Ladies - 1500m

- Heerenveen

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jung Eun-Ju Jung Jin Sun-Yu Jin Zhou Yang Zhou  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:20.530    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:20.814 +0.284  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 2:20.922 +0.392  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:23.455 +2.925  
    5 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:23.986 +3.456  
    6 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:24.437 +3.907  
    7 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:25.451 +4.921  
    8 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:39.570 +19.040  
    9 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 3:04.874 +44.344  
    10 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    11 Mary Grace   United States    
    12 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    13 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    14 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    15 Katia Zini   Italy    
    16 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    17 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands    
    18 Katherine Reutter   United States    
    19 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    20 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    21 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    22 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    23 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    24 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    25 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    26 Aika Klein   Germany    
    27 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    28 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    29 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    30 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria    
    31 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    32 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    33 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada    
    34 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    35 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    36 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    37 Anna Romanowicz   Poland    
    38 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    39 Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    40 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland    
    41 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    42 Valerie Postrigan   Israel    
      Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic PEN    
      Biba Sakurai   Japan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:20.530    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:20.814 +0.284  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 2:20.922 +0.392  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:23.455 +2.925  
    5 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:23.986 +3.456  
    6 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:24.437 +3.907  
    7 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:25.451 +4.921  
    8 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:39.570 +19.040  
    9 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 3:04.874 +44.344  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:28.910    
    2 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:30.033 +1.123  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:30.108 +1.198  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:30.325 +1.415  
    5 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:30.550 +1.640  
    6 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 2:30.822 +1.912  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:29.404    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:29.511 +0.107  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:30.304 +0.900  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 2:30.371 +0.967  
    5 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:32.567 ADV +3.163  
    6 Katherine Reutter   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:32.646    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:33.177 +0.531  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:34.246 +1.600  
    4 Mary Grace   United States 2:35.961 +3.315  
    5 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:51.540 ADV +18.894  
    6 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:53.606 ADV +20.960  
    7 Amanda Overland   Canada PEN    
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:26.595 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:26.649 Q +0.054  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:26.964 +0.369  
    4 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:27.150 +0.555  
    5 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 3:06.852 +40.257  
      Veronika Windisch   Austria PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:26.395 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:26.397 Q +0.002  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:26.454 Q +0.059  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:26.482 +0.087  
    5 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:56.719 +30.324  
      Elise Christie   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:27.752 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:27.793 Q +0.041  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:27.989 Q +0.237  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:28.188 +0.436  
    5 Aika Klein   Germany 2:28.656 +0.904  
    6 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 2:29.644 +1.892  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:39.106 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 2:39.160 Q +0.054  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 2:39.950 +0.844  
    4 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 2:41.986 +2.880  
    5 Valerie Postrigan   Israel 2:50.209 +11.103  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:33.593 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:34.299 Q +0.706  
    3 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:34.351 +0.758  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:35.065 +1.472  
    5 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:35.291 +1.698  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:28.291 Q    
    2 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 2:28.486 Q +0.195  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:28.495 q +0.204  
    4 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 2:28.757 +0.466  
    5 Elena Kaplan   Israel 2:31.088 +2.797  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:28.674 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:29.202 Q +0.528  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:29.330 q +0.656  
    4 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:33.859 +5.185  
    5 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:44.159 +15.485  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:31.986 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:32.202 Q +0.216  
    3 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:32.992 +1.006  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:35.603 +3.617  
    5 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland 2:37.923 +5.937  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 2:31.926 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 2:32.176 Q +0.250  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:32.552 +0.626  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:32.924 +0.998  
    5 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:33.444 +1.518  
    6 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland 2:39.318 +7.392  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:33.738 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:33.829 Q +0.091  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:34.117 +0.379  
    4 Erika Huszar   Hungary 2:34.625 +0.887  
    5 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 2:35.863 +2.125  
    6 Valerie Postrigan   Israel 2:40.569 +6.831  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:33.877 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 2:35.175 Q +1.298  
    3 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:37.095 +3.218  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:47.041 +13.164  
      Biba Sakurai   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:42.891    
    2 Mary Grace   United States 2:43.009 +0.118  
    3 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:43.865 +0.974  
    4 Amanda Overland   Canada 3:02.829 ADV +19.938  
      Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 2:32.693 Q    
    2 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:32.955 Q +0.262  
    3 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 2:33.663 +0.970  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:33.747 +1.054  
    5 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:36.619 +3.926  
    6 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:40.811 +8.118  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 2:34.544 Q    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:34.781 Q +0.237  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:35.829 +1.285  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:38.353 +3.809  
    5 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:38.536 +3.992  
    6 Elena Kaplan   Israel 2:38.593 +4.049  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:33.697 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 2:34.246 Q +0.549  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:34.294 +0.597  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:36.140 +2.443  
    5 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 2:38.016 +4.319  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:42.939 Q    
    2 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:42.997 Q +0.058  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 2:43.063 +0.124  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 2:44.275 +1.336  
    5 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:52.091 +9.152