Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Heerenveen

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Fu Tianyu
Zhou Yang
Liu Qiuhong
4:15.008    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Katia Zini
Marta Capurso
Cecilia Maffei
4:20.818 +5.810  
    3   Russia Ekaterina Belova
Valeria Potemkina
Olga Maskaikina
Nina Evteeva
4:21.583 +6.575  
    4   Korea Jung Eun-Ju
Jin Sun-Yu
Shin Sae-Bom
Park Seung-Hi
Yang Shin-Young
4:24.594 +9.586  
    5   Japan Yuka Kamino
Biba Sakurai
Mika Ozawa
Ayuko Ito
   
    6   Germany Christin Priebst
Susanne Rudolph
Bianca Walter
Aika Klein
   
    7   Netherlands Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Anouk Zoutendijk
Sanne van Kerkhof
   
    8   Poland Karolina Regucka
Patrycja Maliszewska
Anna Romanowicz
Agnieszka Bawerna
   
    9   United States      
    10   Bulgaria      
    11   Great Britain      
        Canada   PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Fu Tianyu
Zhou Yang
Liu Qiuhong
4:15.008    
    2   Italy Katia Zini
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Marta Capurso
4:20.818 +5.810  
    3   Russia Nina Evteeva
Olga Maskaikina
Ekaterina Belova
Valeria Potemkina
4:21.583 +6.575  
    4   Korea Jung Eun-Ju
Jin Sun-Yu
Yang Shin-Young
Park Seung-Hi
4:24.594 +9.586  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Mika Ozawa
Yuka Kamino
Biba Sakurai
Ayuko Ito
4:23.214    
    2   Germany Susanne Rudolph
Christin Priebst
Bianca Walter
Aika Klein
4:23.279 +0.065  
    3   Netherlands Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Anouk Zoutendijk
4:23.722 +0.508  
    4   Poland Karolina Regucka
Patrycja Maliszewska
Anna Romanowicz
Agnieszka Bawerna
4:29.014 +5.800  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Wang Meng
Liu Qiuhong
Fu Tianyu
Zhou Yang
4:16.414 Q    
    2   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Marta Capurso
Arianna Fontana
Katia Zini
4:33.599 Q +17.185  
    3   Germany Susanne Rudolph
Christin Priebst
Bianca Walter
Aika Klein
4:34.959 +18.545  
    4   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Anouk Zoutendijk
4:35.638 +19.224  
        United States   PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Jung Eun-Ju
Jin Sun-Yu
Shin Sae-Bom
Yang Shin-Young
4:21.485 Q    
    2   Russia Olga Maskaikina
Valeria Potemkina
Ekaterina Belova
Nina Evteeva
4:28.975 Q +7.490  
    3   Japan Ayuko Ito
Biba Sakurai
Yuka Kamino
Mika Ozawa
4:32.673 +11.188  
    4   Poland Karolina Regucka
Patrycja Maliszewska
Anna Romanowicz
Agnieszka Bawerna
4:36.956 +15.471  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Fu Tianyu
Zhou Yang
Wang Meng
Liu Qiuhong
4:18.845 Q    
    2   Germany Christin Priebst
Aika Klein
Susanne Rudolph
Bianca Walter
4:24.261 Q +5.416  
    3   Netherlands Annita van Doorn
Anouk Zoutendijk
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
4:26.337 q +7.492  
    4   Great Britain   4:30.862 +12.017  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Ayuko Ito
Biba Sakurai
Yuka Kamino
Mika Ozawa
4:27.790 Q    
    2   Poland Karolina Regucka
Patrycja Maliszewska
Anna Romanowicz
Agnieszka Bawerna
4:29.537 Q +1.747  
    3   Italy Katia Zini
Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Marta Capurso
4:35.411 ADV +7.621  
        Canada   PEN    
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Jin Sun-Yu
Shin Sae-Bom
Jung Eun-Ju
Park Seung-Hi
Yang Shin-Young
4:22.348 Q    
    2   United States   4:23.819 Q +1.471  
    3   Russia Valeria Potemkina
Ekaterina Belova
Olga Maskaikina
Nina Evteeva
4:23.852 q +1.504  
    4   Bulgaria   4:24.096 +1.748