Ladies - 1000m

- Montreal

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Zhou Yang Zhou Wang Meng Wang Liu Qiuhong Liu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:30.543    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:30.731 +0.188  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:30.763 +0.220  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.137 +0.594  
    5 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea    
    6 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    7 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    8 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    9 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia    
    10 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    11 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    12 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    13 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    14 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    15 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    16 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    17 Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    18 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    19 Paula Bzura   Poland    
    20 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    21 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    22 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    23 Aika Klein   Germany    
    24 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    25 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    26 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    27 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    28 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    29 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    30 Veronique Pierron   France    
    31 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    32 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    33 Anne-Sophie Davreux   Belgium    
    34 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    35 Allison Baver   United States    
    36 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    37 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    38 Katia Zini   Italy    
    39 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    40 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    41 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    42 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    43 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    44 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
    45 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    46 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    47 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    48 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    49 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    50 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    51 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    52 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    53 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei    
    54 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    55 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine    
    56 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    57 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    58 Aida Bella   Poland    
    59 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    60 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    61 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa    
      Volha Talayeva   Belarus DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:30.543    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:30.731 +0.188  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:30.763 +0.220  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.137 +0.594  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:36.491    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:36.744 +0.253  
    3 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:36.790 +0.299  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:42.182 +5.691  
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:30.882 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.122 Q +0.240  
    3 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:31.699 +0.817  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.406 +2.524  
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.605 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.658 Q +0.053  
    3 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:31.665 +0.060  
    4 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.127 +0.522  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.161 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.241 Q +0.080  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:31.728 +0.567  
    4 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:31.748 +0.587  
    5 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:31.853 +0.692  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:33.192 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.726 Q +0.534  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:34.021 +0.829  
    4 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:34.022 +0.830  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:31.739 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:31.882 Q +0.143  
    3 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:32.729 +0.990  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:33.063 +1.324  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.815 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.143 Q +0.328  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 1:32.354 +0.539  
      Park Seung-Hi   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:34.355 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 1:34.445 Q +0.090  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:34.523 +0.168  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:35.160 +0.805  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.493 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.664 Q +0.171  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:34.786 +2.293  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:35.183 +2.690  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:32.689 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:33.306 Q +0.617  
    3 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:33.558 +0.869  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:34.093 +1.404  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:33.276 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:33.573 Q +0.297  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:33.913 +0.637  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:34.002 +0.726  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:36.100 +2.824  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.684 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:32.950 Q +0.266  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:33.132 ADV/Q +0.448  
      Mika Ozawa   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.762 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:32.333 Q +0.571  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:32.440 q +0.678  
    4 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:33.294 +1.532  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:32.318 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.342 Q +0.024  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:32.474 q +0.156  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 1:33.156 +0.838  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:33.864 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 1:34.345 Q +0.481  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:34.347 q +0.483  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:38.138 +4.274  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:32.770 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:32.898 Q +0.128  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:33.129 q +0.359  
    4 Allison Baver   United States 1:33.200 +0.430  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:35.329 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:35.575 Q +0.246  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:35.746 q +0.417  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:37.260 +1.931  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:35.653 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 1:35.711 Q +0.058  
    3 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:35.761 q +0.108  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:38.841 +3.188  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:33.457 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:33.549 Q +0.092  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:38.097 ADV/Q +4.640  
      Cho Ha-Ri   Korea PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:37.476 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:37.596 Q +0.120  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:37.616 +0.140  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:45.096 +7.620  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:33.850 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:34.067 Q +0.217  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:34.387 q +0.537  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 1:35.372 +1.522  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.824 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.936 Q +0.112  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:34.092 q +1.268  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:34.184 +1.360  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:38.769 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:38.079 Q +-0.690  
    3 Anne-Sophie Davreux   Belgium 1:39.122 +0.353  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 2:07.111 +28.342  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:36.352 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:36.469 Q +0.117  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:36.641 +0.289  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:36.796 +0.444  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:40.529 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:40.635 Q +0.106  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:40.693 +0.164  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:40.727 +0.198  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:34.430 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:34.609 Q +0.179  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:36.032 q +1.602  
    4 Olena Pashchenko   Ukraine 1:38.104 +3.674  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:33.065 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 1:33.623 Q +0.558  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:33.645 q +0.580  
    4 Sherry Stuthridge   South Africa 1:50.160 +17.095  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:35.407 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.035 Q +0.628  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 1:36.096 q +0.689  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:36.225 +0.818  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:37.254 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:37.374 Q +0.120  
    3 Anne-Sophie Davreux   Belgium 1:37.688 q +0.434  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:37.900 +0.646  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:35.115 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:35.776 Q +0.661  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:35.843 q +0.728  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:37.840 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:37.985 Q +0.145  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:38.142 q +0.302  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:38.365 +0.525  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:35.319 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 1:35.403 Q +0.084  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:35.406 q +0.087  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:37.033 +1.714  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:35.099 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:35.160 Q +0.061  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:35.318 q +0.219  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:36.016 +0.917  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:42.244 Q    
    2 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:42.551 Q +0.307  
    3 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 1:43.528 +1.284  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:43.907 +1.663  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:37.291 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:37.354 Q +0.063  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:38.913 +1.622  
    4 Aida Bella   Poland 1:39.575 +2.284  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:36.489 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:36.704 Q +0.215  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:38.355 q +1.866  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:35.936 Q    
    2 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:36.025 Q +0.089  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:36.227 q +0.291  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:37.144 +1.208  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:34.723 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 1:34.808 Q +0.085  
    3 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:39.017 +4.294  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:40.152 +5.429  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:34.962 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:35.362 Q +0.400  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:35.501 q +0.539  
    4 Lin Wei   Chinese Taipei 1:37.703 +2.741  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:38.153 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:38.260 Q +0.107  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:38.467 +0.314  
    4 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 1:38.531 +0.378  
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:34.893 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:35.022 Q +0.129  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:36.539 q +1.646  
      Volha Talayeva   Belarus DNS