Men - 5000m Relay

- Heerenveen

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Song Kyung-Taek
Lee Ho-Suk
Ahn Hyun-Soo
Sung Si-Bak
Kwak Yoon-Gy
6:59.774    
    2   China Liu Xiaoliang
Sui Baoku
Wei Jiguang
Li Ye
Zhang Zhiqiang
6:59.916 +0.142  
    3   Japan Satoshi Sakashita
Satoru Terao
Takahiro Fujimoto
Shinichi Tagami
7:05.774 +6.000  
    4   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
7:06.965 +7.191  
    5   United States Ryan Bedford
Jordan Malone
Travis Jayner
Jeff Simon
7:15.060 +15.286  
    6   Italy Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Fabio Carta
Claudio Rinaldi
Roberto Serra
   
    7   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Tom Iveson
Paul Worth
   
    8   Canada François-Louis Tremblay
Charles Hamelin
Marc-André Monette
Mathieu Giroux
   
    9   Russia Ruslan Zakharov
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Alexandr Gertsikov
Sergei Prankevitch
   
    10   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
   
    11   Poland Bartosz Konopko
Jakub Jaworski
Tomasz Wroblewski
Adam Filipowicz
   
    12   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Dmytro Poltavets
Anton Simon
Andriy Kozhukh
   
    13   Kazakhstan Artur Sultangaliyev
Aslan Daumov
Andrey Smetanin
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
   
        Israel Dimitry Nazarenko
Alexander Zheleznov
Vladislav Bykanov
Sergei Kastov
DNF    
        Bulgaria Viktor Dimitrov
Asen Yordanov
Kiril Pandov
Assen Pandov
DNF    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Kyung-Taek
Lee Ho-Suk
Sung Si-Bak
Kwak Yoon-Gy
6:59.774    
    2   China Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Liu Xiaoliang
Wei Jiguang
Zhang Zhiqiang
6:59.916 +0.142  
    3   Japan Satoru Terao
Takahiro Fujimoto
Satoshi Sakashita
Shinichi Tagami
7:05.774 +6.000  
    4   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
7:06.965 +7.191  
    5   United States Travis Jayner
Jordan Malone
Ryan Bedford
Jeff Simon
7:15.060 +15.286  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
Yuri Confortola
Claudio Rinaldi
Fabio Carta
6:57.980    
        Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Paul Worth
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Kyung-Taek
Lee Ho-Suk
Sung Si-Bak
6:57.628 Q    
    2   United States Travis Jayner
Jordan Malone
Ryan Bedford
Jeff Simon
6:58.365 Q +0.737  
    3   China Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Liu Xiaoliang
Wei Jiguang
6:58.535 ADV +0.907  
        Canada François-Louis Tremblay
Charles Hamelin
Marc-André Monette
Mathieu Giroux
PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Takahiro Fujimoto
Shinichi Tagami
Satoshi Sakashita
Satoru Terao
7:00.303 Q    
    2   Germany Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
7:00.603 Q +0.300  
    3   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Tom Iveson
Paul Worth
7:00.634 +0.331  
    4   Italy Yuri Confortola
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
7:02.114 +1.811  
Heat - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Claudio Rinaldi
Nicola Rodigari
Fabio Carta
7:08.319 Q    
    2   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Paul Worth
7:08.359 Q +0.040  
    3   Russia Alexandr Gertsikov
Sergei Prankevitch
Ruslan Zakharov
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
7:08.818 +0.499  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Kyung-Taek
Lee Ho-Suk
Kwak Yoon-Gy
7:10.176 Q    
    2   China Sui Baoku
Liu Xiaoliang
Wei Jiguang
Zhang Zhiqiang
7:13.843 Q +3.667  
    3   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
7:14.922 +4.746  
        Bulgaria Kiril Pandov
Assen Pandov
Asen Yordanov
Viktor Dimitrov
DNF    
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
François-Louis Tremblay
Marc-André Monette
Mathieu Giroux
7:04.258 Q    
    2   Germany Sebastian Praus
Tyson Heung
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
7:13.243 Q +8.985  
    3   Poland Jakub Jaworski
Adam Filipowicz
Bartosz Konopko
Tomasz Wroblewski
7:16.162 +11.904  
    4   Kazakhstan Andrey Smetanin
Artur Sultangaliyev
Aslan Daumov
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
7:27.710 +23.452  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Satoru Terao
Takahiro Fujimoto
Satoshi Sakashita
Shinichi Tagami
7:04.535 Q    
    2   United States Travis Jayner
Jordan Malone
Ryan Bedford
Jeff Simon
7:04.575 Q +0.040  
    3   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Dmytro Poltavets
Anton Simon
Andriy Kozhukh
7:20.023 +15.488  
        Israel Sergei Kastov
Alexander Zheleznov
Vladislav Bykanov
Dimitry Nazarenko
DNF