Men - 1000m

- Calgary

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Charle Cournoyer Cournoyer Samuel Girard Girard Shaoang Liu Liu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:23.473    
    2 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 1:23.518 +0.045  
    3 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:23.600 +0.127  
    4 Final A Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:23.912 +0.439  
    5 Final A Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:24.291 +0.818  
    6 Final B Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:23.751 +0.278  
    7 Final B Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:23.801 +0.328  
    8 Semifinal Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:23.881 +0.408  
    9 Semifinal Victor An   Russia 1:24.439 +0.966  
    10 Semifinal Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:24.206 +0.733  
    11 Semifinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.251 +1.778  
    12 Quarterfinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:25.345 +1.872  
    13 Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:25.398 +1.925  
    14 Quarterfinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:25.472 +1.999  
    15 Quarterfinal Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:24.547 +1.074  
    16 Quarterfinal Shi Jingnan   China 1:25.349 +1.876  
    17 Quarterfinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.479 +3.006  
    18 Quarterfinal An Kai   China 1:26.279 +2.806  
    19 Quarterfinal Wu Dajing   China 1:26.387 +2.914  
    20 Quarterfinal Thibault Crolet   France 1:26.490 +3.017  
    21 Quarterfinal Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:25.199 +1.726  
    22 Quarterfinal Bence Olah   Hungary 1:27.148 +3.675  
    23 Quarterfinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:56.750 +33.277  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:24.976 +1.503  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:25.322 +1.849  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Vincent Jeanne   France 1:28.514 +5.041  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Adam Callister   United States 1:26.354 +2.881  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:26.658 +3.185  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:26.688 +3.215  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:28.161 +4.688  
    31 Repechage Semifinal Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:26.346 +2.873  
    32 Repechage Heats Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:25.485 +2.012  
    33 Repechage Heats Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:28.771 +5.298  
    34 Repechage Heats Felix Spiegel   Germany 1:25.943 +2.470  
    35 Repechage Heats Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:26.601 +3.128  
    36 Repechage Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 1:27.748 +4.275  
    37 Repechage Heats Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:28.076 +4.603  
    38 Repechage Heats Nicolas Andermann   Austria 1:32.615 +9.142  
    39 Repechage Heats Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:28.148 +4.675  
    40 Repechage Heats Sean Mcanuff   Ireland 1:28.272 +4.799  
    41 Repechage Heats Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:29.661 +6.188  
    42 Repechage Heats Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:31.294 +7.821  
    43 Repechage Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:29.690 +6.217  
    44 Repechage Heats Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:33.608 +10.135  
    45 Repechage Heats Hazar Karagol   Turkey 1:31.353 +7.880  
    46 Repechage Heats Luke Cullen   Australia 1:37.372 +13.899  
    Heats Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
    Heats Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan PEN    
    Heats Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia PEN    
    Heats Andy Jung   Australia PEN    
    Heats Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan PEN    
    Heats Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:23.473    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:23.518 +0.045  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:23.600 +0.127  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:23.912 +0.439  
    5 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:08.531 +45.058  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea    
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:24.520 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:24.696 Q +0.176  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:24.823 ADV +0.303  
      Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan PEN    
      Lim Kyoungwon   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:23.691 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:23.693 Q +0.002  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:23.751 Q +0.060  
    4 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:23.801 Q +0.110  
    5 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:23.881 +0.190  
    6 Victor An   Russia 1:26.511 +2.820  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:25.184 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.281 Q +0.097  
    3 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.334 q +0.150  
    4 Shi Jingnan   China 1:25.349 +0.165  
    5 An Kai   China 1:27.810 +2.626  
    6 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:28.280 +3.096  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:24.632 Q    
    2 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:24.750 Q +0.118  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:26.123 +1.491  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:26.479 +1.847  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France ADV    
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:24.206 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:24.291 Q +0.085  
    3 Victor An   Russia 1:24.439 q +0.233  
    4 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:24.547 +0.341  
    5 Wu Dajing   China 1:26.387 +2.181  
    6 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:50.911 +26.705  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:24.906 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:25.219 Q +0.313  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:25.345 +0.439  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:25.472 +0.566  
    5 Thibault Crolet   France 1:26.490 +1.584  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 1:27.262 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.363 +0.101  
    3 Adam Callister   United States 1:27.593 +0.331  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:27.729 +0.467  
    5 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:28.161 +0.899  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:28.291 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:28.449 +0.158  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:28.514 +0.223  
    4 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:28.905 +0.614  
    5 Billy Simms   Great Britain    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:32.265 Q    
    2 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:32.365 Q +0.100  
    3 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:32.523 +0.258  
    4 Nicolas Andermann   Austria 1:32.615 +0.350  
    5 Luke Cullen   Australia 1:37.372 +5.107  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:28.230 Q    
    2 Adam Callister   United States 1:28.329 Q +0.099  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:29.001 +0.771  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:30.467 +2.237  
    5 Hazar Karagol   Turkey 1:31.353 +3.123  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 1:26.817 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:26.897 Q +0.080  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:27.209 +0.392  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:29.661 +2.844  
    5 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:29.690 +2.873  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:35.962 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:36.054 Q +0.092  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:36.287 +0.325  
    4 Sean Mcanuff   Ireland 1:36.763 +0.801  
    5 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:37.318 +1.356  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:24.976 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:25.225 Q +0.249  
    3 Felix Spiegel   Germany 1:25.943 +0.967  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:28.862 +3.886  
    5 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:31.294 +6.318  
Heats - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:28.542 Q    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:29.425 Q +0.883  
    3 Lucas Ng   Singapore 1:31.386 +2.844  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:56.750 ADV +28.208  
    5 Victor An   Russia    
Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:25.131 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:25.251 Q +0.120  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:25.633 +0.502  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 1:26.601 +1.470  
    5 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:28.252 +3.121  
    6 Luke Cullen   Australia 1:39.274 +14.143  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:25.739 Q    
    2 An Kai   China 1:26.279 Q +0.540  
    3 Adam Callister   United States 1:26.354 +0.615  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:26.688 +0.949  
    5 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:30.727 +4.988  
      Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Kyoungwon   Korea 1:26.425 Q    
    2 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:26.577 Q +0.152  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:26.658 +0.233  
    4 Felix Spiegel   Germany 1:26.926 +0.501  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:27.748 +1.323  
    6 Hazar Karagol   Turkey 1:32.214 +5.789  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.073 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:25.398 Q +0.325  
    3 Jacob Jansson   Sweden 1:25.485 +0.412  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 1:28.076 +3.003  
    5 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:26.208 Q    
    2 Thibault Crolet   France 1:27.759 Q +1.551  
    3 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:28.771 +2.563  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:35.244 ADV +9.036  
      Andy Jung   Australia PEN    
      Yerkebulan Shamukhanov   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:30.514 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:30.650 Q +0.136  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:31.950 +1.436  
    4 Nicolas Andermann   Austria 1:33.208 +2.694  
    5 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:33.608 +3.094  
      Oleh Handei   Ukraine PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:25.092 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:25.199 Q +0.107  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:25.322 +0.230  
    4 Shi Jingnan   China 1:25.729 +0.637  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 1:28.148 +3.056  
      Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium DNS    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:25.352 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:25.829 Q +0.477  
    3 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:26.346 +0.994  
    4 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:27.148 ADV +1.796  
    5 Sean Mcanuff   Ireland 1:28.272 +2.920  
      Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia PEN