Ladies - 1000m

- Heerenveen

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jin Sun-Yu Jin Wang Meng Wang Zhou Yang Zhou  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:30.339    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:30.760 +0.421  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:30.826 +0.487  
    4 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:30.880 +0.541  
    5 Meng Xiaoxue   China 1:46.407 +16.068  
    6 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    7 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    8 Aika Klein   Germany    
    9 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea    
    10 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    11 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    12 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    13 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    14 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    15 Olga Maskaikina   Russia    
    16 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    17 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    18 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    19 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    20 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    21 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    22 Carly Wilson   United States    
    23 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    24 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    25 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    26 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    27 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria    
    28 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands    
    29 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    30 Katia Zini   Italy    
    31 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    32 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    33 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    34 Anna Romanowicz   Poland    
    35 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    36 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    37 Vera Katsov   Israel    
    38 Mary Grace   United States    
    39 Karolina Regucka   Poland    
    40 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
      Christin Priebst   Germany    
      Biba Sakurai   Japan    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:30.339    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:30.760 +0.421  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:30.826 +0.487  
    4 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:30.880 +0.541  
    5 Meng Xiaoxue   China 1:46.407 +16.068  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:34.004    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:34.224 +0.220  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 1:35.430 +1.426  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:32.383    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:33.203 +0.820  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 1:34.257 +1.874  
    4 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:00.879 ADV +28.496  
      Jung Eun-Ju   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:32.647    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.732 +0.085  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:33.464 +0.817  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:33.690 +1.043  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:33.992 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:34.264 Q +0.272  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:34.544 +0.552  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:34.928 +0.936  
    5 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:35.106 +1.114  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:35.291 Q    
    2 Meng Xiaoxue   China 1:35.947 Q +0.656  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 1:36.299 ADV +1.008  
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:35.312 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:35.486 Q +0.174  
    3 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:35.661 +0.349  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:36.012 +0.700  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:32.198 Q    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:32.393 Q +0.195  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.555 +0.357  
    4 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:36.236 +4.038  
Repechage Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:35.808 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:35.910 Q +0.102  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.018 +0.210  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:36.149 +0.341  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:36.232 +0.424  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:37.652 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:37.708 Q +0.056  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:37.802 +0.150  
      Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:37.549 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:37.569 Q +0.020  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:02.861 ADV +25.312  
      Joanna Williams   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:36.941 Q    
    2 Carly Wilson   United States 1:37.060 Q +0.119  
    3 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 1:37.405 +0.464  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:37.577 +0.636  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:39.113 Q    
    2 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:39.179 Q +0.066  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:39.307 +0.194  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 1:39.536 +0.423  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:37.810 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:37.837 Q +0.027  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:37.916 +0.106  
    4 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:38.109 +0.299  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:35.863 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:35.951 Q +0.088  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.991 +0.128  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:37.164 +1.301  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:43.834 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 1:43.920 Q +0.086  
    3 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 1:44.273 +0.439  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Carly Wilson   United States 1:36.509 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:36.527 Q +0.018  
    3 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:36.638 +0.129  
    4 Vera Katsov   Israel 1:41.455 +4.946  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:40.491 Q    
    2 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:40.504 Q +0.013  
      Karolina Regucka   Poland PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:35.945 Q    
    2 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:36.206 Q +0.261  
    3 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:36.337 q +0.392  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:39.955 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:40.503 Q +0.548  
    3 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:44.793 +4.838  
      Mary Grace   United States PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:35.182 Q    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:35.443 Q +0.261  
    3 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 1:36.125 q +0.943  
    4 Elena Kaplan   Israel 1:36.166 +0.984  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:39.672 Q    
    2 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:39.876 Q +0.204  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:40.026 +0.354  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:36.789 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 1:37.664 Q +0.875  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:52.159 ADV +15.370  
      Mika Ozawa   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:38.746 Q    
    2 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:38.818 Q +0.072  
    3 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:38.944 +0.198  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:39.109 +0.363  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:34.796 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:35.113 Q +0.317  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:36.605 +1.809  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:39.365 +4.569  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:40.156 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:40.876 Q +0.720  
    3 Carly Wilson   United States 1:41.196 +1.040  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:41.236 +1.080  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:40.001 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:40.589 Q +0.588  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:41.332 +1.331  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:41.373 +1.372  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.926 Q    
    2 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:33.128 Q +0.202  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:35.014 +2.088  
    4 Mary Grace   United States 1:35.457 +2.531  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:34.883 Q    
    2 Meng Xiaoxue   China 1:34.972 Q +0.089  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 1:35.442 +0.559  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:36.759 +1.876  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:38.250 Q    
    2 Meng Xiaoxue   China 1:38.655 Q +0.405  
    3 Carly Wilson   United States 1:39.300 q +1.050  
    4 Karolina Regucka   Poland 1:39.376 +1.126  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:35.635 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:36.243 Q +0.608  
    3 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:36.774 +1.139  
    4 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:36.939 +1.304  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katia Zini   Italy 1:36.882 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:37.294 Q +0.412  
    3 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:37.388 q +0.506  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:38.526 +1.644  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:39.080 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:39.085 Q +0.005  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:40.647 +1.567  
      Christin Priebst   Germany PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:39.029 Q    
    2 Mary Grace   United States 1:39.536 Q +0.507  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:40.468 ADV +1.439  
      Biba Sakurai   Japan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 1:38.113 Q    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 1:38.179 Q +0.066  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:39.401 q +1.288  
    4 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 1:39.502 +1.389  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:39.674 Q    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:40.164 Q +0.490  
    3 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 1:41.004 +1.330  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:47.128 +7.454  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:37.850 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:38.237 Q +0.387  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 1:38.299 q +0.449  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:40.084 +2.234  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:34.864 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:35.147 Q +0.283  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:35.740 q +0.876  
    4 Vera Katsov   Israel 1:41.851 +6.987  
    5 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:53.298 +18.434  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:37.205 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:37.355 Q +0.150  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 1:37.865 q +0.660  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:39.043 +1.838  
    5 Elena Kaplan   Israel 1:41.815 +4.610