Ladies - 500m

- Heerenveen

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Park Seung-Hi Park Fu Tianyu Fu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 45.046    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 45.117 +0.071  
    3 Fu Tianyu   China 45.189 +0.143  
    4 Zhao Nannan   China 45.192 +0.146  
    5 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    6 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    7 Valerie Lambert   Canada    
    8 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    9 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    10 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
    11 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    12 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea    
    13 Cherise Wilkins   United States    
    14 Tina Grassow   Germany    
    15 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    16 Lana Gehring   United States    
    17 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    18 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    19 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    20 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    21 Olga Maskaikina   Russia    
    22 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    23 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    24 Kye Min-Jung   Korea    
    25 Carly Wilson   United States    
    26 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    27 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    28 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    29 Karolina Regucka   Poland    
    30 Mai Shinkai   Japan    
    31 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    32 Debora Secchi   Italy    
    33 Vera Katsov   Israel    
    34 Annabel de Cleer   Belgium    
    35 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
      Maaike Vos   Netherlands    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 45.046    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 45.117 +0.071  
    3 Fu Tianyu   China 45.189 +0.143  
    4 Zhao Nannan   China 45.192 +0.146  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 46.183    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 46.415 +0.232  
    3 Valerie Lambert   Canada 46.425 +0.242  
    4 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 49.000 +2.817  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 45.303    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 45.329 +0.026  
    3 Anne Maltais   Canada 45.552 +0.249  
    4 Valerie Lambert   Canada 45.659 +0.356  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.491    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 44.561 +0.070  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 46.196 +1.705  
    4 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 53.074 +8.583  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.819 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 46.653 Q +1.834  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 53.113 +8.294  
    4 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:13.306 +28.487  
      Ayuko Ito   Japan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 45.101 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 45.491 Q +0.390  
    3 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:08.365 +23.264  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:16.380 +31.279  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.579 Q    
    2 Valerie Lambert   Canada 45.338 Q +0.759  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 45.617 +1.038  
    4 Cherise Wilkins   United States 45.980 +1.401  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 44.908    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 45.039 +0.131  
    3 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 46.396 +1.488  
      Lana Gehring   United States PEN    
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 46.058    
    2 Tina Grassow   Germany 46.313 +0.255  
    3 Cherise Wilkins   United States 46.843 ADV +0.785  
      Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tina Grassow   Germany 47.080 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 47.251 Q +0.171  
    3 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 47.295 +0.215  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 47.309 +0.229  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tina Grassow   Germany 46.525 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 46.614 Q +0.089  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 46.692 +0.167  
    4 Karolina Regucka   Poland 46.874 +0.349  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cherise Wilkins   United States 50.380    
    2 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 50.520 +0.140  
    3 Kye Min-Jung   Korea 50.700 +0.320  
    4 Mai Shinkai   Japan 51.600 +1.220  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 45.308 Q    
    2 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 45.998 Q +0.690  
    3 Carly Wilson   United States 46.000 +0.692  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 46.150 +0.842  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 46.765 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 47.257 Q +0.492  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 47.281 +0.516  
    4 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:01.427 +14.662  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 47.219 Q    
    2 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 47.295 Q +0.076  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 47.319 q +0.100  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 46.664 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 46.969 Q +0.305  
    3 Mai Shinkai   Japan 47.594 q +0.930  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cherise Wilkins   United States 46.919 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 47.042 Q +0.123  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 47.148 q +0.229  
    4 Debora Secchi   Italy 47.194 +0.275  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kye Min-Jung   Korea 48.329 Q    
    2 Karolina Regucka   Poland 48.825 Q +0.496  
      Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tina Grassow   Germany 46.963 Q    
    2 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 47.171 Q +0.208  
    3 Carly Wilson   United States 47.205 q +0.242  
    4 Annabel de Cleer   Belgium 1:18.221 +31.258  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 46.578 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 46.689 Q +0.111  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 48.624 +2.046  
    4 Vera Katsov   Israel 50.032 +3.454  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 45.286 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 45.573 Q +0.287  
    3 Fu Tianyu   China 45.680 q +0.394  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 46.081 +0.795  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.749 Q    
    2 Valerie Lambert   Canada 45.542 Q +0.793  
    3 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 45.709 q +0.960  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 47.201 +2.452  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 45.146 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 45.610 Q +0.464  
    3 Kye Min-Jung   Korea 47.263 +2.117  
    4 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 47.601 +2.455  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.574 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 45.746 Q +0.172  
    3 Anne Maltais   Canada 45.782 q +0.208  
    4 Cherise Wilkins   United States 46.457 +0.883  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.727 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.824 Q +0.097  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 46.053 q +1.326  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 47.320 +2.593  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 45.171 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 45.378 Q +0.207  
    3 Valerie Lambert   Canada 45.433 q +0.262  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 46.666 +1.495  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 45.468 Q    
    2 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 46.342 Q +0.874  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 46.347 q +0.879  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 47.934 +2.466  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 45.363 Q    
    2 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 47.958 Q +2.595  
    3 Mai Shinkai   Japan 48.035 +2.672  
    4 Annabel de Cleer   Belgium 48.124 +2.761  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 46.537 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 46.616 Q +0.079  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 46.777 +0.240  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:14.172 +27.635  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 46.994 Q    
    2 Cherise Wilkins   United States 47.372 Q +0.378  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 47.378 +0.384  
    4 Vera Katsov   Israel 50.208 +3.214  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 47.020 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 47.130 Q +0.110  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 48.978 +1.958  
    4 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:05.923 +18.903  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 45.542    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 45.887 +0.345  
    3 Debora Secchi   Italy 47.992 +2.450  
      Maaike Vos   Netherlands PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 46.665 Q    
    2 Kye Min-Jung   Korea 46.956 Q +0.291  
    3 Cherise Wilkins   United States 47.304 +0.639  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 47.485 +0.820  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 46.725 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 47.866 Q +1.141  
    3 Karolina Regucka   Poland 48.217 +1.492  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 48.314 +1.589  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 46.437 Q    
    2 Cherise Wilkins   United States 46.495 Q +0.058  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 46.709 +0.272  
    4 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 46.859 +0.422