Men - 1500m

- Calgary

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Vladislav Bykanov Bykanov Semion Elistratov Elistratov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:11.090    
    2 Final A Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:10.963 +-0.127  
    3 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:13.744 +2.654  
    4 Final A Pascal Dion   Canada 2:14.481 +3.391  
    5 Final A An Kai   China 2:15.407 +4.317  
    6 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:13.283 +2.193  
    7 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:13.174 +2.084  
    8 Final B Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:11.188 +0.098  
    9 Final B François Hamelin   Canada 2:18.973 +7.883  
    10 Final B Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:16.072 +4.982  
    11 Final B John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:11.501 +0.411  
    12 Final B Han Tianyu   China 2:14.196 +3.106  
    13 Final B Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:14.975 +3.885  
    14 Semifinal Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:11.693 +0.603  
    15 Semifinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:15.763 +4.673  
    16 Semifinal Sébastien Lepape   France 2:12.494 +1.404  
    17 Semifinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:17.754 +6.664  
    18 Semifinal Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:19.757 +8.667  
    19 Semifinal Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:15.594 +4.504  
    20 Semifinal Ren Ziwei   China 2:16.067 +4.977  
    21 Semifinal Han Seungsoo   Korea 2:20.860 +9.770  
    22 Semifinal Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:21.650 +10.560  
    23 Semifinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:16.631 +5.541  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:14.844 +3.754  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:15.790 +4.700  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Jens Almey   Belgium 2:16.000 +4.910  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 2:15.399 +4.309  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:16.515 +5.425  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:16.557 +5.467  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:17.228 +6.138  
    31 Repechage Semifinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:15.624 +4.534  
    32 Repechage Semifinal Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:18.501 +7.411  
    33 Repechage Semifinal Keith Carroll   United States 2:21.899 +10.809  
    34 Repechage Semifinal Ryan Mcanuff   Ireland 2:18.744 +7.654  
    35 Repechage Heats Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 2:23.944 +12.854  
    36 Repechage Heats Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:25.321 +14.231  
    37 Repechage Heats Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:20.975 +9.885  
    38 Repechage Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:27.683 +16.593  
    39 Repechage Heats Vincent Jeanne   France 2:21.896 +10.806  
    40 Repechage Heats Luke Cullen   Australia 2:34.466 +23.376  
    41 Repechage Heats Hazar Karagol   Turkey 2:26.441 +15.351  
    42 Repechage Heats Alex Bryant   Australia 2:22.800 +11.710  
    43 Repechage Heats Jason Clague   New Zealand 2:21.775 +10.685  
    44 Repechage Heats Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:28.509 +17.419  
    45 Repechage Heats Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:14.751 +3.661  
    Heats Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
    Heats Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan PEN    
    Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
    Heats Alex Varnyú   Hungary PEN    
    Heats Leon Bloemhof   Netherlands PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:13.490    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:13.620 +0.130  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:13.744 +0.254  
    4 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:14.481 +0.991  
    5 An Kai   China 2:15.407 +1.917  
    6 Sin Da-Woon   Korea    
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary DNF    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:27.924    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 2:28.002 +0.078  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:28.909 +0.985  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:29.749 +1.825  
    5 Han Tianyu   China 2:59.581 +31.657  
    6 Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:14.615 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:14.632 Q +0.017  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 2:14.750 Q +0.135  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:14.975 Q +0.360  
    5 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:16.263 +1.648  
    6 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:17.754 +3.139  
    7 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:19.757 +5.142  
      Ren Ziwei   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:18.316 Q    
    2 An Kai   China 2:18.580 Q +0.264  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:18.865 Q +0.549  
    4 François Hamelin   Canada 2:18.973 Q +0.657  
    5 Pascal Dion   Canada ADV    
      Ruslan Zakharov   Russia PEN    
      Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:10.963 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:11.090 Q +0.127  
    3 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:11.188 Q +0.225  
    4 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:11.501 Q +0.538  
    5 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:11.693 +0.730  
    6 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:12.494 +1.531  
    7 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:16.845 +5.882  
      Han Seungsoo   Korea PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:14.196 Q    
    2 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:14.844 +0.648  
    3 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 2:15.399 +1.203  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:16.515 +2.319  
    5 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:17.725 +3.529  
    6 Keith Carroll   United States    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:15.594 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:15.790 +0.196  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:16.000 +0.406  
    4 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:16.557 +0.963  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:17.228 +1.634  
    6 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:18.501 +2.907  
    7 Ryan Mcanuff   Ireland 2:18.744 +3.150  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:19.260 Q    
    2 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:20.652 Q +1.392  
    3 Ryan Mcanuff   Ireland 2:22.115 Q +2.855  
    4 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 2:23.944 +4.684  
    5 Hazar Karagol   Turkey 2:26.441 +7.181  
    6 Alex Bryant   Australia    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:25.898 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:25.992 Q +0.094  
    3 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:26.016 Q +0.118  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:26.173 +0.275  
    5 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:26.219 +0.321  
    6 Jason Clague   New Zealand    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:26.903 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:27.417 Q +0.514  
    3 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 2:28.567 Q +1.664  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:30.424 +3.521  
    5 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:48.793 ADV +21.890  
      Farrell Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 2:27.144 Q    
    2 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:27.295 Q +0.151  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 2:28.188 Q +1.044  
    4 Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:29.229 +2.085  
    5 Luke Cullen   Australia 2:34.466 +7.322  
    6 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:36.390 +9.246  
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:15.620 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:15.763 Q +0.143  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:16.072 q +0.452  
    4 Alex Bryant   Australia 2:22.800 +7.180  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:25.314 ADV +9.694  
      Alex Varnyú   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:18.623 Q    
    2 An Kai   China 2:18.884 Q +0.261  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:19.920 ADV +1.297  
    4 Ryan Mcanuff   Ireland 2:21.175 +2.552  
    5 Jason Clague   New Zealand 2:21.775 +3.152  
    6 Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan 2:21.810 +3.187  
      Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 2:22.373 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:22.482 Q +0.109  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:22.581 +0.208  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:22.711 +0.338  
    5 Artem Khmelivskyi   Ukraine 2:30.628 +8.255  
    6 Luke Cullen   Australia 2:36.645 +14.272  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:13.174 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:13.283 Q +0.109  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:13.326 q +0.152  
    4 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:14.751 +1.577  
    5 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:15.624 +2.450  
    6 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:20.975 +7.801  
    7 Hazar Karagol   Turkey 2:26.621 +13.447  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 2:21.620 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:21.812 Q +0.192  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:21.896 +0.276  
    4 Fabrice Dufberg Suh   Sweden 2:24.405 +2.785  
    5 Alexander Shulginov   Russia    
      Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 2:16.067 Q    
    2 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:16.423 Q +0.356  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:16.631 q +0.564  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:17.756 +1.689  
    5 Matthias Wolfgang   Austria 2:28.509 +12.442  
      Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Seungsoo   Korea 2:20.860 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:21.022 Q +0.162  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 2:21.072 +0.212  
    4 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 2:21.852 +0.992  
    5 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:23.264 +2.404  
      Leon Bloemhof   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:21.650 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:21.685 Q +0.035  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:21.767 +0.117  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 2:21.899 +0.249  
    5 Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:25.321 +3.671  
    6 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:27.683 +6.033