroko Sadakane   Japan 2:27.152 +1.096  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 2:27.537 +1.481  
    5 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:42.704 +16.648  
      Allison Baver   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:23.357 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:23.816 Q +0.459  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:23.829 +0.472  
    4 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:23.835 +0.478  
    5 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:23.966 +0.609  
    6 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:26.123 +2.766  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 2:25.291 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:25.414 Q +0.123  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:25.554 Q +0.263  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:25.745 +0.454  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:25.776 +0.485  
    6 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:25.819 +0.528  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:26.664 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:27.575 Q +0.911  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:27.624 Q +0.960  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:28.402 +1.738  
    5 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:28.543 +1.879  
    6 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:29.760 +3.096  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:29.352 Q    
    2 Hiroko Sadakane   Japan 2:29.693 Q +0.341  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:30.086 Q +0.734  
    4 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 2:30.643 +1.291  
    5 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:31.024 +1.672  
    6 Veronique Pierron   France 2:32.807 +3.455  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:26.329 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:26.510 Q +0.181  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:26.702 Q +0.373  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:27.361 +1.032  
    5 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:27.447 +1.118  
    6 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:27.557 +1.228  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:25.868 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:25.925 Q +0.057  
    3 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:26.224 Q +0.356  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 2:27.453 +1.585  
    5 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:28.319 +2.451  
    6 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:29.631 +3.763  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sun Linlin   China 2:28.815 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:29.093 Q +0.278  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 2:29.272 Q +0.457  
    4 Paula Bzura   Poland 2:29.753 +0.938  
    5 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:29.986 +1.171  
    6 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:31.696 +2.881  
Heats - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 2:35.302 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:35.395 Q +0.093  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:35.739 Q +0.437  
    4 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:35.797 +0.495  
    5 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 2:35.923 +0.621  
Heats - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sun Linlin   China 2:31.783 Q    
    2 Paula Bzura   Poland 2:32.214 Q +0.431  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:32.764 Q +0.981  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:35.660 +3.877  
    5 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 2:38.838 +7.055  
Heats - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:34.075 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:34.911 Q +0.836  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:35.041 Q +0.966  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:35.531 +1.456  
    5 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:37.607 +3.532  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:34.697 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 2:34.775 Q +0.078  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:35.110 Q +0.413  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:41.232 +6.535  
    5 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa 2:50.500 +15.803  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:34.288 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:34.947 Q +0.659  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:35.050 Q +0.762  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 2:35.457 +1.169  
      Volha Talayeva   Belarus DNS    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:27.289 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:27.420 Q +0.131  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:27.640 Q +0.351  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 2:30.083 +2.794  
    5 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 2:30.115 +2.826  
    6 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine 2:34.733 +7.444  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:34.384 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 2:34.943 Q +0.559  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:34.980 Q +0.596  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 2:35.362 +0.978  
    5 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 2:41.792 +7.408  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:34.208 Q    
    2 Hiroko Sadakane   Japan 2:34.283 Q +0.075  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 2:34.316 Q +0.108  
    4 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 2:35.804 +1.596  
    5 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei 2:36.250 +2.042  
    6 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 2:45.336 +11.128  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:33.917 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:34.061 Q +0.144  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 2:34.540 Q +0.623  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:34.869 +0.952  
    5 Evita Krievane   Latvia 2:38.684 +4.767  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:39.293 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:40.188 Q +0.895  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:40.755 Q +1.462  
    4 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:41.553 +2.260  
    5 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 2:41.684 +2.391  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:28.938 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:29.746 Q +0.808  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:29.864 Q +0.926  
    4 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 2:32.282 +3.344  
    5 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:32.336 +3.398  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:24.366 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:24.442 Q +0.076  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:24.447 Q +0.081  
    4 Anne-Sophie Davreux   Belgium 2:25.192 +0.826  
      Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic DNF